Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 28.03.2010

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 28th March 2010

Class 1 - Pony Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Kuehnle Tullibard’s Yogi Bear 159 52 63.60 1
Ellen Meade Milford Silver Socks 145 44 58.00 2
Tess Meade Never The Twain 143 46 57.20 3
Niamh Dillon Milford Silver Socks 136 44 54.40 4
L K Midsommer Nights Dream 124 40 49.60 5
Class 2 - Amateur Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S F Kayleigh Grey 168 54 67.20 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 155 50 62.00 2
E M Mane Attraction 133 44 53.20 3
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 177 56 70.80 1
A B Smokey Patrick 172 54 68.80 2
J K Tullibard’s Yogi Bear 166 56 66.40 3
C P Elshiban Copper Fire 165 54 66.00 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 158 52 63.20 5
M Q Don Ori On 157 52 62.80 6
Margo Monaghan Samar 144 50 57.60
K K Harristown Lad 142 44 56.80
Aaron McGrane Cloonelara Hope So 132 46 52.80
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 154 50 61.60 h/c
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A B Smokey Patrick 153 56 69.55 1
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 141 50 64.09 2
C P Elshiban Copper Fire 134 48 60.91 3
M Q Don Ori On 133 48 60.45 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 133 48 60.45 4
P T Cooladerry Boy 127 46 57.73 6
K K Harristown Lad 126 46 57.27
M Q Fiddler’s Mat 122 46 55.45
D M Hard Yakka 142 52 64.55 h/c
Class 5 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla 198 54 68.28 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 186 54 64.14 2
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 186 50 64.14 3
D M Hard Yakka 180 50 62.07 h/c
Class 6 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 198 65 68.28 1
P T The Flashy Bird 181 57 62.41 2
A A Neron XXIII 180 60 62.07 3
Jane Whitaker Ambrose w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Chocolat 189 52 65.17 1
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 184 52 63.45 2
S C PBM Clever’s Son 182 52 62.76 3
Class 8 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A A Neron XXIII 181 54 62.41 1
S C PBM Clever’s Son 179 52 61.72 2
Class 9 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amelia McFarland Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 214 52 64.85 1
P M Well Counselled 199 50 60.30 2
Catherine McCourt Captain K 196 48 59.39 3
C C Killossery Wren’s Nest n/s
Class 10 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amelia McFarland Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 226 54 66.47 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 206 52 60.59 2
P M Well Counselled 198 46 58.24 3
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amelia McFarland Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 237 52 62.37 1
Simone Hession Beezies Sue n/s
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Sue n/s