Our Sponsors
Results Emerald International Equestrian 11.07.2021

Emerald International Equestrian, Sunday 11th July 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jason Byrne Little Rumour 173 63 72.08 1
Rhiann Shields Secret Approach 164.5 61.5 68.54 2
Alison Mortell My Smarty Pants 156.5 61 65.21 3
Bethan Pereira Duchess of Diamonds BMP 155.5 61.5 64.79 4
Fiona Lyons Avalon Crestardo 155.5 60 64.79 5
Livia MacHale Gortnaclear Boy 155 59.5 64.58 6
Finn O Gara Mestizo 153.5 58 63.96
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 152.5 57 63.54
Eileen hannaford Daily Time 149 59.5 62.08
Aisling Witt Ellistown Larissa 148.5 56 61.88
Helen Cooke Lackaghbeg Augustus Star w/d
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise w/d
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rhiann Shields Secret Approach 210 76 72.41 1
Peter Dillon Thistletown Oldrock Cloe 210 74 72.41 2
Aisling Witt Ellistown Larissa 208 73 71.72 3
Miia Ruuskanen Bobby Cool 204.5 72 70.52 4
Jason Byrne Little Rumour 201.5 72 69.48 5
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 201.5 69 69.48 6
Eloise McNeely Glenmullen Zelda 199 69 68.62
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 199 69 68.62
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 198 69 68.28
Eileen hannaford Daily Time 197.5 69 68.10
Kirsty Kirkwood Kiljames Bambi 194.5 68 67.07
Bethan Pereira Duchess of Diamonds BMP 192 70 66.21
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 192 69 66.21
Alison Mortell My Smarty Pants 191 69 65.86
Tonya Costello Enniskerry Dark Knight 190 68 65.52
Hannah Carroll Annaghmore Malibu 186 68 64.14
Fiona Lyons Avalon Crestardo 181.5 64 62.59
Finn O Gara Mestizo 169 63 58.28
Helen Cooke Lackaghbeg Augustus Star w/d
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise w/d
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 189 56 70.00 1
Lindsay Newitt Hopes Adventure 177 52 65.56 2
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 171.5 53 63.52 3
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 169 52 62.59 4
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 167 53 61.85 5
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 161 49 59.63 6
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert w/d
Registered Category 2
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 201 61 74.44 1
John Gavin Holywell Spark 197 61 72.96 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 186 55 68.89 3
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 177.5 53 65.74 4
Emma Downey Don Ruben 173 52 64.07 5
Registered Junior
keelan lynch Harley 176.5 54 65.37 1
Robyn O’Donnell Flinstone B 167 52 61.85 2
Aine Hayes Templebready Anna w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 205 64.5 70.69 1
Lindsay Newitt Hopes Adventure 199.5 62.5 68.79 2
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 194.5 60 67.07 3
Katie Mc Parland Crimson Dancer 192 60 66.21 4
Miia Ruuskanen Bobby Cool 188.5 59.5 65.00 5
Jennifer Denny Wild Domaine w/d
Lindsay Newitt Kilmanahan Raasi w/d
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert w/d
Registered Category 2
John Gavin Holywell Spark 207.5 66 71.55 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 190.5 59.5 65.69 2
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 190 60 65.52 3
Lianne O’ Shea Othello w/d
Unregistered
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 188.5 59.5 65.00 1
Registered Junior
keelan lynch Harley 204 64.5 70.34 1
Robyn O’Donnell Flinstone B w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 251.5 60 73.97 1
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 247 60 72.65 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 242 60 71.18 3
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 240.5 55 70.74 4
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 240.5 54 70.74 5
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 236 53 69.41 6
Rebecca Keane Falco 235 56 69.12
Melanie King Gortacleeva John 233.5 54 68.68
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 231.5 53 68.09
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 213 48 62.65
Emma Dillon Thistletown Nordic Clover w/d
Sarah Logan As If By Magic elim
Registered Category 3
Bethan Pereira Kasper Antoni 238 54 70.00 1
Unregistered
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 243.5 56 71.62 1
Registered Junior
Sophie Hickey Johnston Marlton Rose 228.5 54 67.21 1
Class 6 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 210.5 62.5 67.90 1
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 209.5 62.5 67.58 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 208 62 67.10 3
Tracy Murphy Nino Manoso 206.5 60.5 66.61 4
Melanie King Gortacleeva John 205 59 66.13 5
Rebecca Keane Falco 202 62 65.16 6
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 202 60 65.16
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 199.5 56.5 64.35
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 198.5 59.5 64.03
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 176 55.5 56.77
Jennifer Denny Wild Domaine w/d
Emma Dillon Thistletown Nordic Clover w/d
Bethan Pereira Kasper Antoni elim
Class 7 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ceara Banner Washington 223.5 59 63.86 1
Aisling Reynolds Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak 206.5 56.5 59.00 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 202 52 57.71 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 200.5 51.5 57.29 4
Emma Kieran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 231 58.5 66.00 h/c
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star w/d
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Happy Gilmore 214.5 54 65.00 1
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout 203 50 61.52 2
Tara Hayes Ferrero K w/d
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W w/d
Aisling Reynolds Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 192.5 13 64.17 1
Jenny Heffernan Kai 172 12 57.33 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Molly Mooney Saale Hit 213.5 13 62.79 1
Jenny Heffernan Kai 209.5 13 61.62 2
Emma Kieran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 237 16 69.71 h/c
Emma Kieran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 101 (2019)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 229.5 49 62.03 1
Class 12 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 219.5 40.5 64.56 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 216.5 39.5 63.68 2
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 216.5 13 63.68 1
Emma Kieran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix w/d
Class 15 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Ganesh 218.5 13 64.26 1
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 295 13 64.13 1
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 290.5 13 63.15 2
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 257.5 14 69.59 1
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 251.25 14 67.91 2
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 248.25 14 67.09 3
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 247.75 13.5 66.96 4
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 247.75 13 66.96 5
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 244.25 14.5 69.79 1
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 238.75 14 68.21 2
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 236 13.5 67.43 3
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 234.75 13 67.07 4
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 232.75 13 66.50 5
Class 20 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Abigael Banner Action Man 126 70.00 1
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Livia MacHale Gortnaclear Boy 216.5 67 74.66 1
Registered Junior
Lottie Meredith Dooneens Mystical Star 209.5 64 72.24 1
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 206.5 65.5 71.21 2
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 199 60.5 68.62 3
Class 22 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 212 65.5 73.10 1
Class 23 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel o Reilly Reddragon paparazzi 205 62.5 70.69 1
Class 25 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 218 40.5 66.06 1
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 218.5 39.5 64.26 2