Our Sponsors
Results National Horse Sport Arena 25.07.2021

National Horse Sport Arena, Sunday 25th July 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 169 72 70.42 1
Katherine Chinn Rosie 162.5 68 67.71 2
Hannah Carroll Annaghmore Malibu 160 63 66.67 3
Eloise McNeely Glenmullen Zelda 159 64 66.25 4
Claire Dunphy Ballyhad Mountain Girl 157 63 65.42 5
Abby McDaid Abbeyside Beau 155 64 64.58 6
Jillian Southern Durham’s Dreamboy 155 63 64.58
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise 153 63 63.75
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William 152 64 63.33
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 151.5 62 63.13
Tonya Costello Enniskerry Dark Knight 151 63 62.92
Aisling Witt Ellistown Larissa 151 63 62.92
Liisa Rantamaki Bobby Cool 149 62 62.08
Killian Gaffney Loughehoe Gus n/s
Registered Category 2
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 167.5 69 69.79 1
Lucy Mc Carthy Greenogue GiGi 160 68 66.67 2
Victoria O’ Carroll Laguna 152 62 63.33 3
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 139 58 57.92 4
Orlaith O’ Hagan Jai-li n/s
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Mystical Meg 178 75 74.17 1
Kevin Acres Woodcroft Maestro 177.50 76 73.96 2
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 166.5 70 69.38 3
Finn O Gara Mestizo w/d
Unregistered
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Game Changer 178.50 75 74.38 1
Alison Mortell My Smarty Pants 163.50 66 68.13 2
Kirsty Kirkwood Kiljames Bambi 159.50 67 66.46 3
Bethan Pereira Ravens Capridento BMP 158.50 66 66.04 4
Angela Flynn Dunlewey Adoxa 156.50 65 65.21 h/c
Daniel Jeckle La Joie Du Pere n/s
Liisa Rantamaki Bobby Cool w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Oxhill Bui 160 65 66.67 1
Ava Lynch Bullaun Boy 156 66 65.00 2
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P6 (2021)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aisling Witt Ellistown Larissa 183.50 47 70.58 1
Claire Dunphy Ballyhad Mountain Girl 178.50 47 68.65 2
Jillian Southern Durham’s Dreamboy 172 45.5 66.15 3
Abby McDaid Abbeyside Beau 169 45.5 65.00 4
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 167.50 43.50 64.42 5
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise 164.50 43.50 63.27 6
Naomi Tamblyn Trekerwys Sweet William 161.5 41.5 62.12
Hannah Carroll Annaghmore Malibu 160 43 61.54
Liisa Rantamaki Bobby Cool 159.5 41 61.35
Sharon Conroy Candy n/s
Killian Gaffney Loughehoe Gus w/d
Rowena Parker Christmas w/d
Registered Category 2
Victoria O’ Carroll Laguna 185 50.50 71.15 1
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 181 47.50 69.62 2
Lucy Mc Carthy Greenogue GiGi 172.50 44 66.35 3
Orla Carmichael Tesorino n/s
Orlaith O’ Hagan Jai-li w/d
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Woodcroft Maestro 194 51.50 74.62 1
Finn O Gara Mestizo w/d
Unregistered
Alison Mortell My Smarty Pants 186 49.50 71.54 1
Angela Flynn Dunlewey Adoxa 170 44.50 65.38 h/c
Jessica Carton Alter Real Lady n/s
Daniel Jeckle La Joie Du Pere w/d
KATIE KIELY CLUIDE STORMY n/s
Heli Nannimainen Assagart My First Hope w/d
Liisa Rantamaki Bobby Cool w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Oxhill Bui 190 51 73.08 1
Ella Rose Maher Mc Flurry 173.5 44 66.73 2
Ava Lynch Bullaun Boy 167.50 43 64.42 3
Sophie Hickey Johnston Marlton Oreo n/s
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Erin McCoy Cloud Atlas 205 53 66.13 1
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 203 53 65.48 2
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 200 51 64.52 3
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 195 51 62.90 4
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 195 51 62.90 4
Jennifer Lawlor Chesney De La Bouverie 192.50 50 62.10 6
Katie Mc Parland Crimson Dancer 189.5 50 61.13
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra 182 47 58.71
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert w/d
Registered Category 2
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 216 56 69.68 1
Orla Carmichael Tesorino n/s
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS n/s
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia 226.5 58 73.06 1
Emma Kieran Mystical Meg 214 55 69.03 2
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 207.5 54 66.94 3
Registered Junior
Ella Rose Maher Mc Flurry 217.5 57 70.16 1
Aine Hayes Bohey Albert 198.5 51 64.03 2
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 197.5 51 63.71 3
Caitlin King Shogs 193 60 62.26 4
Alanna Bartley Moreno 193 51 62.26 5
Class 4 - Novice DI N21 (2021)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 198 61.5 68.28 1
Erin McCoy Cloud Atlas 197.5 60.5 68.10 2
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra 191.5 60 66.03 3
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 189.5 58 65.34 4
Katherine Chinn Rosie 189 60 65.17 5
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 189 59.5 65.17 6
Jennifer Lawlor Chesney De La Bouverie 185 57.5 63.79
Katie Mc Parland Crimson Dancer 184.1 56 63.48
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert w/d
Registered Category 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 204 64 70.34 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 201.5 62.5 69.48 2
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 188 58.5 64.83 3
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS n/s
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer n/s
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia 195.5 60.5 67.41 1
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Intrigue Aimbry 194 58.5 66.90 2
Unregistered
KATIE KIELY CLUIDE STORMY 180.5 59.5 62.24 h/c
Heli Nannimainen Assagart My First Hope n/s
Registered Junior
Aine Hayes Bohey Albert 190.5 59.5 65.69 1
Alanna Bartley Moreno w/d
keelan lynch Harley w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michelle Gilligan Avalon Renkum 205.5 52 64.22 1
Registered Category 2
Lorraine Balaine Avalon in Paris 213.5 53 66.72 1
