Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 21.06.2009

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 21st June 2009

B
Class 1 - Under 12s Pre-Novice IPC (2008) - Arena 1 (Short Arena)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Gibney Dun 4 Now 115 17 60.53 1
Kate Gibney Braygo the Brave 112 17 58.95 2
Alana Cazabon Castle Ivy 0 w/d
Class 2 - Amateur Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Arena 2 (Short Arena)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Mane Attraction 133 46 55.42 1
J R Robins Diamond 125 44 52.08 2
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002) - Arena 1 (Short Arena)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L D Light Sensitive 156 58 70.91 1
K S Templemoyle Spirit 155 58 70.45 2
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 154 56 70.00 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 151 54 68.64 4
Linnea Larkin Breemounts Touchyboots 136 48 61.81 5
E L Breemounts Hotshot 134 50 60.91 6
Anne Marie Keane Harvest King 132 48 60.00
M Q Don Ori On 126 46 57.27
E M Mane Attraction 120 44 54.55
Alana Cazabon Castle Ivy 0 w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 17 (2002) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Gervaise Maher Would U Agree 168 56 70.00 1
M Q Don Ori On 138 46 57.50 2
Jean Halpenny William 28 119 40 48.75 3
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 0 w/d
K S Shenandoah Bond 007 0 w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 25 (2005) - Arena 1 (Short Arena)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L D Light Sensitive 173 56 69.20 1
K S Templemoyle Spirit 156 50 62.40 2
D O Coolroe Gold 143 44 57.20 3
Siobhan Cazabon Moonlight Shadow 0 w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 207 58 71.38 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo 192 52 66.21 2
D O Coolroe Gold 178 48 61.38 3
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 175 46 60.34 4
Petra Larkin Amrita 174 48 60.00 5
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 173 46 59.66 6
Jean Halpenny William 28 159 46 54.83
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 49 (2009) - Arena 1 (Short Arena)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Martin Mullane Griseldo 203 56 67.67 1
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 183 48 61.00 2
Class 8 - Elementary BD 58 (2004) - Arena 1 (Long Arena)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilish Byrne Youri 204 52 63.75 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 204 50 63.75 2
Class 9 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1 (Long Arena)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Waltzing 182 52 62.75 1
Eilis von Cramon Spruce Time 180 50 62.07 2
P M Well Counselled 162 44 55.86 3
Class 10 - Medium BD 64 (2006) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
P M Well Counselled 224 52 64.00 1
Eilis von Cramon Spruce Time 199 44 56.86 2
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 0 w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Waltzing 220 52 64.71 1
Christine McBride Equilibra Mazzeltov 204 46 60.00 2
Siobhan Cazabon Aramis 0 w/d
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christine McBride Equilibra Mazzeltov 193 52 60.31 1
Class 13 - Welcome to Dressage Juniors Preliminary BD 1 (2006) - Arena 1 (Short Arena)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niall Robertson Robins Diamond 105 56 55.26 1
Class 14 - Para Grade II Individual FEI (2006) - Arena 1 (Short Arena)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilish Byrne Youri 152 43 69.09 1