Our Sponsors
Results Greenogue Equestrian 28.02.2021

Greenogue Equestrian, Sunday 28th February 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 162.5 61.5 67.71 1
R G Tullyland Tempo 161 61 67.08 2
Aimee Oliver Lissacreasig Jack 160 61.5 66.67 3
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert 159.5 61.5 66.46 4
Susan Cahill Bella Dona Diamond 159.5 61 66.46 5
Maura Walsh DTS First Flight 152 58 63.33 6
Shauna Hughes Tierhogar Seve 146.5 56 61.04
Ali Barrett Spears 146 57 60.83
Catherine Fuller Baltydaniel Silver Prince 144 53 60.00
Aoife Keogh Pinnock Hill Luna w/d
Registered Category 2
John Gavin Holywell Spark 171.5 65 71.46 1
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 162.5 62 67.71 2
Mairead Dolan Chubi Chekker 161 61 67.08 3
Symone Brown Carrigeen Buchaill 156.5 59.5 65.21 4
Mairead Dolan Master Touch h/c
Unregistered
Ireland Candy w/d
Emily Murphy Leroy Brown w/d
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 155 64 64.58 1
Ali Barrett Spears 152.5 63 63.54 2
Catherine Fuller Baltydaniel Silver Prince 151.5 63 63.13 3
Maura Walsh DTS First Flight 148 62 61.67 4
Shauna Hughes Tierhogar Seve 147.5 62 61.46 5
Aimee Oliver Lissacreasig Jack 145 62 60.42 6
Registered Category 2
John Gavin Holywell Spark 182.5 77 76.04 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn 170.5 70 71.04 2
Mairead Dolan Chubi Chekker 160.5 66 66.88 3
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 130 54 54.17 4
Symone Brown Carrigeen Buchaill elim
Registered Category 3
Ciara Furlong Roi du Tonnere w/d
Unregistered Junior
Jodie Scully Beezies Bliss w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 204.5 57 70.52 1
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke w/d
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 211.5 60 72.93 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn 198.5 55 68.45 2
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 177 51 61.03 3
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart Favorino 207.5 58 71.55 1
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 198 56 68.28 2
Unregistered
Holly Love DSL Allegro 198 55 68.28 1
Tara Carroll Right on Q w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 198 58.5 66.00 1
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 182.5 54.5 60.83 2
R G Tullyland Tempo 160 46.5 53.33 3
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 214.5 62.5 71.50 1
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Emma Downey Don Ruben elim
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart Favorino 207 59 69.00 1
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 194 55.5 64.67 2
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 181 54 60.33 3
Unregistered
Holly Love DSL Allegro 181 52 60.33 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo w/d
Registered Category 2
Davina Gray Balief Clover 220 57 70.97 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 203 53 65.48 2
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen 189.5 47 61.13 3
D G Hacklim Moxie 183 51 59.03 4
Emma Downey Don Ruben w/d
Davina Gray Hacklim Moxie w/d
Tara Hayes Ferrero K w/d
Registered Category 3
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 223 58 71.94 1
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 209 56 67.42 2
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 205 53 66.13 3
Unregistered
Tara Carroll Right on Q w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 170 59.5 62.96 1
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 201 67.5 74.44 1
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen 181.5 61 67.22 2
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 181 61.5 67.04 3
Davina Gray Hacklim Moxie 176 57.5 65.19 4
STEPHANE Greyling Furzvale Zuri 175.5 60.5 65.00 5
Davina Gray Balief Clover 171 57.5 63.33 6
D G Hacklim Moxie w/d
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 200 69 74.07 1
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 180 61.5 66.67 2
Aine Ryan Leejoy 179.5 62.5 66.48 3
Unregistered
Sheena Boran Janes Codie 163 55 60.37 1
Sheena Boran Blackwoodland Silver Birch 153.5 53.5 56.85 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 207 61 71.38 1
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 216 59 74.48 1
Elaine Cross-Johnson Half Moon Bianchella 195.5 54 67.41 2
STEPHANE Greyling Furzvale Zuri 190 54 65.52 3
Helen Dunne Felino 181.5 52 62.59 4
Ceara Banner Washington 183 54 63.10 h/c
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf w/d
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess Lukas 210 60 72.41 1
Unregistered
Sarah Ennis Grantstown jackson 220 65 75.86 1
Sarah Ennis Woodcourt garrison 205 59 70.69 2
Lucy McCarthy 4 Lloyd w w/d
Ceara Banner Washington w/d
Sean Burgess Lucas w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ceara Banner Washington 216 54 65.45 h/c
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf w/d
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess Lukas 219.5 54 66.52 1
Unregistered
Sarah Ennis Grantstown jackson 228.5 56 69.24 1
Sarah Ennis Woodcourt garrison 224 56 67.88 2
Ceara Banner Washington w/d
Sean Burgess Lucas w/d
Class 22 - Young Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 220.5 14 68.91 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 213.5 14 66.72 2
Class 23 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 240 16 70.59 1
Belinda Brereton Deco 229.5 16 67.50 2
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 228.5 14 67.21 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 227 14 66.76 4
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 227 14 66.76 4
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 221.5 14 65.15 6
Kadie Burns Bolgerstown Flagmount w/d
Aidan Campion Hannah K w/d
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti w/d
Class 24 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Deco 242.5 15 71.32 1
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 236 14 69.41 2
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 229 14 67.35 3
David Freeney CLS Bram 223.5 14 65.74 4
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 217.5 13 63.97 5
Kevin Acres Ganesh 214.5 14 63.09 6
Class 25 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 217.5 14 63.97 1
Class 26 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 293.5 13 63.80 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 288 13 62.61 2
Class 29 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW 214.5 16 71.50 1
Melanie Young Sorbet 193.5 14 64.50 2
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 191.5 13 63.83 3
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 187 13 62.33 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 184.5 13 61.50 5
Class 30 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie Young Sorbet 232 15 68.24 1
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW 222 14 65.29 2
collette ward Cuki 218.5 14 64.26 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 197.5 13 58.09 4