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 174 47 54.38 2
Registered Category 3
Yvette Truesdale Golden Rainbow 220 56 68.75 1
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Intrigue Aimbry 211.5 53 66.09 2
Bethan Pereira Kasper Antoni w/d
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex w/d
Unregistered
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 209 54 65.31 1
Jill Hobson Hanne 207 53 64.69 2
Registered Junior
Lucy Zieg San Royale 226 57 70.63 1
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 220 54 68.75 2
Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover 209 54 65.31 3
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 203.5 51 63.59 4
Unregistered Junior
Rebecca Payne Clonguish Flash 213.5 55 66.72 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 197 57 70.36 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 184.5 54 65.89 2
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 181 51 64.64 3
Ciara Furlong Royal Ardeo 163.5 49 58.39 4
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 202.5 60 72.32 1
Yvette Truesdale Golden Rainbow 195.5 56 69.82 2
Bethan Pereira Kasper Antoni 177 52 63.21 3
Unregistered
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 186.5 53 66.61 1
Jill Hobson Hanne 173 51 61.79 2
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 203 60 72.50 1
Sophie Hickey Johnston Marlton Rose 191.5 54 68.39 2
Caitlin King Shogs 178 53 63.57 3
Ellen Carroll Ballycapple Diamond Clover 177 52 63.21 4
Unregistered Junior
Rebecca Payne Clonguish Flash 190.5 57 68.04 1
Class 7 - Medium DI M65 (2021)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 223.5 48.5 69.84 1
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. 217 47.5 67.81 2
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 215 46.5 67.19 3
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout 214 47.5 66.88 4
Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 214 46 66.88 5
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 212.5 47 66.41 6
Jo May Happy Gilmore 208.5 45.5 65.16
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 206.5 46.5 64.53
Helen Dunne Felino 198.5 44.5 62.03
Elaine Cross-Johnson Half Moon Bianchella 195.5 43.5 61.09
Mary Devine Kingsman w/d
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever w/d
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat w/d
Class 8 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 235 62 67.14 1
Lucy Adams Esdals King W.A. 229 58 65.43 2
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 226 60 64.57 3
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 223 59.5 63.71 4
Helen Dunne Felino 223 57.5 63.71 5
Jo May Happy Gilmore 222.5 59 63.57 6
Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 221.5 59.5 63.29
Ceara Banner Washington 217.5 58.5 62.14
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 207 55.5 59.14
Elaine Cross-Johnson Half Moon Bianchella 206 55.5 58.86
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Mary Devine Kingsman w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 197.5 13 65.83 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 195 13 65.00 2
Bernie Foley Yasmina V ret
Elizabeth Frayling Bink w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 227 14 66.76 1
Elizabeth Frayling Bink w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 101 (2019)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 253 55 68.38 1
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2021)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 226 14 66.47 1
Petra Larkin Jarlos 223 13 65.59 2
Emma Kieran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 211.5 13 62.21 3
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 203 12 59.71 4
Class 14 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Jarlos 201 13 59.12 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash w/d
Class 15 - Intermediaire II FEI (2021)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Ganesh 221 15 65.00 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 210.5 14 61.91 2
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 295 14 64.13 1
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 252 14 68.11 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 250.5 14 67.70 2
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 251 16 71.71 1
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 247 15 70.57 2
Oscar O’ Connor Veenstras Grapjas 244.5 14 69.86 3
Class 20 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Max Whelan Duke of Creggane 127.9 20.5 71.06 1
Grace Lawlor Balfern Dawning Surprise 122.8 20 68.22 2
Pippa Dunne Jacobís Dream 122.13 20.5 67.85 3
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lexie O’Byrne White Quibelle Van De Vlindervallei 215.5 68.5 74.31 1
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 200 64.5 68.97 2
Max Whelan Duke of Creggane 196.5 61.5 67.76 3
Darragh Whyte Two Tone Tommy 194 61 66.90 4
Lottie Meredith Dooneens Mystical Star 192 61 66.21 5
Pippa Dunne Jacobís Dream 185 56.5 63.79 6
Class 22 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lexie O’Byrne White Quibelle Van De Vlindervallei 217.5 69.5 75.00 1
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 198.5 62.5 68.45 2
Leah Cox Rathcoole Little Miss 185.5 56.5 63.97 3
Darragh Whyte Two Tone Tommy w/d
Class 24 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alanna Bartley Moreno w/d
Class 26 - Young Horse Preliminary FEI 5-year old horses (2009)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 28 - Young Horse National Young Horse DI 6-year old Horses (2021)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorraine Balaine Avalon in Paris 60 60.00 1
Class 29 - Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 213 13 62.65 1
Class 30 - Young Horse National Young Horse DI 5-year old Horses (2021)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Killian Gaffney Loughehoe Gus w/d