Our Sponsors
Results Dollanstown 18.02.2007

Dollanstown, Sunday 18th February 2007

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Karen Munnelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 150 68.18 1
K T Shiraz Murphy 150 68.18 1
A M First Glimpse 144 65.45 3
Melanie Young Dorney Park 143 65.00 4
S H Stephenson 142 64.55 5
L C Ravencroft Dylan 133 60.45 6
Joanne O’ Hagan The Favour Royal 130 59.09
K F Alfie The Brave 129 58.63
E P Ballinapark Regal Star 128 58.18
D C Ardsallagh Oskar 126 57.27
Sonya McCormack Highland Colours 124 56.36
Terry Farrell Starsky King 123 55.90
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 121 55.19
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 119 54.09
Jean Halpenny Engtoft’s Gina 124 56.36 h/c
C M Derry Lady Z 123 55.91 h/c
Jonathan Cuskelly Serenade 118 53.64 h/c
Patrick Moran Bantry Bay Checkmate 89 40.45 h/c
Sibeal Bird Coolgardie 0 w/d
S K Missoula Magio 0 w/d
D N Grenada 0 ret
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2002) - Long
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D N Grenada 174 72.50 1
Melanie Young Dorney Park 163 67.91 2
Z H Venus Vitality 159 66.25 3
Sonya McCormack Highland Colours 156 65.00 4
Terry Farrell Starsky King 155 64.58 5
E P Ballinapark Regal Star 154 64.16 6
K N Ardsallagh Oskar 148 61.66
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 138 57.50
L C Ravencroft Dylan 138 57.50
Catherine McCourt Captain K 142 59.17 h/c
D C Fernhill Freedom 137 57.08 h/c
S C Millridge Flash 0 w/d
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 0 w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G M Buddy Holly 208 74.28 1
Annora Whitley Regency Goldrush 185 66.07 2
S C Millridge Flash 178 63.57 3
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 170 60.71 4
Aoife Brady Hallowberry Kalypso 169 60.36 5
J G Lisa’s Chancer 168 60.00 6
D O Coolroe Gold 164 58.51
L R Killossery Andrex 155 55.35
Z R Mercury II 154 55.00
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 148 52.86
S H Goodwins Master 160 57.14 h/c
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 154 55.00 h/c
Davide Focardi Italian Coffee 126 45.35 h/c
Esmeralda Batacchi Romanella Jones 123 43.93 h/c
Andrea O’ Brien Bleu Lagoon 0 w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 33 (2002) - Long
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K N Ringwood Hati 195 67.24 1
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 194 66.89 2
P M Well Counselled 191 65.86 3
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 175 60.30 4
L R Killossery Andrex 160 55.10 5
A M King Crimson 187 64.48 h/c
D C Fernhill Freedom 164 56.55 h/c
Aoife Brady Hallowberry Kalypso 0 w/d
Andrea O’ Brien Bleu Lagoon 0 w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 50 (2007)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Annora Whitley Regency Goldrush 179 63.93 1
G M Buddy Holly 175 63.21 2
K N Foxtrot Two 173 61.79 3
J G Lisa’s Chancer 163 58.21 4
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 161 57.50 5
Sorrell Klatzko Lady Carmen 159 56.79 6
Amanda Goldsbury Adagio 157 56.07
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 152 54.29
Z R Mercury II 143 51.07
K N Ringwood Hati 150 53.57 h/c
Class 6 - Elementary BD 58 (2004)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S C Millridge Kalmar 211 65.93 1
G M Buddy Holly 198 61.87 2
Sorrell Klatzko Lady Carmen 196 61.25 3
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 193 60.30 4
Amanda Goldsbury Adagio 191 59.68 5
P M Well Counselled 137 52.19 6
Emma Kieran Lifestyle 203 63.43 h/c
A M King Crimson 171 51.36 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S C Millridge Kalmar 246 66.49 1
Charlotte Walshe Four Socks II 237 64.05 2
Dermot Cannon Florestina L 236 63.78 3
Phillipa Teggin Seron 234 63.24 4
Lorraine Cassidy Milva E 202 54.50 5
Maggy Williams Here’s Cupid 183 49.46 6
Deirdre Byrne Vivaldi van het Korenhof 0 w/d
Class 8 - Advanced Medium BD 86 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Phillipa Teggin Seron 241 63.93 1
Deirdre Byrne Vivaldi van het Korenhof 0 w/d
Class 11 - Pony Amateur Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Karen Munnelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Finnegan Quantum Troy 135 61.36 1
J N Grauile Grannie 135 61.36 1
Laura Hastings Buffalo Soldier 131 59.55 3
K F Bannea Dolly 125 56.81 4
Tanya Francis Hollywood Houdini 0 w/d
Class 12 - Amateur Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Karen Munnelly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P T Shaldon 142 64.54 1
Darren Guy Ballinross 140 63.64 2
F D Hugh De Lacy 136 61.82 3
Chris Tuthill Shaldon 135 61.36 4
Catherine McCourt Captain K 128 58.18 5
Margo Monaghan Bracken Irish Mist 128 58.18 5
Sharon Curran Ballydaw Prince 124 56.36
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 124 55.85
Jostin Kneeshow Coolfadda Easter Star 122 55.45
Paul Nolan Cortoor Pride 121 55.00
Class 13 - Amateur Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Finnegan Quantum Troy 161 57.50 1
Laura Hastings Buffalo Soldier 160 57.14 2