Our Sponsors
Results Kilrainey Equestrian Centre 11.03.2007

Kilrainey Equestrian Centre, Saturday 11th March 2007

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002) - Indoor
Judge - Jinny Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Z H Venus Vitality 154 70.00 1
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 152 69.09 2
L C Ravencroft Dylan 146 66.36 3
A M First Glimpse 145 65.90 4
Z R Celbridge Allstar 144 65.45 5
L W Beau Bayou 136 61.81 6
A D Coolkennedy 131 59.54
K F Alfie The Brave 130 59.00
Melanie Young Dorney Park 129 58.63
Joanne O’ Hagan The Favour Royal 128 58.18
L L Caraloban Bridge 122 55.45
Monica Dunne Kelly Clover 116 52.72
E M Mrs Springfield 116 52.72
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 116 52.72
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 102 46.36
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2002) - Indoor
Judge - Jinny Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L L Caraloban Bridge 166 69.17 1
L W Beau Bayou 160 66.66 2
L C Ravencroft Dylan 141 58.75 3
Z H Venus Vitality 134 55.83 4
A M First Glimpse 134 55.83 4
Monica Dunne Kelly Clover 131 54.58 6
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 131 54.58 6
Jennifer Egan Celbridge Allstar 125 52.08
S N Cyril Watkins 124 51.66
Joanne O’ Hagan The Favour Royal 119 49.58
A D Coolkennedy 112 46.66
Ciaran Glynn Killossery Merger 166 69.16 h/c
Melanie Young Hufflepuff 161 67.08 h/c
Class 3 - Novice BD 27 (2007) - Outdoor
Judge - Steffie von Schilcher
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 188 67.14 1
S H Cushy Boy 185 66.07 2
Monica Dunne Davnets Dreamboy 182 65.00 3
S F Zaristo 181 64.64 4
C C Sweet Deceit 172 61.42 5
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 163 58.21 6
K M Killossery German George 163 58.21 6
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 146 52.14
D O Coolroe Gold 146 52.14
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Gina 186 66.42 h/c
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 170 60.71 h/c
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 151 53.92 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 33 (2002) - Indoor
Judge - Jinny Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C C Sweet Deceit 191 65.86 1
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 188 64.82 2
K N Ringwood Hati 188 64.82 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 185 63.79 4
S G Killossery Ringwood 181 62.41 5
P M Well Counselled 181 62.41 5
K M Killossery German George 176 60.68
S H Cushy Boy 171 58.96
S F Zaristo 169 58.27
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 149 51.37
S N Cyril Watkins 137 47.24
Kate Finnegan Quantum Troy 181 62.41 h/c
Laura Hastings Buffalo Soldier 174 60.00 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary BD 50 (2007) - Outdoor
Judge - Steffie von Schilcher
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 171 61.07 1
K N Ringwood Hati 145 51.79 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 58 (2004) - Indoor
Judge - Jean Mitchell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K N Ringwood Hati 188 58.75 1
Monica Dunne Davnets Dreamboy 185 57.51 2
P M Well Counselled 175 54.68 3
Ciaran Glynn Killossery Carina 203 63.43 h/c
Ciaran Glynn Killossery Kruisita 0 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Indoor
Judge - Jean Mitchell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J L Saturday Night 246 66.48 1
Dermot Cannon Florestina L 219 59.18 2
Class 8 - Advanced Medium BD 86 (2002) - Indoor
Judge - Jean Mitchell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Julius 215 65.15 1
J L Saturday Night 204 61.81 2
Class 10 - H/C Unregistered Preliminary BD 10 (2002) - Outdoor
Judge - June O’ Reilly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G W Let’s Go Fresco 146 66.36 1
Ciaran Glynn Killossery Merger 136 61.81 2
Lesley Hunter Nolan Jackson’s Nock 120 54.63 3
F D Hugh De Lacy 106 48.18 4
K K Harristown Lad 104 47.27 5
Yvonne Cummins Jorja 93 42.27 6
Class 11 - Pony Amateur Preliminary BD 10 (2002) - Outdoor
Judge - June O’ Reilly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J N Grauile Grannie 127 57.72 1
K F Bannea Dolly 118 53.60 2
Aoife Brennan Quantum My Little Lady 117 53.18 3
Class 12 - Amateur Preliminary BD 10 (2002) - Outdoor
Judge - June O’ Reilly
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margo Monaghan Bracken Irish Mist 129 58.63 1
Paul Nolan Cortoor Pride 119 50.45 2
Patrick Moran Bantry Bay Checkmate 106 48.18 3
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 95 43.18 4
Melanie Young Hufflepuff 135 61.36 h/c
Class 13 - Amateur Novice BD 27 (2007) - Outdoor
Judge - Steffie von Schilcher
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lesley Hunter Nolan Jackson’s Rock 186 66.42 1
Kate Finnegan Quantum Troy 181 64.64 2
Laura Hastings Buffalo Soldier 172 61.42 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 151 53.92 4
Class 14 - Para Grade IV Team 20x60 FEI (2006) - Indoor
Judge - Jean Mitchell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L L Caraloban Bridge 156 55.71 1