Our Sponsors
Results Redhills Stud 16.05.2021

Redhills Stud, Sunday 16th May 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aimee Oliver Lissacreasig Jack 172 62 71.67 1
Caoimhe Eivers Achadh an Luir Rainbow Mirah 171 63.5 71.25 2
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 165.5 63 68.96 3
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 165.5 61.5 68.96 4
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 164 61.5 68.33 5
Jason Byrne Little Rumour 161 59 67.08 6
Mary Ferris Ardeo Dime 159.5 61 66.46
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 158.5 58 66.04
Caoimhe Eivers Knight Hawk 158 59.5 65.83
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert 157 59 65.42
Rosemary Nesbitt Mougins 155.5 59 64.79
Eilis Mackey Joey Joseph 155 60 64.58
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William 153.5 56 63.96
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise 151.5 56.5 63.13
Theresa Cahill Sunshine Debbie w/d
Mary Flynn Clondoyle Girl w/d
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra w/d
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel w/d
Registered Category 2
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 177 65 73.75 1
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Mystical Meg 185 68 77.08 1
Finn O Gara Rock Chick 1 158.5 60 66.04 2
Unregistered
Fergal nesbitt Blick 162.5 61 67.71 h/c
eilis Kennedy Joey Joseph w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Eloise McNeely Glenmullen Zelda 171.5 73 71.46 1
Aimee Oliver Lissacreasig Jack 169.5 73 70.63 2
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 161.5 68 67.29 3
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 159.5 68 66.46 4
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William 159.5 66 66.46 5
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 159 67 66.25 6
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise 157 69 65.42
Caoimhe Eivers Knight Hawk w/d
Mary Flynn Clondoyle Girl w/d
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra w/d
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel w/d
Registered Category 2
Roisin Winters Rossini 167.5 70 69.79 1
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Mystical Meg 176 74 73.33 1
Finn O Gara Rock Chick 1 162 70 67.50 2
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 198 55 68.28 1
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert 198 55 68.28 1
Jason Byrne LNG Huntingfield Cruise 197.5 55 68.10 3
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 195.5 54 67.41 4
Susan Cahill Bella Dona Diamond 192.5 54 66.38 5
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 191.5 53 66.03 6
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 186.5 54 64.31
Registered Category 2
John Gavin Holywell Spark 204 56 70.34 1
Floyd Mills Dionysus II 196.5 55 67.76 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Pacinos Imp 194 54 66.90 3
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 187.5 54 64.66 4
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King w/d
Roisin Winters Rossini ret
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Kirktown w/d
Unregistered
Fergal nesbitt Blick 193.5 54 66.72 1
Fergal nesbitt Total FX 198 55 68.28 h/c
Fergal nesbitt All the Z’s 196 54 67.59 h/c
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 214 65 71.33 1
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 205 65.5 68.33 2
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 201.5 62 67.17 3
Jennifer Lawlor Chesney De La Bouverie 201 63 67.00 4
Jurgita Zelvyte Chelton’s Rebel 189.5 56.5 63.17 5
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow ret
Registered Category 2
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 213 63.5 71.00 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Keane Falco 220 58 70.97 1
Floyd Mills San Tiaga 211 54 68.06 2
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 208 54 67.10 3
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Rebecca Keane Falco 187.5 62.5 69.44 1
Davina Gray Hacklim Moxie 185 62 68.52 2
Davina Gray Balief Clover 184.5 62 68.33 3
Floyd Mills San Tiaga 180 62 66.67 4
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 179 61 66.30 5
Edel King Don Quixote 178.5 61 66.11 6
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 191 65 70.74 1
Lucy Cusack Kirktown w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ceara Banner Washington 188 54 64.83 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 183 50 63.10 2
Davina Gray Hacklim Moxie 181 50 62.41 3
Davina Gray Balief Clover 180 49 62.07 4
Helen Dunne Felino 175.5 48 60.52 5
Elaine Cross-Johnson Half Moon Bianchella 174 46 60.00 6
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 205 58 70.69 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 216 54 65.45 1
Helen Dunne Felino 214 54 64.85 2
Ceara Banner Washington 212.5 64.39 3
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 224.5 54 68.03 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat w/d
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 222 16 74.00 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo 198 14 66.00 2
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 191 13 63.67 3
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 238.5 15 70.15 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo 209.5 13 61.62 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 101 (2019)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tom Walsh Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak 228 52 61.62 1
Class 12 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 203.5 14 63.59 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 194 13 60.63 2
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 233 14 68.53 1
Kevin Acres Ganesh 229 14 67.35 2
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 225.5 14 66.32 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 217.5 14 63.97 4
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 210 13 61.76 5
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 202.5 13 59.56 6
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 14 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 236 15 69.41 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 230.5 15 67.79 2
Kevin Acres Ganesh 226 14 66.47 3
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 223 14 65.59 4
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 213 13 62.65 5
Class 15 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 219.5 13 64.56 1
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 2915 13 63.37 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 290.5 14 63.15 2
Class 18 - Young Horse Preliminary FEI 5-year old horses (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Gladiator 78 78.00 1
John Gavin Holywell Spark 74 74.00 2
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 66 66.00 3
Caoimhe Eivers Achadh an Luir Rainbow Mirah w/d
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ w/d
Class 20 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 221 40.5 65.00 1
Class 21 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 232 40.5 68.24 1
Class 24 - Para Grade V FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR w/d
Class 25 - Para Grade V FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR w/d
Class 26 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland w/d