Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 26.07.2009

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 26th July 2009

Class 1 - Under 12s Pre-Novice IPC (2008) - Arena 1 (Short Arena)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niall Wyer Marshalstown Musky 136 71.58 1
Class 2 - Amateur Preliminary BD 1 (2006) - Arena 1 (Short Arena)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Fire of the Druids 120 62 63.16 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 110 58 57.89 2
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1 (Long Arena)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L D Light Sensitive 185 64 80.43 1
Linnea Larkin Breemounts Touchyboots 164 58 71.30 2
E L Breemounts Hotshot 146 52 63.48 3
K K Harristown Lad 134 46 58.26 4
M Q Don Ori On 132 46 57.39 5
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 118 40 51.30 6
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 157 60 71.36 1
Amelia McFarland Romeo 155 60 70.46 2
Gervaise Maher Would U Agree 143 54 65.00 3
Jean Halpenny William 28 142 54 64.55 4
M Q Don Ori On 136 50 61.82 5
K K Harristown Lad 132 48 60.00 6
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 111 42 50.45
L C Ravencroft Dylan 0 w/d
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 0 ret
Class 5 - Novice BD 35 (2009) - Arena 1 (Long Arena)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 190 65 73.08 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo 177 60 68.08 2
L D Light Sensitive 170 59 65.38 3
Jean Halpenny William 28 159 56 61.15 4
Gervaise Maher Would U Agree 159 55 61.15 5
Helen Kearney Boris Zieg 153 53 58.85 6
D O Coolroe Gold 147 50 56.54
L C Ravencroft Dylan 0 w/d
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 0 w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Kearney Boris Zieg 201 62 71.79 1
Amelia McFarland Romeo 198 60 70.71 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 198 60 70.71 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 183 54 65.36 4
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 181 52 64.64 5
Petra Larkin Clondalee Star 180 52 64.29 6
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 163 48 58.21
S F Zaristo 162 48 57.86
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 0 w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 48 (2007) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 188 54 64.83 1
S F Zaristo 181 54 62.41 2
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 180 54 62.07 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 175 48 60.34 4
Simone Hession Beezies Rose 169 48 58.28 5
Class 8 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 1 (Long Arena)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Martin Mullane Griseldo 185 54 66.07 1
Simone Hession Beezies Rose 180 52 64.29 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 179 54 63.93 3
Catherine McCourt Captain K 167 48 59.64 4
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 154 46 55.00 5
Amelia McFarland Geronimo 0 w/d
J T Jupiter’s Moon 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 214 56 64.85 1
P M Well Counselled 0 n/s
J T Jupiter’s Moon 0 w/d
Class 10 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 226 56 66.47 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 209 50 61.47 2
P M Well Counselled 0 n/s
J T St Galliano 0 w/d
Class 13 - Welcome to Dressage Juniors Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Arena 1 (Short Arena)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A W Marshalstown Musky 177 62 73.75 1
Aoife Ryan Strong Express 159 52 66.25 2