Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 17.08.2008

Summer Finals
Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 17th August 2008

B
Class 1 - Pony Amateur Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Gerd Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A A Donode Bracken 152 56 60.80 1
Class 2 - Amateur Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Gerd Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 153 50 61.20 1
Elizabeth Curran Pure Bliss 153 48 61.20 2
Michelle McCormac Starsky King 147 46 58.80 3
Rekha Ní Laoire Flashing Light 147 46 58.80 3
K K Harristown Lad 145 46 58.00 5
Niall Halpenny Engtoft’s Gina 142 44 56.80 6
Seoid Ni Laoire Flashing Light 140 44 56.00
J R Robins Diamond 132 42 52.80
Laura Flaherty Benny Biscuit 0 w/d
Mary Leahy Arthur J 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
James Keane Frodo 157 56 68.26 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 157 54 68.26 2
S H Coever’s Diamond Allstar 150 54 65.21 3
L M Ballinamonapark Rule 145 50 63.04 4
A C Sexton Prince 142 50 61.73 5
Geraldine De Puis One Spot 138 48 60.00 6
A W Marshalstown Musky 137 46 59.57
M J Color Me Crazy 137 46 59.56
Jean Halpenny William 28 135 48 58.69
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 126 46 54.78
Mairead Dolan Sea Mist 123 44 53.47
D M Huntingfield Smoke 118 42 51.30
E M Mrs Springfield 115 40 50.00
Alexandra Archibold Rocket Boy 135 46 58.69 h/c
K K Harristown Lad 128 44 55.60 h/c
P M Killcoltrim Milligan 121 44 52.60 h/c
A B Donohoes Diamond 0 w/d
Margaret Coonan Helena 0 w/d
C D Hemisphere 0 w/d
K F Alfie The Brave 0 w/d
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 0 w/d
D M Guinnesses Girl 0 w/d
A M Easkey Prince 0 w/d
E M Shiraz Murphy 0 w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
D O Coolroe Gold 0 w/d
Joanne O’ Hagan Peig Del Monte 0 w/d
Melanie Young Newtown Westie 0 w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Gerd Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Last Resort 157 58 71.36 1
P M Index 154 56 70.00 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 149 54 67.72 3
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 146 54 66.36 4
Geraldine De Puis One Spot 139 52 63.18 5
D M Huntingfield Smoke 139 52 63.18 5
A W Marshalstown Musky 139 50 63.18
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 132 50 60.00
Margo Monaghan Red Devil Lad 132 48 60.00
Jean Halpenny William 28 131 48 59.54
A C Sexton Prince 127 48 57.72
Mairead Dolan Sea Mist 127 46 57.72
E M Mrs Springfield 119 44 54.09
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Madiba My King 118 42 53.63
P M Killcoltrim Milligan 149 54 67.72 h/c
Alexandra Archibold Rocket Boy 137 50 62.27 h/c
A B Donohoes Diamond 0 w/d
C D Hemisphere 0 w/d
K F Alfie The Brave 0 w/d
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 0 w/d
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 0 w/d
A M Easkey Prince 0 w/d
E M Shiraz Murphy 0 w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
D O Coolroe Gold 0 w/d
Joanne O’ Hagan Peig Del Monte 0 w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S H Coever’s Diamond Allstar 201 58 69.31 1
Michael Woods Ballyorny Rascal 195 56 67.24 2
James Keane Frodo 188 52 64.82 3
Maggy Williams Burkes Peerage 186 54 64.19 4
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Gina 185 52 63.79 5
Catherine McCourt Captain K 183 52 63.10 6
P M Index 178 50 61.38
S H Celbridge Allstar 172 50 59.31
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 170 46 58.62
P T Glen Girl III 166 46 57.24
S F Zaristo 163 44 56.20
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 162 46 55.86
Sinéad Loughran Greystones Rock N Roll 178 48 61.38 h/c
Sinéad Loughran Flight Connection 168 46 57.93 h/c
Patricia Bapista Glen Girl III 152 42 52.23 h/c
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 0 w/d
M K Keenbar Crosstown Woody 0 w/d
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 0 w/d
Melanie Young Landanos Rolling Clover 0 w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Burkes Peerage 203 54 65.48 1
S H Ballinamonapark Rule 201 54 64.84 2
S F Zaristo 201 52 64.84 3
Michael Woods Ballyorny Rascal 200 52 64.52 4
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 181 48 58.38 5
P T Glen Girl III 181 46 58.38 6
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 172 46 55.48
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 204 54 65.80 h/c
Sinéad Loughran Greystones Rock N Roll 201 52 64.84 h/c
Sinéad Loughran Flight Connection 176 46 56.77 h/c
C C Sweet Deceit 0 w/d
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 0 w/d
S H Celbridge Allstar 0 w/d
Heike Holstein Tullibard’s Goliath 0 w/d
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 0 w/d
Martin Mullane Griseldo 0 w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Dale Roberts Verro 230 56 67.64 1
C C Sweet Deceit 193 42 56.76 2
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 191 46 56.17 3
S C PBM Clever’s Son 173 44 50.83 4
K B Remo Tinto 0 w/d
David Keane Laynes 5 0 w/d
Martin Mullane Griseldo 0 w/d
Class 8 - Elementary BD 58 (2004) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Dale Roberts Verro 216 58 67.50 1
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 199 50 62.18 2
P M Well Counselled 178 46 55.62 3
S C PBM Clever’s Son 166 40 51.87 4
K B Remo Tinto 0 w/d
David Keane Laynes 5 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 64 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K T Luciano 208 50 59.00 1
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 199 48 56.86 2
P M Well Counselled 197 46 56.00 3
Amanda Goldsbury Awakino Rockford 181 44 51.00 4
Class 10 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K T Luciano 0 w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K T St Galliano 0 w/d