Our Sponsors
Results Kildare International 01.08.2010

Kildare International, Sunday 1st August 2010

Class 1 - Pony Dressage Demons
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Natalie Larkin Spotty Dotty 162 70.43 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Spiller Tell the World 168 62 73.04 1
A S Savannah 154 56 66.96 2
Aisling Hurley Rantis Amihra 151 54 65.65 3
Ciara Furlong Diamond Brego 150 52 65.22 4
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E L Breemounts Hotshot 172 60 74.78 1
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L S Strawberry Vinnie 173 62 75.22 1
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 170 60 73.91 2
John Wiseman Arizona 169 62 73.48 3
Fiona Spiller Tell the World 163 58 70.87 4
Joanne Heath Murphy Dalacalzini 160 54 69.57 5
Deirdre Lenihan Cuppachino 157 54 68.26 6
G B Lily-Pond 156 56 67.83
Maura Duffy Lucy Morleigh 151 54 65.65
Emily McDonagh Reena Screena 151 54 65.65
Ciara Wims Firestarter 150 54 65.22
M N OLS Inis Blath 145 52 63.04
Hana Matejckova Kamerynn AF 145 50 63.04
Rose Spies Cuppachino 145 63.04
O O Filly Folly 144 50 62.61
Hannah Egan Winterdown Bubbles 141 50 61.30
Lauren Cooke Chanel 140 48 60.87
Paddy Aspell Cut Above n/s
Ciara Furlong Diamond Brego n/s
Mary Leahy Arthur J n/s
A S Savannah n/s
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Pat Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 171 62 74.35 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Budding Light 163 60 70.87 2
R O DBS Corland Gold 163 58 70.87 3
Sinead Quinn Killurin Rose 151 54 65.65 4
Aisling Hurley Rantis Amihra 146 54 63.48 5
R O DBS Talou Blue 140 50 60.87 6
S H Toberra Hugo 133 48 57.83
A M Persian Royale 133 48 57.83
K K Harristown Lad 133 44 57.83
E C Fire of the Druids 118 40 51.30
Class 6 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Pat Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 162 64 73.64 1
C T Ruby Royal 154 56 70.00 2
A M Persian Royale 146 56 66.36 3
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 145 56 65.91 4
Aisling Hurley Rantis Amihra 134 52 60.91 5
Sinead Quinn Killurin Rose 121 44 55.00 6
K K Harristown Lad 115 40 52.27
E C Fire of the Druids 111 40 50.45
Joanne Heath Murphy Dalacalzini 162 64 73.64 h/c
G B Lily-Pond 129 48 58.64 h/c
Emily McDonagh Reena Screena 100 36 45.45 h/c
Class 8 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R P Cadogan 209 56 67.42 1
G W Let’s Go Fresco 208 56 67.10 2
L D Light Sensitive 206 54 66.45 3
Linnea Larkin Breemounts Touchyboots 192 50 61.94 4
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 190 48 61.29 5
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 189 54 60.97 6
J F DBS Springbank 186 46 60.00
A M Mattie Small Talk 186 46 60.00
A M Easkey Prince 184 48 59.35
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 183 50 59.03
C T Ruby Royal 168 46 54.19
Jean Halpenny William 28 w/d
Class 9 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Pat Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G W Let’s Go Fresco 227 72 78.28 1
J F DBS Springbank 201 65 69.31 2
L D Light Sensitive 199 63 68.62 3
R P Cadogan 186 59 64.14 4
Linnea Larkin Breemounts Touchyboots 181 60 62.41 5
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 167 52 57.59 6
S C Mountain Grove 182 55 62.76 h/c
Jean Halpenny William 28 w/d
Christina Keane Don Quixote w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S C Mountain Grove 201 46 59.12 h/c
Class 11 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bonaparts 221 54 65.00 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 221 52 65.00 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 214 52 62.94 3
David Keane Laynes 5 212 52 62.35 4
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 208 48 61.18 5
R O Political Diamond 207 50 60.88 6
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 200 48 58.82
A M Easkey Prince 190 44 55.88
S H Benjamen II 180 44 52.94
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 203 48 59.71 h/c
E B Teleasi 197 46 57.94 h/c
S C Mountain Grove 185 44 54.41 h/c
Class 12 - Elementary BD 58 (2004)
Judge - Pat Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 229 60 71.56 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 209 56 65.31 2
R O Political Diamond 206 52 64.38 3
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 194 48 60.63 4
E B Teleasi 185 48 57.81 h/c
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 14 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - David Lee
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 217 46 58.65 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d