Our Sponsors
Results Redhills Stud 15.08.2021

Redhills Stud, Sunday 15th August 2021

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P6 (2021)
Judge - Brona OíMahony
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation 189 51.5 72.69 1
Miia Ruuskanen Bobby Cool 188 50.5 72.31 2
Shannen Buggy Balsloe Black Oak 181.5 49 69.81 3
Abby McDaid Our Gooch 179.5 49 69.04 4
Shauna Hughes Tierhogar Seve 177.5 49 68.27 5
Sophie orr Tirnaskea starstruck 176.5 48 67.88 6
Maura Walsh DTS First Flight 176 48 67.69
Eilis Mackey Joey Joseph 173.5 48 66.73
Fiona Lyons Avalon Crestardo 172 47 66.15
Abby McDaid Abbeyside Beau 170 46 65.38
Rekha Ni Laoghaire Rosy 169.5 45.5 65.19
Laura Kavanagh Cuffestown Flyover Lady 168.5 47.5 64.81
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 165.5 45.5 63.65
Margo Monaghan Samar 165.5 44 63.65
Chloe Stapleton Flair 163 44 62.69
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise 162.5 43.5 62.50
Eithne O Hanrahan Mr Milltown Sam 158.5 42.5 60.96
Paige Conway Lyra Ember Point 155.5 42.5 59.81
Rekha Ni Laoghaire Flashing Light 150 41 57.69
Clodagh Brennan Templemore Doe 147.5 42.5 56.73
Leona McDonald Kerry Annie 146.5 40 56.35
Aine Kiely Easy Too 157.5 42.5 60.58 h/c
Sharon Conroy Candy w/d
Julie Finnegan Ols Inis Blath ret
Eileen hannaford Daily Time w/d
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof w/d
Louise O’Connor Jester du Carel w/d
Siobhan Walsh Mr Shankly w/d
Hannah Wentges Rock on Rio w/d
Rosemary Wentges Havinarant w/d
Aisling Witt Ellistown Larissa w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Lindsey Ilona Brady
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Kavanagh Salancio 181.5 69 72.60 1
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 173.5 68 69.40 2
Laura Kavanagh Cuffestown Flyover Lady 173.5 65 69.40 3
Abby McDaid Abbeyside Beau 173 69 69.20 4
Nathalie O Hanrahan PLS Bullseye 172.5 68 69.00 5
Julie Finnegan Ols Inis Blath 172 66 68.80 6
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 171 68 68.40
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 170 68 68.00
Miia Ruuskanen Bobby Cool 168 67 67.20
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Lookout Oreo Supreme 167 67 66.80
Fiona Lyons Avalon Crestardo 166 66 66.40
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 166 64 66.40
Eloise McNeely Glenmullen Zelda 165.5 65 66.20
Sophie orr Tirnaskea starstruck 165 66 66.00
Maura Walsh DTS First Flight 164.5 65 65.80
Siobhan McCoubrey Barton Clover Cruise 162.5 65 65.00
Eithne O Hanrahan Mr Milltown Sam 162 64 64.80
Shauna Hughes Tierhogar Seve 159 62 63.60
Abby McDaid Our Gooch 156 60 62.40
Eilis Mackey Joey Joseph 154.5 62 61.80
Aine Kiely Easy Too 152 61 60.80 h/c
Eileen hannaford Daily Time w/d
Emma Kieran Mystical Meg w/d
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof n/s
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel w/d
Louise O’Connor Jester du Carel w/d
Heidi Smyth Knockbaun Killer Queen w/d
Hannah Wentges Rock on Rio n/s
Rosemary Wentges Havinarant w/d
Aisling Witt Ellistown Larissa ret
Class 3 - Novice DI N21 (2021)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 215.5 70.5 74.31 1
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 205 63.5 70.69 2
Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia 202.5 68 69.83 3
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 199 65 68.62 4
Kevin Acres Holywell Spark 198 61 68.28 5
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof 197 60.5 67.93 6
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 194.5 60 67.07
Niamh Kavanagh Salancio 193.5 59.5 66.72
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 192.5 59 66.38
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel 190.5 61 65.69
Naomi Shairp Krafty Harry 190.5 59 65.69
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 189.5 60.5 65.34
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 188 59 64.83
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 187 60 64.48
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 187 59 64.48
Isabelle White Cloneyogan Alan 186 57 64.14
Alanna Bartley Moreno 184.5 58 63.62
Ella Rose Maher Mc Flurry 184 56 63.45
Deirdre Martin Candrel Clover 183 58 63.10
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 182.5 58 62.93
Emma Downey Don Ruben 182.5 56 62.93
KATIE KIELY CLUIDE STORMY 181.5 58 62.59
Heli Nannimainen Assagart My First Hope 179.5 55.5 61.90
Katie Mc Parland Crimson Dancer 178.5 55 61.55
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 178 57 61.38
Sarah Fitzpatrick Ria Carraclover n/s
