Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 15.02.2009

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 15th February 2009

B
Class 1 - Pony Amateur Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cian Weldon Dunlewey Gustave 145 52 65.91 1
Tess Meade Silversocks 130 44 59.09 2
Ellen Meade Midnight Maxx 129 44 58.64 3
Cian Weldon Dunlewey Gustave 145 52 65.91 1
Tess Meade Silversocks 130 44 59.09 2
Ellen Meade Midnight Maxx 129 44 58.64 3
Class 1 - Pony Amateur Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Derval Diamond
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cian Weldon Dunlewey Gustave 145 52 65.91 1
Tess Meade Silversocks 130 44 59.09 2
Ellen Meade Midnight Maxx 129 44 58.64 3
Cian Weldon Dunlewey Gustave 145 52 65.91 1
Tess Meade Silversocks 130 44 59.09 2
Ellen Meade Midnight Maxx 129 44 58.64 3
Class 2 - Amateur Preliminary BD 4 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Chris Carter Lougher Farm Murphy’s Diamond 137 48 62.27 1
Anne Marie Keane Harvest King 130 48 59.09 2
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 125 44 56.81 3
Mary Leahy Arthur J 124 44 56.36 4
Seamus Hughes Loughanmore Rock and Roller 117 44 53.18 5
Ken Woods Loughanmore Malt Easer 111 40 50.45 6
Christina Mullen Ballustree Blackjack 107 38 48.64
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H N Kilamanjaro 161 56 70.00 1
Sarah Mellor Waltzing 159 56 69.13 2
K N Kilbeg Cool Diamond 154 54 66.96 3
J N Capitol Coin 151 58 65.65 4
D C Coffey’s Cross 148 54 64.35 5
L D Light Sensitive 148 52 64.35 6
A M Easkey Prince 147 52 63.91
K N Red Romulus 145 52 63.04
J C Banbha 145 50 63.04
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 144 50 62.61
Jean Halpenny William 28 144 48 62.61
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 143 48 62.17
K K Harristown Lad 140 50 60.87
A W Atlantic Valley 138 46 60.00
F D Hugh De Lacy 133 46 57.83
L L Call Me Chester 140 50 60.87 h/c
Emma Bailey Melacey Gray 128 46 55.65 h/c
Emma Kieran Laracor Lily 0 w/d
Emma Kieran Crackerjack 0 w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 1 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H N Kilamanjaro 129 68 67.89 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 128 68 67.37 2
I L Ballustree Oki Doki 125 66 65.79 3
Jean Halpenny William 28 123 66 64.74 4
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 114 60 60.00 5
A W Atlantic Valley 113 48 59.47 6
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 106 54 55.79
K F Capall na Farraige Taggart 105 54 55.26
F D Hugh De Lacy 102 52 53.68
K K Harristown Lad 101 52 52.10
James Doyle Jeepers Creepers 111 58 58.42 h/c
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 104 54 54.74 h/c
Michael Fox Moy Casino 102 52 53.68 h/c
Michael Fox Moy Swift 100 50 52.63 h/c
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 0 w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K N Kilbeg Cool Diamond 232 62 74.83 1
Sarah Mellor Waltzing 216 58 69.67 2
H N Kilamanjaro 210 56 67.74 3
Emma Kieran Crackerjack 206 54 66.45 4
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 204 48 65.81 5
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 203 56 65.48 6
Emma Kieran Laracor Lily 185 46 59.68
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 184 48 59.35
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 184 46 59.35
A M Easkey Prince 182 46 58.70
K W The Minstral Boy 179 46 57.74
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 0 w/d
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 0 w/d
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 0 w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 196 56 70.00 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 189 54 67.50 2
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 187 56 66.79 3
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 181 54 64.64 4
Petra Larkin Clondalee Star 173 50 61.79 5
Petra Larkin Amrita 166 50 59.29 6
Class 7 - Elementary BD 48 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 191 52 65.86 1
H N Rocktown Spring 182 50 62.07 2
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 173 50 57.59 3
S H Ballinapark Ruby 166 46 57.24 4
S H Kasimir 152 40 52.41 5
Ciaran Glynn Killossery Kruisita 0 w/d
Ciaran Glynn Killossery Buddy 0 w/d
Annora Whitley Goldrush 0 w/d
Class 8 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C C Sweet Deceit 168 46 59.29 1
Annora Whitley Goldrush 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P M Well Counselled 200 50 60.61 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 197 48 59.69 2
S H Kasimir 182 44 55.15 3
S H Ballinapark Ruby 171 40 51.82 4
Ciaran Glynn Killossery Buddy 0 w/d
Ciaran Glynn Killossery Kruisita 0 w/d
Class 10 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P M Well Counselled 205 52 60.29 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 198 48 58.23 2
Class 13 - Under 12s Pre-Novice IPC (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin Breemounts Touchyboots 127 21 66.84 1
Tess Meade Silversocks 125 21 65.79 2
K F Capall na Farraige Taggart 124 21 65.26 3
E L Breemounts Hotshot 123 21 64.74 4
Ellen Meade Midnight Maxx 122 21 64.21 5
Class 14 - Welcome to Dressage Juniors Preliminary BD 7 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K W The Minstral Boy 137 56 68.50 1
James Doyle Jeepers Creepers 120 48 59.00 2
Orlagh O’ Donoghue Red Cloud Z 0 w/d
Class 15 - Eventing Novice BE 121 (2001) - Arena 1
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J Q Rocket Cruise 126 24 60.00 1
Eimear Dunne Ballustree Mr. Bling 124 24 59.05 2
J Q Caballero 114 22 54.29 3
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 115 22 54.76 h/c