Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 15.04.2007

Winter Finals
Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 15th April 2007

B
Class 1 - Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E P Ballinapark Regal Star 147 66.82 1
K T Shiraz Murphy 146 66.36 2
A W Little Lord Kimblewick 142 64.55 3
K F Alfie The Brave 141 64.00 4
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 139 63.18 5
Z H Venus Vitality 136 61.82 6
E M Shiraz Murphy 123 55.91
E M Mrs Springfield 117 53.18
Joanne O’ Hagan The Favour Royal 105 47.72
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2002)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L L Caraloban Bridge 170 70.83 1
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 155 64.58 2
K T Shiraz Murphy 153 63.75 3
E P Ballinapark Regal Star 148 61.67 4
A W Little Lord Kimblewick 142 59.17 5
Z H Venus Vitality 140 58.30 6
S N Cyril Watkins 135 56.25
Joanne O’ Hagan The Favour Royal 120 50.00
Geoff Curran Luggala 180 75.00 h/c
Brian Curran Cournane Kilcroney 133 55.42 h/c
Class 3 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 180 64.29 1
C C Sweet Deceit 174 62.14 2
W S Suir Temptation 173 61.79 3
R K Teraldo 171 61.07 4
L R Killossery Andrex 166 59.28 5
Jane Bolton Gengalore 163 58.21 6
S G Killossery Ringwood 153 54.64
Joanne Hepburn Corrilea’s Imp 157 56.07 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 33 (2002) - Long
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J G Lisa’s Chancer 190 65.51 1
P M Well Counselled 186 64.14 2
W S Suir Temptation 186 64.14 2
C C Sweet Deceit 185 63.79 4
L R Killossery Andrex 183 63.10 5
Jane Bolton Gengalore 182 62.76 6
K N Ringwood Hati 180 62.07
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 178 61.38
S N Cyril Watkins 175 60.34
S G Killossery Ringwood 171 58.97
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 166 57.24
R K Teraldo 151 52.07
Brian Curran Cournane Kilcroney 202 69.66 h/c
Geoff Curran Luggala 196 67.58 h/c
Joanne Hepburn Corrilea’s Imp 170 58.62 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary BD 50 (2007) - Short
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R M Klaude 181 64.64 1
Sorrell Klatzko Don Ruben 175 62.50 2
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 170 60.71 3
K N Ringwood Hati 165 58.93 4
Annora Whitley Regency Goldrush 160 57.14 5
S W Killeen Duff Boy 173 61.79 h/c
K N Foxtrot Two 0 elim
Class 6 - Elementary BD 58 (2004) - Long
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Don Ruben 228 71.25 1
R M Klaude 222 69.38 2
J G Lisa’s Chancer 209 65.31 3
K N Foxtrot Two 193 60.31 4
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 188 58.75 5
Annora Whitley Regency Goldrush 188 58.75 5
P M Well Counselled 187 58.06
S W Killeen Duff Boy 203 63.44 h/c
Maggy Williams Regency Nelson 177 55.31 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Kieran Lifestyle 231 62.43 1
J L Saturday Night 231 62.43 1
Charlotte Walshe Four Socks II 231 62.43 1
Deirdre Byrne Vivaldi van het Korenhof 221 59.73 4
R M Roberto 28 221 59.73 4
Geoff Curran Balladeer Alfred 233 62.97 h/c
Geoff Curran Kilkishen 221 59.73 h/c
S W Kilcluny 208 56.21 h/c
Amelia McFarland Meadow Dancer 205 55.41 h/c
Class 8 - Advanced Medium BD 86 (2002)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R S Lorenzo K 207 62.73 1
J L Saturday Night 205 62.12 2
Simone Hession Beezies Sue 187 56.67 3
Lorraine Cassidy Milva E 172 52.12 4
Deirdre Byrne Vivaldi van het Korenhof 166 50.30 5
Geoff Curran Kilkishen 193 58.48 h/c
Geoff Curran Balladeer Alfred 191 57.88 h/c
S W Kilcluny 166 50.30 h/c
Class 9 - Advanced BD 106 (2002)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Sue 172 55.48 1
Class 10 - H/C Unregistered Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G W Let’s Go Fresco 160 72.73 h/c
Jean Halpenny Engtoft’s Gina 146 66.36 h/c
Patrick Moran Bantry Bay Checkmate 136 61.81 h/c
Class 11 - Pony Amateur Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jonathan Cuskelly Spanish Serenade 128 58.18 1
K F Bannea Dolly 128 58.18 1
Class 12 - Amateur Preliminary BD 10 (2002)
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margo Monaghan Bracken Irish Mist 149 67.73 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 135 61.36 2
Mary Leavy Ben II 121 55.00 3
Niamh Fay Golden Dynamite 118 53.64 4
Class 13 - Amateur Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Gina 174 62.14 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 164 58.57 2
Class 14 - Para Grade II Team FEI (2006)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilish Byrne Youri 136 64.76 1
Class 15 - Para Grade II Individual FEI (2006)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilish Byrne Youri 143 65.00 1
Class 16 - Para Grade IV Team 20x60 FEI (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L L Caraloban Bridge 145 51.79 1
Class 17 - Para Grade IV Individual 20x60 FEI (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L L Caraloban Bridge 172 55.48 1
Class 18 - Prix St Georges FEI (2000)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Reve D’Or 257 64.25 1