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra n/s
Shirley Mullins Gortfree Rebel w/d
Roisin Winters Rossini w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Bedelia 222.5 58 71.77 1
Sean Burgess DHI Kikkis 210.5 55 67.90 2
Cliona Ni Liathain Eriano Van’t Grilhof 206.5 53 66.61 3
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 206.5 53 66.61 3
Liz Gallagher Lassban Silhouette 205 53 66.13 5
Georgina Spain Rantum Scoot 203.5 54 65.65 6
Sandra Hammersley Drop The Pilot 202.5 53 65.32
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 201.5 52 65.00
Michaela Steyn Keating JJ Lady Gregory 200 52 64.52
Sarah Fitzpatrick Ria Carraclover 198 52 63.87
KATIE KIELY CLUIDE STORMY 196 53 63.23
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 196 51 63.23
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 195.5 51 63.06
Naomi Shairp Krafty Harry 195.5 51 63.06
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 195 51 62.90
Caitlin King Shogs 192 51 61.94
Katie Mc Parland Crimson Dancer 192 51 61.94
Ella Rose Maher Mc Flurry 190 51 61.29
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 189 50 60.97
Deirdre Martin Candrel Clover 189 50 60.97
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 186 50 60.00
Emma Downey Don Ruben 184.5 49 59.52
Alanna Bartley Moreno 183.5 49 59.19
Ursula Fitzpatrick Tinnakill Kizzy n/s
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra n/s
Emma Kieran Mystical Meg w/d
Roisin Winters Rossini w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E52 (2021)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 276.5 70 76.81 1
Camilla Speirs BT El Fandi 276 69 76.67 2
Maeve Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 270 67 75.00 3
Rebecca Keane Falco 254.5 65 70.69 4
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 250.5 63.5 69.58 5
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 245 61 68.06 6
Emma Dillon Thistletown Nordic Clover 244 63.5 67.78
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 244 60.5 67.78
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 227.5 58.5 63.19
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 217 56 60.28
Seana Devlin Carraigh Gansey 211.5 50 58.75
Caitlin King Shogs 206 54 57.22
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 203.5 55 56.53
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 183.5 50 50.97
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 181.5 50 50.42
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 180.5 50 50.14
Nicole Stewart Lister Star 175.5 42 48.75
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 169.5 42 47.08
Camilla Speirs BT Roca Rey 244 60.5 67.78 h/c
Leanne Foster Bluelake Scooter w/d
Catherine McCourt Pooka K w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maeve Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 195 56 69.64 1
Laura Barry Knocklucas Van Duke 194 56 69.29 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 191 55 68.21 3
Edel King Don Quixote 185.5 53 66.25 4
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 184 53 65.71 5
Emma Dillon Thistletown Nordic Clover 183.5 54 65.54 6
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 181 55 64.64
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 180 51 64.29
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 179.5 52 64.11
Nicole Stewart Lister Star 174 51 62.14
Seana Devlin Carraigh Gansey 172 51 61.43
Leanne Foster Bluelake Scooter w/d
Class 7 - Medium DI M65 (2021)
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Keane Falco 232.5 55 72.66 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 213 50 66.56 2
Ceara Banner Washington 204.5 46 63.91 3
Eliza Neumann Wervelwind 200.5 49 62.66 4
Niamh Tottenham Fortmoy Queen Bee 198 46 61.88 5
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 187.5 42 58.59 6
Helen Dunne Felino 170 37 53.13
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 164 40 51.25
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 156 36 48.75
Camilla Speirs BTAngelo 224 51 70.00 h/c
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign w/d
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever w/d
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 215 54 65.15 1
Eliza Neumann Wervelwind 210 52 63.64 2
Helen Dunne Felino 205 51 62.12 3
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 201 50 60.91 4
Camilla Speirs BTAngelo 219.5 53 66.52 h/c
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign w/d
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium DI AM90 (2021)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 244 53 71.76 1
