Our Sponsors
Results Greenogue Equestrian 06.12.2020

Greenogue Equestrian, Sunday 6th December 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
John Gavin Holywell Spark 189.5 78 75.80 1
Caitlin King Shogs 187.5 76 75.00 2
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 184 75 73.60 3
Lisa Dundee Kilcurry Gem 182.5 74 73.00 4
Catherine McCourt Pooka K 182 72 72.80 5
Sonya McCormack Misneach 177.5 72 71.00 6
Amelia McFarland Kingston Olive 177 74 70.80
Floyd Mills San Tiaga 171 67 68.40
Sophia Doheny Llanidan Fiesta 170.5 68 68.20
Ellen Carroll Rochestown Indie 169 67 67.60
Emily Heagney Clonshire Carrabawn Rua 167.5 66 67.00
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 167 66 66.80
Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn 166.5 69 66.60
Hannah Wentges Rock on Rio 165.5 66 66.20
Maegen Fleming PK Kellykeen Arthur 164 66 65.60
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 160 65 64.00
Megan Kelly San Francisco Bay 157 64 62.80
Courtney Stuart Favorino 205.5 82 82.20 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
John Gavin Holywell Spark 192 77 76.80 1
Sorrell Klatzko Don Juanís Doll 186.5 75 74.60 2
Charlotte Mangan Galtee Donald 165.5 67 66.20 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Armani 162 65 64.80 4
Amelia McFarland Kingston Olive w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Floyd Mills San Tiaga 227.5 59 73.39 1
Courtney Stuart Favorino 226.5 61 73.06 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Delores 224.5 60 72.42 3
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 223.5 59 72.10 4
Sorrell Klatzko Don Juanís Doll 222.5 60 71.77 5
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 219.5 58 70.81 6
Sandra Blake Farrell Falco 216.5 57 69.84
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 215.5 56 69.52
Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn 215 56 69.35
Caoimhe Eivers It Aint Simple 212.5 56 68.55
Joanne Jarden Loughmourne Diamond 212.5 55 68.55
Lilly Larkin Castle Miller 211 55 68.06
Elaine Murphy QT An Tanaiste 207 53 66.77
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 204.5 53 65.97
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 204.5 52 65.97
Michelle Gilligan Avalon Renkum 198.5 52 64.03
Gavin Smiddy DHS Showtime 197.5 52 63.71
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 193 50 62.26
Emma Downey Don Ruben 191.5 52 61.77
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gavin Smiddy DHS Showtime 227.5 60 73.39 1
Sonya McCormack Misneach 213 54 68.71 2
Lorraine Balaine Avalon Inis Sle 211.5 54 68.23 3
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 208 54 67.10 4
Emily Heagney Clonshire Carrabawn Rua 201.5 52 65.00 5
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sean Burgess Fig 224 62 77.24 1
Kate Dwyer Harmony 224 62 77.24 1
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 217 62 74.83 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Asterix 207 60 71.38 4
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 203.5 57 70.17 5
Sandra Blake Farrell Falco 201 57 69.31 6
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 201 56 69.31
Joanne Jarden Loughmourne Diamond 198 57 68.28
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 197.5 54 68.10
Sandra Blake Farrell Delores 195.5 54 67.41
Ana Maria Hughes Sligo Dark Knight 193.5 54 66.72
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 193.5 53 66.72
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 186 53 64.14
Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover 185 52 63.79
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Harmony 227 66 78.28 1
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 196.5 55 67.76 2
Elaine Murphy QT An Tanaiste 192 54 66.21 3
Georgina Pettit Cillbhrid Dot Com 188 53 64.83 4
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 260 65 76.47 1
Sean Burgess Fig 246.5 60 72.50 2
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 243.5 60 71.62 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 241 58 70.88 4
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 225.5 53 66.32 5
Elaine Cross Johnson Half Moon Bianchella 223 54 65.59 6
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 222 54 65.29
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 221 54 65.00
Sandra Blake Farrell Asterix 218.5 53 64.26
Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso 216.5 54 63.68
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 209 50 61.47
Mary Cox Sancerre 207.5 51 61.03
Class 8 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joan Adrain Goldwin 269 57 68.97 1
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 268.5 56 68.85 2
Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso 257.5 54 66.03 3
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 252.5 54 64.74 4
collette ward Cuki 250.5 53 64.23 5
Class 9 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2011)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 258.5 45 71.81 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 247.5 41.5 68.75 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 235 39.5 65.28 3
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 228.5 59 63.47 4
Joan Adrain Goldwin 219 38 60.83 5
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 219 36.5 60.83 6
Class 10 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 244.5 16 71.91 1
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 231 15 67.94 2
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 231 14 67.94 3
Kevin Acres Ganesh 225.23 15 66.24 4
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 222 13 65.29 5
Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn 214.5 13 63.09 6
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 213.5 13 62.79
Aidan Campion Hannah K 210.5 15 61.91
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 206.5 12 60.74
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 203.5 12 59.85
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy ret
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 11 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 238 16 70.00 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 237.5 15 69.85 2
Joan Adrain VSH Florenciano 224 14 65.88 3
Lisa Dundee Deja Vu Roundthorn 218.5 14 64.26 4
Class 12 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 226.5 14 66.62 1
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 188 12 55.29 2
Class 13 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Carolyn Mellor VSH Gouverneur M 324.5 16 70.54 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 303 14 65.87 2