Our Sponsors
Results Greenogue Equestrian 28.03.2021

Greenogue Equestrian, Sunday 28th March 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert 166 65.5 69.17 1
Maura Walsh DTS First Flight 165.5 65 68.96 2
Caoimhe Quinlan Glenmore Bilbo 160.5 61 66.88 3
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 154 58.5 64.17 4
Ali Barrett Spears 151.5 57.5 63.13 5
Louise O’Connor Jester du Carel 148.5 57 61.88 6
Julie Finnegan Ols Inis Blath 148 56 61.67
Liisa Rantamäki Bobby Cool 148 55.5 61.67
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise 145.5 56 60.63
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 135 51.5 56.25
Abby McDaid Our Gooch 105 38.5 43.75
Registered Category 2
John Gavin Holywell Spark 166.5 64.5 69.38 1
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 166.5 64.5 69.38 1
Nicki Russell Sizing Australia 166 64 69.17 3
Hannah Wentges Rock on Rio 159 57.5 66.25 4
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 157.5 58 65.63 5
Mairead Dolan Chubi Chekker 154.5 57 64.38 6
Roisin Winters Rossini 153.5 63.5 63.96
Symone Brown Carrigeen Buchaill elim
Registered Category 3
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 175 71 72.92 1
Unregistered
Barry Higgins Gunnar 114.5 45 47.71 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lindsay Newitt Hopes Adventure 171 73 71.25 1
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 169.5 71 70.63 2
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert 167 71 69.58 3
Caoimhe Quinlan Glenmore Bilbo 164.5 69 68.54 4
Maura Walsh DTS First Flight 161 68 67.08 5
Susan Cahill Bella Dona Diamond 158.5 67 66.04 6
Abby McDaid Our Gooch 154.5 69 64.38
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 152.5 65 63.54
Ali Barrett Spears 151.5 65 63.13
Louise O’Connor Jester du Carel 148 64 61.67
Liisa Rantamäki Bobby Cool 143.5 63 59.79
Registered Category 2
John Gavin Holywell Spark 176.5 75 73.54 1
Mairead Dolan Chubi Chekker 169 70 70.42 2
Hannah Wentges Rock on Rio 163.5 70 68.13 3
Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn 158.5 67 66.04 4
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 155.5 65 64.79 5
Roisin Winters Rossini 151 64 62.92 6
Symone Brown Carrigeen Buchaill 148.5 63 61.88
Registered Category 3
Kadie Burns Hannibal 164.5 70 68.54 1
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 158 68 65.83 2
Unregistered
Barry Higgins Gunnar 156 69 65.00 1
Lindsay Newitt Kilmanahan Raasi 146 63 60.83 2
Lindsay Newitt Ballinglen Dreamer 133 63 55.42 3
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Naomi Shairp Krafty Harry 184.5 59 63.62 1
Registered Category 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 198.5 61.5 68.45 1
Sarah Morton Pips Delight 191 60.5 65.86 2
Nicki Russell Sizing Australia 186.5 59.5 64.31 3
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 176.5 57.5 60.86 4
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 213 67.5 73.45 1
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 197.5 61 68.10 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 183 43.5 70.38 1
Lindsay Newitt Hopes Adventure 171.5 40 65.96 2
Naomi Shairp Krafty Harry 156.5 38 60.19 3
Charlotte Mangan Galtee Donald 149 35.5 57.31 4
Registered Category 2
Lorna O Hare DBS Oisinn 187.5 45 72.12 1
Sarah Morton Pips Delight 161.5 37.5 62.12 2
Registered Category 3
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 184.5 44 70.96 1
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 179 45 68.85 2
Class 5 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 204.5 66 73.04 1
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 195 64.5 69.64 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 192 63 68.57 3
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 186.5 61.5 66.61 4
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 182.5 62 65.18 5
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 182 58.5 65.00 6
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 176 59 62.86
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 175 58 62.50
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 174 57 62.14
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 173 56.5 61.79
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 172 56.5 61.43
Sheena Boran Janes Codie 166.5 55.5 59.46
Sheena Boran Blackwoodland Silver Birch 164.5 53 58.75
Hugo Zieg DJ wikkie dean 179.5 60 64.11 h/c
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 196 65.5 70.00 1
Aine Ryan Leejoy 194 65 69.29 2
Sean Burgess Fig w/d
Sorrell Klatzko Don Juanís Doll w/d
Unregistered
James O’ Haire Dalestown Castlebar HFS w/d
James O’ Haire HFS Eclipse w/d
James O’ Haire Liberty Belle w/d
James O’ Haire China Doll w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 185 51 63.79 1
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 212 61 73.10 1
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 206 58 71.03 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 205.5 59 70.86 3
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 201 58 69.31 4
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 194 53 66.90 5
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 191.5 54 66.03 6
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 185 52 63.79
Sheena Boran Janes Codie 181 51 62.41
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 175 49 60.34
Sheena Boran Blackwoodland Silver Birch 174.5 48 60.17
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Ballymacmague Swallow 204.5 57 70.52 1
Sorrell Klatzko Don Juanís Doll w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 244 61 73.94 1
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 240.5 60 72.88 2
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 231.5 57 70.15 3
Zara Nelson OLS King Aragon 230.5 56 69.85 4
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 226 56 68.48 5
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 209.5 52 63.48 6
Zara Nelson OLS Pixie Hollow 209 53 63.33
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 203.5 51 61.67
Zara Nelson OLS Queen Bee w/d
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 208 51 63.03 1
Jo May Happy Gilmore 192.5 47 58.33 2
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Zara Nelson OLS King Aragon 219.5 53 64.56 1
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 208 49 61.18 2
Zara Nelson OLS Pixie Hollow 196 47 57.65 3
Zara Nelson OLS Queen Bee w/d
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 w/d
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 212 52 62.35 1
Sean Burgess Fig 201 44 59.12 2
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Nintendo w/d
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Bernie Foley Yasmina V w/d
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision w/d
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 214.5 13 63.09 1
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW ret
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW w/d
Class 12 - Young Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 206 13 64.38 1
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Ganesh 242 15 71.18 1
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 226.5 14 66.62 2
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 225.5 14 66.32 3
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti w/d
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette w/d
Petra Larkin Jarlos ret
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 14 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Ganesh 226 14 66.47 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 223.5 14 65.74 2
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 15 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 236.5 15 69.56 1
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 220 14 64.71 2
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 214 14 62.94 3
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 321.5 15 69.89 1