Our Sponsors
Results National Horse Sport Arena 05.06.2021

National Horse Sport Arena, Saturday 5th June 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aimee Oliver Lissacreasig Jack 175 65 72.92 1
K K Overhaven Sinatra 167.5 62.5 69.79 2
Caoimhe Eivers Achadh an Luir Rainbow Mirah 167 60.5 69.58 3
Amy McDonagh Forest View Anne 166.5 62 69.38 4
Jaclyn Brackenridge Charming Lad 166 61.5 69.17 5
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 161.5 59.5 67.29 6
Fiona Kavanagh Adamstown Madison 158 58.5 65.83
Aisling Witt Ellistown Larissa 158 58.5 65.83
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 157.5 59 65.63
Siobhan Walsh Mr Shankly 157.5 57.5 65.63
Laura Kavanagh Cuffestown Flyover Lady 156 59 65.00
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 154.5 58 64.38
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William 154.5 57.5 64.38
Rosemary Nesbitt Mougins 152 56 63.33
Miia Ruuskanen Bobby Cool 150 54.5 62.50
Kirsten Schaffer HB Jigsaw 148.5 56 61.88
Jason Byrne Luelladam 147.5 52.5 61.46
Cliona Dempsey Alldrage 145.5 54 60.63
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise 138.5 52 57.71
Jason Byrne Little Rumour w/d
Mary Flynn Clondoyle Girl w/d
Abby McDaid Our Gooch w/d
Registered Category 2
Amy Jo Peskens Lucy Lulu 177 66.5 73.75 1
John Gavin Holywell Spark 168.5 64.5 70.21 2
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 164 60 68.33 3
Orla Carmichael Tesorino 160.5 58.5 66.88 4
Thomasina O’ Reilly Copperbeech Aoife 154 58 64.17 5
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 150 57.5 62.50 6
Roisin Winters Rossini 147.5 52.5 61.46
Lucy Mc Carthy Greenogue Daffney 142.5 51.5 59.38
Registered Category 3
Emily Kate Robinson Largento 182 69.5 75.83 1
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 168 60.5 70.00 2
Joan Adrain VSH Moviestar 159 58.5 66.25 3
Finn O Gara Rock Chick 1 158 59.5 65.83 4
Kevin Acres Greenogue GiGi 150 55.5 62.50 5
Unregistered
Cliona Dempsey Alldrage w/d
Class 2 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 177 53 65.56 1
Caoimhe Eivers Stoer 175.5 52 65.00 2
R G Tullyland Tempo 174 51 64.44 3
Jason Byrne LNG Huntingfield Cruise 173 53 64.07 4
Amy McDonagh Forest View Anne 166.5 49 61.67 5
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 161.5 48 59.81 6
Jaclyn Brackenridge Charming Lad 152 49 56.30
Liz Gallagher Beezies Bliss w/d
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 190.5 57 70.56 1
John Gavin Holywell Spark 190 58 70.37 2
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 189.5 56 70.19 3
Roisin Winters Rossini 181 55 67.04 4
Floyd Mills Dionysus II 176.5 53 65.37 5
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 165.5 51 61.30 6
Registered Category 3
Finn O Gara Delores 196.5 59 72.78 1
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 181.5 55 67.22 2
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Intrigue Aimbry 171.5 51 63.52 3
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 168.5 52 62.41 4
Class 3 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 247 60 72.65 1
Rebecca Keane Falco 235 56 69.12 2
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 233 55 68.53 3
Floyd Mills San Tiaga 231 55 67.94 4
Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover 229 55 67.35 5
Eileen McDade Dalia Star 226 55 66.47 6
Edel King Don Quixote 218.5 54 64.26
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 202.5 49 59.56
Ciara Furlong Royal Ardeo 192.5 48 56.62
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King w/d
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart Favorino 265.5 64 78.09 1
Aine Ryan Leejoy 251 60 73.82 2
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 232 56 68.24 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 229.5 55 67.50 4
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex 225 53 66.18 5
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 224 55 65.88 6
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 221 53 65.00
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 220.5 53 64.85
Class 4 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ceara Banner Washington 240 62.5 68.57 1
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 236.5 62 67.57 2
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 230 59 65.71 3
Elaine Cross Johnson Half Moon Bianchella 226.5 59 64.71 4
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 226 58.5 64.57 5
Helen Dunne Felino 218.5 56.5 62.43 6
Debbie Cherry Mostro 217 57 62.00
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL w/d
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 230.5 60 65.86 1
Michael Boyd Getadate 225.5 58.5 64.43 2
Jo May Happy Gilmore 224.5 58 64.14 3
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 224.5 54 64.14 4
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 220.5 58 63.00 5
Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 218 57.5 62.29 6
Class 5 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 212 15 70.67 1
Michael Boyd Getadate 201 14 67.00 2
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 199.5 13 66.50 3
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 177 12 59.00 4
Molly Mooney Saale Hit 175 12 58.33 5