Jenny Heffernan De Keizer KN 227 47 66.76 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 227 47 66.76 2
Ceara Banner Washington 209 45 61.47 4
Martin Mullane Griseldo 208 43.5 61.18 5
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 225 13 66.18 1
Jenny Heffernan De Keizer KN 210 13 61.76 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix n/s
Class 11 - Advanced DI A100 (2021)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 235.5 46 67.29 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo w/d
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2021)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 225.5 13 66.32 1
Tom Walsh Sir Donnerhall Skagerrak 207 13 60.88 2
Class 14 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 223 15 65.59 1
Connie Noone Kilcorban Diamond Flash 220.5 14 64.85 2
Petra Larkin Jarlos 207.5 13 61.03 3
Class 15 - Intermediaire II FEI (2021)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 227 14 66.76 1
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 298.5 14 64.89 1
Barbara Ellison Jaydancer 260 12 56.52 2
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go w/d
Class 18 - Preliminary FEI 5-year old horses (2009)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Don Juan’s Doll 82 82.00 1
Kevin Acres Holywell Spark w/d
Catherine McCourt Pooka K w/d
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ w/d
Class 19 - Preliminary FEI 6-year old horses (2009)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Tottenham Fortmoy Queen Bee 64.3 64.30 1
Class 20 - FEI 4-year old horses (2009/2017)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kadie Burns Quinthaana 74 74.00 1
Matt dickenson Mr Grey w/d
Roisin Winters Ri Ra an Tanaiste w/d
Class 21 - Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 231.5 46.5 68.09 1
Class 22 - Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 213 37.5 62.65 1
Class 24 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush 251 14 67.84 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophia Doheny Newoak Gold Rush 218.5 14 62.43 1
Class 26 - Young Horse National Young Horse DI 5-year old Horses (2021)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Holywell Spark 69 69.00 1
Jennifer Egan Don Juan’s Doll 65 65.00 2
Iris Walshe Leroy VZ 65 65.00 2
Sara Wood Avalon Next Generation n/s
Class 27 - Young Horse National Young Horse DI 6-year old Horses (2021)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 66 66.00 1
Niamh Tottenham Fortmoy Queen Bee 65 65.00 2
Class 28 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn Whelan Frankie 123 21.5 72.35 1
Max Whelan Duke of Creggane 122.2 21.5 71.88 2
Tess Cosgrave Polly Put The Kettle On 121.5 19 71.47 3
Pippa Dunne Jacobís Dream 119 20 70.00 4
Abigael Banner Action Man 92 21.5 54.12 5
Class 29 - Under 12s Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alice Curley L.A. Dream Machine 179 58 71.60 1
Pippa Dunne Jacobís Dream 176 55 70.40 2
Ciarán O’Toole Dolly 175.5 52 70.20 3
Max Whelan Duke of Creggane 174 57 69.60 4
Emma Bank MLHR Theo 171 56 68.40 5
Millie Cosgrave Rathbawn Zephyr 171 55 68.40 6
Kit Cosgrave Lyra Sammy 168 55 67.20
Annabelle Dunne Derrymattery Storm 167.5 51 67.00
Class 30 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 175 56 70.00 1
Jodie Scully Beezies Bliss 174 56 69.60 2
Ciarán O’Toole Dolly 167.5 52 67.00 3
Skyla Nally Jessís Cool Future 167.5 51 67.00 4
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 164 52 65.60 5
Class 31 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Skyla Nally Mayfield Boy 214.5 68 73.97 1
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 204.5 65.5 70.52 2
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 203 62 70.00 3
Class 32 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5A (2021)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Maughan Valley View Sammy 203.5 65.5 72.68 1
Rachel o Reilly Reddragon paparazzi 183 58.5 65.36 2
Class 33 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Ryan Coolboy Newtime 210 66.5 72.41 1
Lucy Maughan Valley View Sammy 207.5 63.5 71.55 2
Leah Cox Kilmolash Ghandi 182.5 54.5 62.93 3
Class 34 - Unregistered Preliminary Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rose Grimes JBF Riverfield Rebel 176 59 70.40 1
Ella May Hickson Dromsligo Lark 150.5 48 60.20 2
Katie Martin Ardfry Jade n/s
Katie Martin Moneypenny Seven n/s
Class 35 - Unregistered Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clodagh McGauran Dartans First Lady 189 55.5 65.17 1
Class 36 - Unregistered Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Martin Rosy 151.5 53.5 58.27 1