Our Sponsors
Results Redhills Stud 27.06.2021

Redhills Stud, Sunday 27th June 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Helen Cooke Lackaghbeg Augustus Star 157 60 65.42 1
Niamh Tottenham Slieve Callan Gael 157 59.50 65.42 2
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 155 58 64.58 3
Aimee Oliver Lissacreasig Jack 154.50 59.50 64.38 4
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 150.50 56.50 62.71 5
Natasha Mitchell Wolf Bitz 150.50 55 62.71 6
Louise O’Connor Jester du Carel 144.50 52.5 60.21
Megan O gorman Golden Cool Cat 143.50 53 59.79
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise 133.50 42 55.63
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra w/d
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William w/d
Registered Category 2
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 163 60.50 67.92 1
Victoria O’ Carroll Laguna 152.50 52 63.54 2
Caroline Lynch Quora w/d
Registered Category 3
collette ward Jazz XI 158.50 59.50 66.04 1
Finn O Gara Rock Chick 1 157 60 65.42 2
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 148.50 56.50 61.88 3
Finn O Gara Mestizo 138 52 57.50 4
Lorraine Cassidy Rock Chick 1 w/d
Emma Kieran Mystical Meg w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Joan Adrain
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Helen Cooke Lackaghbeg Augustus Star 204 69 70.34 1
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 203.50 68 70.17 2
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 201 69 69.31 3
Eloise McNeely Glenmullen Zelda 195 66 67.24 4
Natasha Mitchell Wolf Bitz 189 62 65.17 5
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 185.50 63 63.97 6
Louise O’Connor Jester du Carel 185.5 63 63.97 6
Niamh Tottenham Slieve Callan Gael 179.50 61 61.90
Megan O gorman Golden Cool Cat 178.50 61 61.55
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise 178.50 61 61.55
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra w/d
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William w/d
Registered Category 2
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 219.50 75 75.69 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 189.50 68.50 65.34 2
Victoria O’ Carroll Laguna 166 58 57.24 3
Caroline Lynch Quora w/d
Registered Category 3
Finn O Gara Rock Chick 1 214.50 5 73.97 1
collette ward Jazz XI 202.50 69 69.83 2
Finn O Gara Daily Time 201.50 69 69.48 3
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 189 66 65.17 4
Finn O Gara Mestizo 178 63 61.38 5
Class 3 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Connie Noone
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aimee Oliver Lissacreasig Jack 173 50 64.07 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 166.50 50 61.67 2
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 159 47 58.89 3
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 158 47 58.52 4
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two w/d
Registered Category 2
Roisin Winters Rossini 179.50 55 66.48 1
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 175 52 64.81 2
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 161 48 59.63 3
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 152.50 45 56.48 4
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Pacinos Imp w/d
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 194 58 71.85 1
Finn O Gara Delores 185 56 68.52 2
Catherine McCourt Pooka K 167 50 61.85 3
Emma Kieran Mystical Meg w/d
Unregistered
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Registered Junior
keelan lynch Harley 170 52 62.96 1
Aine Hayes Templebready Anna 158.50 44 58.70 2
Unregistered Junior
Paige Conway Bluelake Valentine 157 50 58.15 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 202 63 69.66 1
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 194.50 61 67.07 2
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two w/d
Registered Category 2
Roisin Winters Rossini 192 61 66.21 1
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 187.50 60.50 64.66 2
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 184 57 63.45 3
Lianne O’ Shea Othello w/d
Unregistered
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 183.50 59.50 63.28 1
Registered Junior
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 194 60 66.90 1
Aine Hayes Templebready Anna 189 60.50 65.17 2
Alanna Bartley Moreno 187.50 58.50 64.66 3
Keelan Lynch Harley 187.50 58 64.66 4
Unregistered Junior
Paige Conway Bluelake Valentine 195.90 61 67.55 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Tottenham Fortmoy Queen Bee 227.5 54 66.91 1
Registered Category 2
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 243.5 57 71.62 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 228.5 54 67.21 2
Melanie King Gortacleeva John 226.50 53 66.62 3
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest 221.5 54 65.15 4
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 220 51 64.71 5
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 214.50 52 63.09 6
Ciara Furlong Royal Ardeo w/d
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 237.50 56 69.85 1
Finn O Gara Delores 233 56 68.53 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex 231.5 55 68.09 3
Catherine McCourt Pooka K 228 54 67.06 4
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 211 50 62.06 5
Registered Junior
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 219 52 64.41 1
Class 6 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Tottenham Fortmoy Queen Bee 217 65 70.00 1
Registered Category 2
Rebecca Keane Falco 222.50 66 71.77 1
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 218 66 70.32 2
Leeanne Sheeran-Hayes Taylors Guest 213 63.5 68.71 3
Melanie King Gortacleeva John 202.50 59 65.32 4
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 194 57 62.58 5
Registered Category 3
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 215 67 69.35 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex 204 58.50 65.81 2
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado w/d
Registered Junior
Keelan Lynch Harley w/d
Class 7 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Dunne Felino 227.5 60.5 65.00 1
Ceara Banner Washington 214.5 59 61.29 2
Aisling Reynolds Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak 213 57.5 60.86 3
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Keehan El Nino 225 56 68.18 1
Rebecca Keane Falco 205 52 62.12 2
Ceara Banner Washington 205 51 62.12 3
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 202 50 61.21 4
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado w/d
Helen Dunne Felino w/d
Aisling Reynolds Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 220.5 16 73.50 1
Emily Keehan El Nino 200 15 66.67 2
Jenny Heffernan Kai 188 13 62.67 3
Martin Mullane Griseldo w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 233 14 68.53 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo w/d
Class 12 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW w/d
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 228.5 14 67.21 1
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 226.5 14 66.62 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 207 13 60.88 3
Sean Burgess Imperioso WW w/d
Class 14 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 235 15 69.12 1
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 220.5 14 64.85 2
Petra Larkin Jarlos 203.5 13 59.85 3
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 311 15 67.61 1
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush 251 14 67.84 1
Jessica Grogan Klein Roderijs Gold Fee 238 14 64.32 2
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch w/d
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush 226 14 64.57 1
Jessica Grogan Klein Roderijs Gold Fee 220.5 13 63.00 2
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch w/d