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 6 - Advanced BD 101 (2019)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW 250.5 56 67.70 1
Tom Walsh Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak 239.5 52 64.73 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 228 52 61.62 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 227 50 61.35 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 226.5 49 61.22 5
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 223.5 49 60.41 6
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard w/d
Class 7 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Ganesh 241 16 70.88 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 241 15 70.88 2
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 236 15 69.41 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 235 14 69.12 4
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 231.5 14 68.09 5
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 230.5 15 67.79 6
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW 229 15 67.35
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 227.5 14 66.91
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 227 14 66.76
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 222 14 65.29
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Class 8 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 238 15 70.00 1
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 199 13 58.53 2
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 195,5 13 57.35 3
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 193 13 56.76 4
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow w/d
Class 9 - Para Grade II FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 211.5 40.5 64.09 1
Class 10 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 256 16 73.14 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 251.5 15 71.86 2
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 248.5 14 71.00 3
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 239.5 14 68.43 4
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 230 13 65.71 5
Jessica Grogan Klein Roderijs Gold Fee 227.5 13 65.00 6
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 218 13 62.29
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush 216.5 13 61.86
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold w/d
Class 11 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aimee Oliver Lissacreasig Jack 206 73 71.03 1
Jaclyn Brackenridge Charming Lad 201.5 71 69.48 2
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William 201.5 71 69.48 2
Amy McDonagh Forest View Anne 200 70 68.97 4
K K Overhaven Sinatra 196.5 69 67.76 5
Fiona Kavanagh Adamstown Madison 195 68 67.24 6
Caoimhe Eivers Achadh an Luir Rainbow Mirah 192.5 66 66.38
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 191.5 67 66.03
Laura Kavanagh Cuffestown Flyover Lady 188.5 64 65.00
Siobhan Walsh Mr Shankly 185.5 65 63.97
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 182.5 66 62.93
Cliona Dempsey Alldrage 180.5 65 62.24
Miia Ruuskanen Bobby Cool 178.5 65 61.55
Jason Byrne Little Rumour w/d
Jason Byrne Luelladam w/d
Mary Flynn Clondoyle Girl w/d
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise ret
Abby McDaid Our Gooch w/d
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy w/d
Rosemary Nesbitt Mougins w/d
Kirsten Schaffer HB Jigsaw w/d
Aisling Witt Ellistown Larissa w/d
Registered Category 2
Amy Jo Peskens Lucy Lulu 218.5 76 75.34 1
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 216.5 75 74.66 2
John Gavin Holywell Spark 214 75 73.79 3
Roisin Winters Rossini 207 71 71.38 4
Thomasina O’ Reilly Copperbeech Aoife 203 71 70.00 5
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 200 68 68.97 6
Orla Carmichael Tesorino 193 69 66.55
Lucy Mc Carthy Greenogue Daffney 186 66 64.14
Registered Category 3
Joan Adrain VSH Moviestar 200.5 71 69.14 1
Emily Kate Robinson Largento 197 70 67.93 2
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 196.5 68 67.76 3
Finn O Gara Rock Chick 1 189 59.5 65.17 4
Kevin Acres Greenogue GiGi 175 65 60.34 5
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman w/d
Unregistered
Cliona Dempsey Alldrage w/d
Class 12 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 201 62.5 69.31 1
R G Tullyland Tempo 200.5 62 69.14 2
Amy McDonagh Forest View Anne 190 59 65.52 3
Caoimhe Eivers Stoer 189 59.5 65.17 4
Jason Byrne LNG Huntingfield Cruise 188.5 59.5 65.00 5
Jaclyn Brackenridge Charming Lad 188 60 64.83 6
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 178.5 57.5 61.55
Liz Gallagher Beezies Bliss w/d
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 198 61 68.28 1
John Gavin Holywell Spark 195.5 61.5 67.41 2
Roisin Winters Rossini 184.5 58.5 63.62 3
Floyd Mills Dionysus II 182.5 58.5 62.93 4
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 179.5 57 61.90 5
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 165 54 56.90 6
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 201 61.5 69.31 1
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Intrigue Aimbry 200.5 62.5 69.14 2
Finn O Gara Delores 190.5 59 65.69 3
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 189 60 65.17 4
Class 13 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 223 64.5 71.94 1
