Our Sponsors
Results Greenogue Equestrian 27.09.2020

Greenogue Equestrian, Sunday 27th September 2020

Class 1 - Warm Up Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 162 59.5 67.50 1
Sarah Elebert Soundaway 158.5 59.5 66.04 2
Angela Flynn Dunlewey Adoxa 155.5 58 64.79 3
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn O’ Gara Christa 176.5 72 70.60 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Armani 171 70 68.40 2
John Gavin Holywell Spark 169 68 67.60 3
Ellen Mc Donald Greenfield Apache 168 67 67.20 4
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 164 66 65.60 5
Aine Ryan Leejoy 161 66 64.40 6
Sarah Elebert Soundaway 160.5 64 64.20
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 159 64 63.60
Angela Flynn Dunlewey Adoxa 156 62 62.40
Emma Downey Don Ruben 155 62 62.00
Bethan Pereira Kasper Antoni 145.5 60 58.20
Class 3 - Young Horse Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Don Juan’s Doll 201.5 85 80.60 1
John Gavin Holywell Spark 197 83 78.80 2
Catherine McCourt Pooka K 187.5 79 75.00 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Armani 170 69 68.00 4
Class 4 - Warm Up Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Delores 217.5 68.5 72.50 1
Deborah Tems Indian Landing 217.5 68.5 72.50 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 193 58.5 64.33 3
Class 5 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Kingston Forget Me Not 244.5 65 78.87 1
Sandra Blake Farrell Delores 242.5 66 78.23 2
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 242 63 78.06 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Falco 239.5 65 77.26 4
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 224.5 59 72.42 5
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 223.5 58 72.10 6
Sorrell Klatzko Don Juan’s Doll 222 58 71.61
Deborah Tems Indian Landing 221.5 57 71.45
Anna Corinne White Jimmy Thunderstruck 221 59 71.29
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 221 57 71.29
Louise Parkes West Joey 220 58 70.97
Isobell Keyes B Posy 219 57 70.65
Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 217 55 70.00
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 208.5 53 67.26
Finn O’ Gara Christa 207 54 66.77
Bethan Pereira Kasper Antoni 203.5 52 65.65
Emma Downey Don Ruben 192 51 61.94
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star w/d
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania w/d
Class 6 - Young Horse Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 219 60 70.65 1
Lucy Cusack Kirktown w/d
Class 7 - Warm Up Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Gold Game 186.5 63.5 69.07 1
Elaine Cross Johnson Bianchella 183 61 67.78 2
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 173.5 56 64.26 3
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 173 59.5 64.07 4
Tara Oliver Knocklucas Van Duke 172 58.5 63.70 5
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 170.5 57.5 63.15 6
Sean Burgess Fig w/d
Elaine Cross Johnston Half Moon Biancella w/d
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight w/d
Class 8 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 203.5 59 70.17 1
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 203 57 70.00 2
Sorrell Klatzko Gold Game 202 57 69.66 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 202 56 69.66 4
Tara Oliver Knocklucas Van Duke 202 56 69.66 4
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 200 55 68.97 6
Sandra Blake Farrell Falco 198 56 68.28
Camilla Manningham-Buller Dungar Quick Silver 197 54 67.93
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 195 55 67.24
Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 194.5 54 67.07
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 192 54 66.21
Anna Corinne White Jimmy Thunderstruck 190.5 54 65.69
Elaine Cross Johnson Bianchella 188.5 53 65.00
Helen Dunne Felino 188.5 51 65.00
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 188 52 64.83
Sean Burgess Fig w/d
Elaine Cross Johnston Half Moon Biancella w/d
Kate Dwyer Harmony w/d
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight w/d
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo ret
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania w/d
Zara Wood Ard Mirah w/d
Class 9 - Young Horse Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Kingston Forget Me Not 203.5 57 70.17 1
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 197.5 56 68.10 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex 196 55 67.59 3
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 195 47 67.24 4
Kate Dwyer Harmony w/d
Class 10 - Warm Up Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 230.5 63 69.85 1
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 205.5 57.5 62.27 2
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR w/d
Class 11 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 239 56 70.29 1
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 237 56 69.71 2
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 233.5 56 68.68 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 226 55 66.47 4
Camilla Manningham-Buller Dungar Quick Silver 225 54 66.18 5
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 219 53 64.41 6
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 217.5 52 63.97
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 217.5 52 63.97
Helen Dunne Felino 214 51 62.94
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 205 49 60.29
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 201.5 50 59.26
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado w/d
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR w/d
Class 12 - Warm Up Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 189.5 13 63.17 1
Class 13 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 272.5 56 69.87 1
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 264 54 67.69 2
Tom Walsh Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak 256 54 65.64 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 254.5 54 65.26 4
Claire Sedgeman Cloud Atlas 249.5 53 63.97 5
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 237.5 52 60.90 6
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 235.5 53 60.38
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Tom Walsh Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak w/d
Class 15 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 213 14 66.56 1
Class 16 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Ganesh 239 14 70.29 1
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 233 14 68.53 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 224 14 65.88 3
Finn O’ Gara Urco 216.5 14 63.68 4
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 209 13 61.47 5
Class 17 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Jarlos 219 14 64.41 1
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 217 14 63.82 2
Class 18 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 231 14 67.94 1
Class 19 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 331 16 71.96 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens w/d