Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 18.01.2009

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 18th January 2009

B
Class 1 - Pony Amateur Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
James Doyle Jeepers Creepers 0 w/d
Class 2 - Amateur Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Carpenter Delphine Diamond 176 64 80.00 1
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 128 48 58.18 2
Paul Nolan Cortoor Pride 121 44 55.00 3
Ken Woods Loughanmore Malt Easer 110 42 50.00 4
Laura Flaherty Benny Biscuit 97 40 44.10 5
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 0 w/d
Anne Marie Keane Harvest King 0 w/d
Mary Leahy Arthur J 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H N Kilamanjaro 165 58 71.74 1
J N Capitol Coin 157 56 68.26 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 154 54 66.96 3
Jean Halpenny William 28 153 54 66.52 4
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 152 54 66.09 5
K N Kilbeg Cool Diamond 151 54 65.65 6
L D Light Sensitive 149 54 64.78
D C Coffey’s Cross 143 50 62.17
S H Ballinapark Ruby 130 44 56.52
F D Hugh De Lacy 0 w/d
K K Harristown Lad 0 w/d
Anne Marie Keane Harvest King 0 w/d
A M Easkey Prince 0 w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 1 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H N Kilamanjaro 156 82 82.10 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 146 80 76.84 2
D C Coffey’s Cross 114 58 60.00 3
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 0 w/d
F D Hugh De Lacy 0 w/d
K F Capall na Farraige Taggart 0 w/d
K K Harristown Lad 0 w/d
A M Easkey Prince 0 w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 218 56 70.32 1
J D Pageantry 213 56 68.71 2
H N Kilamanjaro 213 56 68.71 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 212 56 68.39 4
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 210 56 67.74 5
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 209 54 67.42 6
S H Ballustree Oki Doki 206 54 66.45
K N Kilbeg Cool Diamond 197 54 63.55
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 0 w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 172 48 61.43 1
J D Pageantry 171 50 61.07 2
A C Flying Colours 167 48 59.64 3
S H Ballustree Oki Doki 165 48 58.93 4
V M Donimo 165 46 58.93 5
V M Billy Bird 149 44 53.21 6
C S Stephenstown Flash Dance 143 46 51.07
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
H N Rocktown Spring 0 elim
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 0 w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 48 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H N Rocktown Spring 176 50 60.69 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 168 44 57.93 2
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 154 42 53.10 3
Class 9 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 0 w/d
Class 10 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 0 w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 0 w/d
Sandra Blake Farrell Oh Diamant 0 w/d
Class 13 - Under 12s Pre-Novice IPC (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K F Capall na Farraige Taggart 0 w/d
Killian Leacy Alfie The Brave 0 w/d
Class 14 - Welcome to Dressage Juniors Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K W The Minstral Boy 125 52 62.50 1
Orlagh O’ Donoghue Red Cloud Z 122 50 61.00 2
James Doyle Jeepers Creepers 0 w/d
Killian Leacy Alfie The Brave 0 w/d
Class 15 - Eventing Novice BE 121 (2001) - Arena 1
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eimear Dunne Ballustree Mr. Bling 151 28 71.90 1
Sandra Carpenter Delphine Diamond 146 28 69.53 2
Carol Caul Meg’s Delight 113 24 53.81 3