Our Sponsors
Results Greenogue Equestrian 14.03.2021

Greenogue Equestrian, Sunday 14th March 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 172.5 64 71.88 1
Lindsay Newitt Hopes Adventure 167.5 62.5 69.79 2
Maura Walsh DTS First Flight 162.5 60.5 67.71 3
Caoimhe Quinlan Glenmore Bilbo 162 59 67.50 4
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert 161 59.5 67.08 5
Ali Barrett Spears 154 59 64.17 6
Abby McDaid Our Gooch 153.5 58 63.96
Catherine Fuller Baltydaniel Silver Prince 153.5 57.5 63.96
Louise O’Connor Jester du Carel 152.5 59.5 63.54
Deirdre Martin Dermish Master w/d
Registered Category 2
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 168.5 62 70.21 1
Nicki Russell Sizing Australia 163.5 60.5 68.13 2
Mairead Dolan Chubi Chekker 161.5 60.5 67.29 3
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 155.5 58.5 64.79 4
Unregistered
Jason Byrne Little Rumour 154 58.5 64.17 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Susan Cahill Bella Dona Diamond 157.5 66 65.63 1
Maura Walsh DTS First Flight 156.5 66 65.21 2
Peter Dillon Thistletown Oldrock Cloe 153.5 65 63.96 3
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 150.5 65 62.71 4
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert 149.5 63 62.29 5
Catherine Fuller Baltydaniel Silver Prince 146.5 62 61.04 6
Ali Barrett Spears 145.5 61 60.63
Samantha Buck Ringwood Ripple 142.5 61 59.38
Louise O’Connor Jester du Carel 127.5 55 53.13
Deirdre Martin Dermish Master w/d
Registered Category 2
Nicki Russell Sizing Australia 156.5 64 65.21 1
Tara Hayes Clebourne 152 65 63.33 2
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 152 63 63.33 3
Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn 146.5 63 61.04 4
Roisin Winters Rossini 145 64 60.42 5
Mairead Dolan Chubi Chekker 144.5 62 60.21 6
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 201 55 69.31 1
Emma Dillon Thistletown Nordic Clover 199.5 55 68.79 2
Lindsay Newitt Hopes Adventure 197 55 67.93 3
Registered Category 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 202.5 56 69.83 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn 194.5 54.5 67.07 2
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 180 51 62.07 3
Registered Category 3
Kadie Burns Hannibal 202 58 69.66 1
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis w/d
Unregistered
Jason Byrne LNG Huntingfield Cruise 201.5 55 69.48 1
Maeve nulty Silver Phoenix w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 197.5 58 65.83 1
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 195 58.5 65.00 2
Emma Stephenson Dromad Moran Dancer w/d
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 198 59 66.00 1
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis w/d
Unregistered
ruth robinson Jungle Cat Orchid w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 215.5 58 69.52 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 205.5 53 66.29 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 198 51 63.87 3
Davina Gray Hacklim Moxie 187 49 60.32 4
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 184.5 50 59.52 5
Davina Gray Balief Clover w/d
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart Favorino 211.5 54 68.23 1
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 198.5 52 64.03 2
Elaine Murphy QT An Tanaiste w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 193 68.5 71.48 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso w/d
Registered Category 2
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 180.5 61 66.85 1
STEPHANE Greyling Furzvale Zuri 177 61 65.56 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 172.5 58 63.89 3
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 171.5 57.5 63.52 4
Davina Gray Hacklim Moxie 170.5 60.5 63.15 5
Davina Gray Balief Clover w/d
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch w/d
Registered Category 3
Aine Ryan Leejoy 192.5 66.5 71.30 1
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 190 65 70.37 2
Courtney Stuart Favorino 186 60.5 68.89 3
Elaine Murphy QT An Tanaiste w/d
Unregistered
Sheena Boran Janes Codie 172 60.5 63.70 1
Sheena Boran Blackwoodland Silver Birch 158 55.5 58.52 2
ruth robinson Jungle Cat Orchid w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso w/d
Registered Category 2
Zara Nelson OLS King Aragon 199 57 68.62 1
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 192 54 66.21 2
Zara Nelson OLS Queen Bee 183.5 50 63.28 3
STEPHANE Greyling Furzvale Zuri 178.5 50 61.55 4
Zara Nelson OLS Pixie Hollow 178.5 49 61.55 5
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh 176 48 60.69 6
Ceara Banner Washington w/d
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch w/d
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess Fig w/d
Unregistered
Stephanie stammschroer Brownstown Remi w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 216 53 65.45 1
Zara Nelson OLS Pixie Hollow 215.5 53 65.30 2
Zara Nelson OLS Queen Bee 209.5 52 63.48 3
Zara Nelson OLS King Aragon 209 52 63.33 4
Ceara Banner Washington w/d
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 231 57 70.00 1
Sean Burgess Fig w/d
Unregistered
Stephanie stammschroer Brownstown Remi w/d
Class 21 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie Young Sorbet 214 15 71.33 1
collette ward Cuki 205 14 68.33 2
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 197 13 65.67 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 183.5 13 61.17 4
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 176 13 58.67 5
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix w/d
Class 22 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 231 14 67.94 1
Melanie Young Sorbet 229.5 14 67.50 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 211.5 13 62.21 3
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW w/d
Class 23 - Advanced BD 101 (2019)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tom Walsh Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak 210 46 56.76 1
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW w/d
collette ward Cuki w/d
Class 24 - Young Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 208.5 14 65.16 1
Class 25 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 241 16 70.88 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 234 14 68.82 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 226.5 13 66.62 3
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 225.5 14 66.32 4
Kevin Acres Ganesh w/d
Class 26 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 229 14 67.35 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 228.5 14 67.21 2
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 227.5 14 66.91 3
Kevin Acres Ganesh w/d
Class 27 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 221 13 65.00 1
Class 28 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 292 14 63.48 1
Class 30 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush w/d
Class 31 - Para Equestrian Para Grade IV FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 266 38.5 64.88 1
Class 32 - Para Equestrian Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 283 44 70.75 1