Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 16.08.2009

Summer Finals
Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 16th August 2009

Class 1 - Under 12s Pre-Novice IPC (2008) - Arena 1 (Short Arena)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niall Wyer Marshalstown Musky 119 18 62.63 1
Rachel Kyne Monserate Mystro 108 16 56.84 2
Class 2 - Amateur Preliminary BD 1 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margo Monaghan Samar 124 66 65.26 1
E C Fire of the Druids 121 64 63.68 2
Michelle McCormac Starsky King 121 62 63.68 3
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 118 62 62.10 4
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 118 60 62.10 5
Mary Leahy Arthur J 114 60 60.00 6
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A Q Tullibard’s Goliath 157 56 68.26 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Willy Wichtig 157 54 68.26 2
Andrea O’ Brien A Clover Touch 156 54 67.83 3
L C Ravencroft Dylan 155 54 67.39 4
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 154 54 66.96 5
Susan McClafferty Just Jake 140 48 60.87 6
Aoife Ryan Strong Express 138 48 60.00
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 134 46 58.26
M H Montys Magic 134 46 58.26
Sinead Quinn Killurin Rose 131 46 56.96
Susan McClafferty Just Jake 126 44 54.78
Aoife Caulfield Midnight Snipe 118 42 51.30
Ann Andrews Bright Eyes 0 w/d
L D Light Sensitive 0 w/d
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 0 w/d
K K Harristown Lad 0 w/d
M Q Don Ori On 0 w/d
Antonia Ward Colour Of It All 0 w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1 (Long Arena)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amelia McFarland Pleasure Seeker 167 64 75.90 1
Jean Halpenny William 28 156 60 70.90 2
Andrea O’ Brien A Clover Touch 154 58 70.00 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 153 56 69.55 4
Antonia Ward Colour Of It All 151 56 68.63 5
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 149 56 67.72 6
R M Oakfield Magnetica 145 56 65.91
M H Montys Magic 144 54 65.45
Sinead Quinn Killurin Rose 142 54 64.54
Gervaise Maher Would U Agree 139 50 63.18
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 130 48 59.09
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 126 48 57.27
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 0 w/d
K K Harristown Lad 0 w/d
M Q Don Ori On 0 w/d
A Q Tullibard’s Goliath 0 w/d
Class 5 - Novice BD 35 (2009) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Antonia Ward Elegant Farmer 191 70 73.46 1
Lynne Robinson Homegrown Marx 177 62 68.08 2
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 175 62 67.30 3
P M Queenland Morning Star 175 62 67.30 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Willy Wichtig 172 62 66.15 5
L C Ravencroft Dylan 172 60 66.15 6
A Q Tullibard’s Goliath 169 61 65.00
S F Zaristo 167 59 64.23
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 164 57 63.07
Z H Venus Vitality 162 58 62.30
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 160 55 61.53
Gervaise Maher Would U Agree 154 55 59.23
Class 6 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 1 (Long Arena)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lynne Robinson Homegrown Marx 187 54 66.79 1
K T Masurenfurst 179 52 63.93 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 177 50 63.21 3
E K Napoleon 175 52 62.50 4
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 172 52 61.42 5
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 171 52 61.07 6
Z H Venus Vitality 169 50 60.36
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 169 48 60.36
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 168 48 60.00
P M Queenland Morning Star 165 46 58.92
Amelia McFarland Pleasure Seeker 162 48 57.85
Antonia Ward Elegant Farmer 161 48 57.50
Jean Halpenny William 28 154 46 55.00
L D Light Sensitive 0 w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 48 (2007) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K T Masurenfurst 181 52 62.41 1
Sorrell Klatzko Millennium Starr 175 50 60.34 2
Martin Mullane Griseldo 173 48 59.66 3
David Keane Laynes 5 173 50 59.65 4
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 168 48 57.93 5
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 166 48 57.24 6
S F Zaristo 165 48 56.90
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 165 46 56.90
E K Napoleon 165 48 56.21
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 163 46 56.21
Mary Cox Wapiti 0 w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 8 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 1 (Long Arena)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Millennium Starr 178 54 63.57 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo 168 50 60.00 2
David Keane Laynes 5 167 52 59.64 3
Mary Cox Wapiti 0 w/d
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 0 w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1 (Long Arena)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K T Pastiche 207 52 62.73 1
J T St Galliano 206 54 62.42 2
J T Jupiter’s Moon 196 52 59.39 3
Gerard Kavanagh Good Endeavour 176 44 53.33 4
Class 10 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J T Jupiter’s Moon 209 50 61.47 1
J T St Galliano 208 50 61.17 2
Gerard Kavanagh Good Endeavour 200 46 58.82 3
K T Pastiche 195 48 57.35 4
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R M Catherston Humbug 261 56 68.68 1
Lynne Robinson Transberg Chili 240 50 63.16 2
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 2 (Long Arena)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lynne Robinson Transberg Chili 200 52 62.50 1
Class 13 - Welcome to Dressage Juniors Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Arena 1 (Short Arena)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A W Marshalstown Musky 179 62 74.58 1
Maghan Hatherell Only Alymer 163 51 67.92 2
A W Ballymoney Peggy 159 52 66.25 3
Aoife Ryan Strong Express 150 50 62.56 4