Rebecca Keane Falco 220 64 70.97 2
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 218.5 63 70.48 3
Edel King Don Quixote 210 62 67.74 4
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 205 59.5 66.13 5
Eileen McDade Dalia Star 199 61 64.19 6
Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover 198 60 63.87
Ciara Furlong Royal Ardeo 180.5 55.5 58.23
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King w/d
Floyd Mills San Tiaga ret
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart Favorino 233.5 68 75.32 1
Aine Ryan Leejoy 231 68 74.52 2
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 219 64.5 70.65 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 219 63.5 70.65 4
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 209.5 61.5 67.58 5
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex 204.5 61 65.97 6
Sinead McGrath Ballyj Elsa 203.5 60.5 65.65
Lisa Dundee SJ Gentleman 202.5 60 65.32
Registered Junior
Caitlin King Shogs w/d
Class 14 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 224.5 55 68.03 1
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 223.5 54 67.73 2
Helen Dunne Felino 217 54 65.76 3
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 213.5 53 64.70 4
Ceara Banner Washington 213.5 52 64.70 5
Elaine Cross Johnson Half Moon Bianchella 212.5 53 64.39 6
Debbie Cherry Mostro 211 53 63.94
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL w/d
Registered Category 3
Michael Boyd Getadate 226 54 68.48 1
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 224 54 67.88 2
Jo May Happy Gilmore 222.5 54 67.42 3
Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 222.5 54 67.42 3
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 221.5 54 67.12 5
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision 212 53 64.24 6
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 240 15 70.59 1
Caitriona Curran Dancing Espri 237.5 14 69.85 2
Michael Boyd Getadate 222.5 14 65.44 3
Molly Mooney Saale Hit 219 13 64.41 4
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Sinead McGrath Killard Precision w/d
Class 16 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW 231.5 42.5 68.09 1
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 224.5 40 66.03 2
Tom Walsh Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak 223.5 40 65.74 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 212 38.5 62.35 4
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 212 38 62.35 5
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 211.5 38 62.21 6
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 210.5 37.5 61.91
Class 17 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 237 14 69.71 1
Kevin Acres Ganesh 233 14 68.53 2
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 232 14 68.24 3
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 232 14 68.24 3
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 229 14 67.35 5
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 219 14 64.41 6
Laragh O’ Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 217.5 14 63.97
Class 18 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 307.5 15 66.85 1
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 288.5 14 62.72 2
Rachel Dowley Cadens 277.5 13 60.33 3
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow w/d
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 263.5 15 71.22 1
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 260.5 16 70.41 2
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 255 14 68.92 3
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 254.5 14 68.78 4
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 253.5 14 68.51 5
Jessica Grogan Klein Roderijs Gold Fee 242 13 65.41 6
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 240.5 13 65.00
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold w/d
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush w/d
Class 20 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 219.5 40.5 64.56 1
Class 21 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tess Cosgrave Polly Put The Kettle On w/d
Pippa Dunne Jacob’s Dream w/d
Robyn Rick Cornamaddy Jack w/d
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C w/d
Max Whelan Duke of Creggane w/d
Class 22 - Under 12s Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Millie Cosgrave Rathbawn Zephyr w/d
Amira Curren Bunbury Suarez w/d
Yasmin Hughes Lightning McQueen w/d
Niamh Kavanagh Salancio w/d
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest w/d
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi w/d
Jodie Scully Beezies Bliss w/d
Class 23 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ella Grace Byrne silver skippy w/d
Leah Cox Rathcoole Little Miss w/d
Livia MacHale Gortnaclear Boy w/d
Lexie O’Byrne White Quibelle Van De Vlindervallei w/d
Derek Whyte Two Tone Tommy w/d
Class 24 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Hickey Johnston Marlton Rose w/d
Lilly Larkin Rickamore Tansie w/d
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes w/d
Isabelle White Cloneyogan Alan w/d
Class 26 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alanna Bartley Moreno w/d
Eleanora Grogan Chelton’s Rebel w/d
Lilly Larkin Rickamore Tansie w/d
Robyn O’Donnell Flinstone B w/d