Our Sponsors
Results Redhills Stud 30.05.2021

Redhills Stud, Sunday 30th May 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Helen Cooke Lackaghbeg Augustus Star 165.5 62 68.96 1
Kathleen moore Epic wildfire 165 63 68.75 2
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof 163.5 60.5 68.13 3
Fionnuala O’Connor Clonellan Star 163 61 67.92 4
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 163 60 67.92 5
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 161.5 59.5 67.29 6
Mary Flynn Clondoyle Girl 156.5 56.5 65.21
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William 156 57 65.00
Kirsten Schaffer HB Jigsaw 155.5 57.5 64.79
Aisling Witt Ellistown Larissa 155 56.5 64.58
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 153 56.5 63.75
Fionnuala O’Connor Ashfield Little Miss Daisy 151.5 57 63.13
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise 150.5 56 62.71
Sharon Conroy Candy 141 54.5 58.75
Miia Ruuskanen Bobby Cool 132 54 55.00
Ana Camara Such a Lady w/d
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Candy West 169.5 64.5 70.63 1
Roisin Winters Rossini 160 60 66.67 2
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia w/d
Unregistered
Jason Byrne Luelladam w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 175 74 72.92 1
Helen Cooke Lackaghbeg Augustus Star 167 70 69.58 2
Mary Flynn Clondoyle Girl 167 70 69.58 2
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 162 68 67.50 4
Kirsten Schaffer HB Jigsaw 162 66 67.50 5
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof 158.5 66 66.04 6
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise 157.5 66 65.63
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William 157.5 66 65.63
Miia Ruuskanen Bobby Cool 152.5 66 63.54
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Candy West 191 80 79.58 1
Roisin Winters Rossini 167 71 69.58 2
Registered Category 3
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 166.5 70 69.38 1
Emma Kieran Mystical Meg 161 68 67.08 2
Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 203.5 57 70.17 1
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 200.5 55 69.14 2
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof 193 53 66.55 3
Jason Byrne LNG Huntingfield Cruise w/d
Registered Category 2
Floyd Mills Dionysus II 212.5 60 73.28 1
Roisin Winters Rossini 208.5 60 71.90 2
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 191.5 53 66.03 3
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Pacinos Imp 187.5 54 64.66 4
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 218 62 75.17 1
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 201 56 69.31 2
Catherine McCourt Pooka K 196 54 67.59 3
Emma Kieran Mystical Meg 192.5 53 66.38 4
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 201 60 67.00 1
Katie Mc Parland Crimson Dancer 187 56 62.33 2
Registered Category 2
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 205.5 60.5 68.50 1
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 190.5 58 63.50 2
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 188 55 62.67 3
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 219 66 73.00 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Rebecca Keane Falco 232.5 60 75.00 1
Floyd Mills San Tiaga 214 57 69.03 2
Emma Dillon Thistletown Nordic Clover 208.5 54 67.26 3
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 194.5 53 62.74 4
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 194.5 53 62.74 4
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Pooka K 201 53 64.84 1
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Floyd Mills San Tiaga 184 61 68.15 1
Rebecca Keane Falco 183.5 63.5 67.96 2
Emma Dillon Thistletown Nordic Clover 178.5 60.5 66.11 3
Edel King Don Quixote 177.5 59.5 65.74 4
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 175 60.5 64.81 5
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 173.5 58 64.26 6
Sheena Boran Blackwoodland Silver Birch w/d
Sheena Boran Janes Codie w/d
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 194.5 66 72.04 1
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 190 65 70.37 2
Registered Junior
Caitlin King Shogs 186 61 68.89 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aisling Reynolds Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak 191 54 65.86 1
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 194 54 66.90 1
Ceara Banner Washington 192.5 54 66.38 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 191 54 65.86 3
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 190.5 54 65.69 4
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Harmony 215 62 74.14 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 197.5 54 68.10 2
Unregistered
Jamie Nolan Corraghoe Charmer 201.5 58 69.48 1
Registered Junior
Emily Keehan El Nino 208.5 60 71.90 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 220 54 66.67 1
Helen Dunne Felino 210 51 63.64 2
Ceara Banner Washington 204.5 52 61.97 3
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 216 53 65.45 1
Kate Dwyer Harmony w/d
Unregistered
Jamie Nolan Corraghoe Charmer 212.5 52 64.39 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 202 14 67.33 1
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 206 15 68.67 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo 197.5 14 65.83 2
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 172.5 12 57.50 3
Elizabeth Frayling Bink w/d
Registered Junior
Emily Keehan El Nino 183.5 12 61.17 1
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 236.5 15 69.56 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo 220 14 64.71 2
Elizabeth Frayling Bink w/d
Registered Junior
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 227.5 14 66.91 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 101 (2019) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW 245 53 66.22 1
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 12 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 213.5 14 66.72 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 201.5 12 62.97 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 193 13 60.31 3
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Ganesh 238 16 70.00 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 231 13 67.94 2
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 229 14 67.35 3
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW w/d
Class 14 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Ganesh 237.5 15 69.85 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 233 14 68.53 2
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 227.5 14 66.91 3
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 225.5 14 66.32 4
Class 15 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo w/d
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 300 14 65.22 1
Class 18 - Young Horse Preliminary FEI 5-year old horses (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 67.5 67.50 1
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 66.5 66.50 2
Sorrell Klatzko Gladiator w/d
Class 20 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 220.5 38 64.85 1
Class 21 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 231 40.5 67.94 1
Class 27 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 236.5 14 67.57 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 233.5 14 66.71 2
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 232.5 14 66.43 3
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 231.5 14 66.14 4
Oscar O’ Connor Veenstras Grapjas 230.5 14 65.86 5
Class 28 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 268.5 16 72.57 1
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 268 15 72.43 2
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 263.5 14 71.22 3
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 246 16 66.49 4
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush 245 14 66.22 5