Our Sponsors
Results National Horse Sport Arena 18.10.2020

National Horse Sport Arena, Sunday 18th October 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn 190 79 76.00 1
Aine Ryan Leejoy 188 78 75.20 2
Caitlin King Shogs 186.5 75 74.60 3
John Gavin Holywell Spark 186 77 74.40 4
Catherine McCourt Pooka K 186 77 74.40 4
Sophia Doheny Llanidan Fiesta 180 74 72.00 6
Jennifer Lawlor Chesney De La Bouverie 179.5 74 71.80
Sonya McCormack Misneach 177.5 72 71.00
Floyd Mills San Tiaga 174 73 69.60
Alana Cazabon Cleggan Bobby 173.5 72 69.40
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor 173 72 69.20
Padraig Quinn Ellistown Morgan 168 67 67.20
Alana Cazabon CBD Tasman Able 167 66 66.80
Hannah Wentges Rock on Rio 165 66 66.00
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak 164.5 66 65.80
Aine Hayes Bohey Albert 163.5 65 65.40
Finn O Gara Christa 162.5 65 65.00
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 157.5 63 63.00
Ciara Furlong Royal Ardeo 156 63 62.40
Claire Dunphy Ballyhad Mountain Girl w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
John Gavin Holywell Spark 171.5 74 68.60 1
Catherine McCourt Pooka K 160 66 64.00 2
Alana Cazabon Cleggan Bobby 152 63 60.80 3
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isobell Keyes B Posy 229 60 73.87 1
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 228.5 61 73.71 2
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 228.5 60 73.71 3
Dale Roberts Rademon Aachen 223 60 71.94 4
Joanne Jarden Loughmourne Diamond 221.5 58 71.45 5
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 214 57 69.03 6
Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 213.5 57 68.87
Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn 213 55 68.71
Sandra Blake Farrell Falco 212.5 54 68.55
Sorrell Klatzko Gold Game 212 56 68.39
Ana Maria Hughes Ballycahane Billy 210.5 57 67.90
Penny Murphy Kontiki 210.5 55 67.90
Sandra Blake Farrell Delores 206.5 55 66.61
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 203.5 57 65.65
Louise Parkes West Joey 200.5 52 64.68
Christine Newton Runaway Rebel 199 52 64.19
Michael Boyd Getadate 198.5 52 64.03
Anna Corinne White Jimmy Thunderstruck 195.5 50 63.06
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 194 50 62.58
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 193.5 49 62.42
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 193 52 62.26
Floyd Mills San Tiaga 193 52 62.26
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 188.5 50 60.81
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Rock íní Roll 186 49 60.00
Finn O Gara Christa 184 49 59.35
Lianne O’ Shea Varande 180.5 48 58.23
Emma Downey Don Ruben 178.5 48 57.58
Angela Flynn Dunlewey Adoxa 175 45 56.45
Alana Cazabon CBD Tasman Able 172.5 45 55.65
Julie Griffith Mystery Aristocrat 172 47 55.48
Padraig Quinn Ellistown Morgan 169.5 47 54.68
Alison Mastin-Moore Renkum Dave ja vue w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Balaine Avalon in Paris 224.5 59 72.42 1
Gavin Smiddy DHS Showtime 221.5 61 71.45 2
Sonya McCormack Misneach 219.5 61 70.81 3
Claire Sedgeman Prince Kostolany 217.5 56 70.16 4
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 211 54 68.06 5
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 208 54 67.10 6
Lorraine Balaine Avalon Inis Sle 205 54 66.13
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sean Burgess Fig 207 57 71.38 1
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 203.5 58 70.17 2
Joanne Jarden Loughmourne Diamond 203.5 56 70.17 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Asterix 202 56 69.66 4
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 200.5 57 69.14 5
Dale Roberts Rademon Aachen 200.5 56 69.14 6
Kate Dwyer Harmony 200.5 54 69.14
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 197.5 54 68.10
Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 197 53 67.93
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 196.5 53 67.76
Michael Boyd Getadate 196 54 67.59
Alana Cazabon Rockmount Elsa 194 53 66.90
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 193.5 53 66.72
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Hartpury Sky Is The Limit 193.5 53 66.72
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 193.5 53 66.72
Anna Corinne White Jimmy Thunderstruck 192 53 66.21
Elaine Cross Johnson Bianchella 191.5 52 66.03
Nicole Robinson Copperfield Gold 191.5 52 66.03
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 191 52 65.86
Bethany Mackey Bliss 191 52 65.86
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 191 52 65.86
Tara Oliver Knocklucas Van Duke 191 52 65.86
Christine Newton Runaway Rebel 190.5 52 65.69
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 190.5 52 65.69
Sandra Blake Farrell Falco 190 53 65.52
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 189.5 51 65.34
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 189 53 65.17
Sorrell Klatzko Gold Game 189 51 65.17
Edel King Don Quixote 181.5 50 62.59
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 178 50 61.38
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado w/d
Iris Walshe Notorious K w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Harmony 232 66 80.00 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex 210.5 60 72.59 2
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 208 60 71.72 3
Penny Murphy Kontiki 203.5 55 70.17 4
Elaine Murphy QT An Tanaiste 199.5 54 68.79 5
Alana Cazabon Rockmount Elsa 195.5 54 67.41 6
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Rock íní Roll 193 54 66.55
Georgina Pettit Cillbhrid Dot Com 188.5 54 65.00
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 250 60 73.53 1
Sandra Blake Farrell Asterix 238 58 70.00 2
Joan Adrain Goldwin 233 56 68.53 3
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 233 55 68.53 4
Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso 225.5 54 66.32 5
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 219 52 64.41 6
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 219 50 64.41
Nicole Robinson Copperfield Gold 214 50 62.94
Helen Dunne Felino 211 50 62.06
Finn O Gara Fursten 211 49 62.06
Mary Cox Sancerre 210.5 49 61.91
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 204.5 48 60.15
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 204 58 60.00
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado w/d
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf w/d
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat ret
Class 8 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tom Walsh Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak 254.5 55 65.26 1
Finn O Gara Fursten 251 54 64.36 2
Joan Adrain Goldwin 245.5 53 62.95 3
Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso 243 52 62.31 4
collette ward Cuki 240 51 61.54 5
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 235 51 60.26 6
Deirdre Byrne San Royale w/d
Class 9 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 249.5 41.5 69.31 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 241.5 41 67.08 2
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 239 42 66.39 3
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 232 37.5 64.44 4
collette ward Cuki 225.5 40 62.64 5
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 225 36.5 62.50 6
Finn O Gara Urco w/d
Class 10 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 222 14 65.29 1
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 219.5 14 64.56 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 219 13 64.41 3
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 216.5 13 63.68 4
Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn 214.5 14 63.09 5
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 209.5 13 61.62 6
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 205 12 60.29
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 204.5 12 60.15
Aidan Campion Hannah K 204 12 60.00
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 202 13 59.41
David Freeney CLS Bram 196.5 12 57.79
Finn O Gara Urco w/d
Class 11 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 239 15 70.29 1
Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano 222.5 14 65.44 2
Louise Doheny Angel D 221.5 15 65.15 3
Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn 220.5 13 64.85 4
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 216 13 63.53 5
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 213.5 13 62.79 6
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 213 13 62.65
Class 12 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Carolyn Mellor VSH Beaulero 232 15 68.24 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 226 14 66.47 2
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 201.5 13 59.26 3
Class 13 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Carolyn Mellor VSH Governeur N 303 14 65.87 1
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance 283 13 61.52 2