Our Sponsors
Results Greenogue Equestrian 12.12.2020

Greenogue Equestrian, Saturday 12th December 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Julie Finnegan Ols Inis Blath 169 59 65.00 1
Rebecca Grimes Tullyland Tempo 166.5 58.5 64.04 2
Registered Category 0
Hannah Wentges Rock on Rio 171 58.5 65.77 1
Registered Category 1
Lindsay Newitt Hopes Adventure 176.5 60 67.88 1
Registered Category 2
Maegen Fleming PK Kellykeen Arthur 165.5 60.5 63.65 1
Unregistered
Caroline Lynch Donna 176 60.5 67.69 1
Floyd Mills Dionysus II 173 60 66.54 2
Livia MacHale Gortnaclear Boy 171 59 65.77 3
Registered Junior
Jodie Scully Beezies Bliss 173 60 66.54 1
Charlotte Mangan Galtee Donald w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Hannah Wentges Rock on Rio 173 72 72.08 1
Registered Category 1
Lindsay Newitt Hopes Adventure 173 72 72.08 1
Registered Category 2
Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn 173.5 71 72.29 1
Maegen Fleming PK Kellykeen Arthur 167 68 69.58 2
Orla Harrington Ballinaclough Rockie 158 69 65.83 3
Registered Category 3
Finn O Gara Christa 177.5 75 73.96 1
Unregistered
Caroline Lynch Donna 169 71 70.42 1
Registered Junior
Jodie Scully Beezies Bliss 154.5 64 64.38 1
Sophia Doheny Llanidan Fiesta ret
Unregistered Junior
Sophia Doheny Qarma Van Blommerschot 166 70 69.17 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland w/d
Registered Category 1
Caoimhe Eivers It Aint Simple 206.5 55 71.21 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 196 54 67.59 2
Registered Category 2
Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn 196.5 54 67.76 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 190 51 65.52 2
Registered Category 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Falco 206 58 71.03 1
Finn O Gara Christa 201 56 69.31 2
Unregistered
Caoimhe Eivers Stoer 193.5 54 66.72 h/c
Registered Junior
Georgina Pettit Cillbhrid Dot Com w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 198 60 66.00 1
Rebecca Grimes Tullyland Tempo 192.5 57.5 64.17 2
Louise Parkes West Joey 191.5 59.5 63.83 3
Caoimhe Eivers It Aint Simple 191 58 63.67 4
Registered Category 2
Orla Harrington Ballinaclough Rockie 185 56 61.67 1
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Misneach 200 62.5 66.67 1
Sandra Blake Farrell Delores 197.5 58.5 65.83 2
Unregistered
Caoimhe Eivers Stoer 194 58.5 64.67 1
Registered Junior
Isabelle White Cloneyogan Alan 184.5 56.5 61.50 1
Georgina Pettit Cillbhrid Dot Com w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Daniela O’Toole La Petit 7 189 48 60.97 1
Registered Category 2
Penny Murphy Kontiki 200 51 64.52 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 195.5 50 63.06 2
Registered Category 3
Joanne Jarden Loughmourne Diamond 204.5 54 65.97 1
Sandra Blake Farrell Delores 180 48 58.06 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Asterix w/d
Unregistered
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 194.5 50 62.74 1
Louise Kennedy Eromenom JJ w/d
Registered Junior
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 179 60 66.30 1
Registered Category 3
Joanne Jarden Loughmourne Diamond 188 63.5 69.63 1
Sonya McCormack Misneach 181.5 62 67.22 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Falco 179 60.5 66.30 3
Unregistered
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 174.5 60 64.63 1
Louise Kennedy Soverign Guy w/d
Louise Kennedy Eromenom JJ w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 176.5 51 60.86 1
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 165.5 48 57.07 2
Registered Category 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Asterix w/d
Unregistered
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 171.5 50 59.14 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso 224.5 55 68.03 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso 208 15 69.33 1
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 188 14 62.67 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 200 13 58.82 1
Class 14 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Jarlos 213 13 62.65 1
Class 15 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 222 14 65.29 1
Class 17 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 221.5 13 63.29 1
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush 268 16 72.43 1
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 252.5 16 68.24 2