Our Sponsors
Results Collistown 19.06.2011

Collistown, Sunday 19th June 2011

Class 1 - Pony Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Vivienne Leeson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H M Picasso 135 50 61.36 1
Laura Creighton Golden Trigger 121 46 55.00 h/c
Class 2 - Young Horse Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Vivienne Leeson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A M Kachina K 131 50 59.55 1
Class 3 - Amateur Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Vivienne Leeson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Julie Cuthbert Picasso 154 56 70.00 1
R H Hurdy 152 58 69.09 2
Kate Alexander Little Tiger Lilly 152 56 69.09 3
U G Sid 152 56 69.09 3
Michelle Smith Little Tiger Lilly 147 54 66.82 5
Aisling Donoghue Whata Ace 144 52 65.45 6
Katie Donovan Prada 142 52 64.55
E L Cashelbay Playboy 139 50 63.18
Laura Domenica WinWin 138 52 62.73
O O Mosstown Stanley 138 50 62.73
Tracey Ryan Paladium 138 50 62.73
John Wiseman Mr. Biggles 135 50 61.36
S C Hijincks 133 50 60.45
Maura Duffy Lucy Morleigh 131 48 59.55
A O Bozz White 128 46 58.18
Jack Lynch Kavanagh Montana Star 121 46 55.00
Mary Bonfield Bellsprout 119 46 54.09
JoJo Bryan Lady Polly 116 46 52.73
G B Bellgrove Clover 111 44 50.45
R H Hurdy 149 67.73 h/c
Julie Cuthbert Parklands w/d
Mary Leahy Arthur J w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 4 (2002)
Judge - Vivienne Leeson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sonya McCormack May Tale 171 64 77.73 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 150 56 68.18 2
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 128 50 58.18 3
G W Regency Nelson 126 48 57.27 4
Registered Category 2
C C Velvet Brown 144 54 65.45 1
Unregistered
Nicola Coffey Beonce 107 48 48.64 1
Anne McFarland Miss Madrigal 149 56 67.73 h/c
Laura Domenica WinWin 135 50 61.36 h/c
Jack Lynch Kavanagh Montana Star 131 48 59.55 h/c
M J Lus Na Mila Asha 127 48 57.73 h/c
Judith Long Pondhill Lad w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sonya McCormack May Tale 161 58 73.18 1
A B Blanc et Noir 152 56 69.09 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 144 54 65.45 3
A M Kachina K 139 50 63.18 4
G W Regency Nelson 124 46 56.36 5
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 123 46 55.91 6
Registered Category 2
C C Velvet Brown 141 52 64.09 1
A K Cor de la Carismo w/d
Unregistered
S C Hijincks 136 50 61.82 1
Nicola Coffey Beonce 124 46 56.36 2
Amelia McFarland Miss Madrigal 144 54 65.45 h/c
Judith Long Pondhill Lad 143 54 65.00 h/c
O O Mosstown Stanley 139 50 63.18 h/c
Class 6 - Novice DI 24 (2011)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jean Halpenny William 28 199 58 71.07 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 186 53 66.43 2
A B Blanc et Noir 183 53 65.36 3
G W Let’s Go Fresco 183 51 65.36 4
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 178 51 63.57 5
A B Smokey Patrick 177 51 63.21 6
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 176 51 62.86
E L Breemounts Touchyboots 176 51 62.86
A O Ballydavid Sam 176 50 62.86
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 174 51 62.14
F M Ararat 171 52 61.07
C K Alex Of Ashfield 166 50 59.29
Unregistered
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 191 56 68.21 1
G M Chocolat 185 52 66.07 h/c
Class 7 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
E L Breemounts Touchyboots 189 58 65.17 1
G W Let’s Go Fresco 189 57 65.17 2
Jean Halpenny William 28 186 57 64.14 3
R W Count Christy 180 54 62.07 4
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 179 56 61.72 5
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 174 59 60.00 6
C K Alex Of Ashfield 171 54 58.97
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 200 63 68.97 h/c
F M Ararat w/d
Jane Whitaker Ambrose w/d
Registered Category 2
Maggy Williams Burkes Peerage 197 62 67.93 1
Unregistered
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 185 59 63.79 1
G M Chocolat 184 58 63.45 h/c
S C Mountain Grove 182 58 62.76 h/c
Linnea Larkin Goofy w/d
Class 8 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 195 54 67.24 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 191 54 65.86 2
R W Count Christy 173 50 59.66 3
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 171 46 58.97 4
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess w/d
Registered Category 2
R P Cadogan 184 52 63.45 1
Andrea O’ Brien A Clover Touch 182 52 62.76 2
Maggy Williams Burkes Peerage 176 50 60.69 3
Simone Hession Beezies Rose 162 48 55.86 4
Unregistered
Robert O’ Callaghan McGuinty Springs 165 46 56.90 h/c
David Keane Maradonna w/d
Linnea Larkin Goofy w/d
Class 9 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rosario Kelly Zinnicq 178 54 63.57 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 178 52 63.57 2
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 161 46 57.50 3
Registered Category 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla 193 54 68.93 1
Andrea O’ Brien A Clover Touch 177 52 63.21 2
R P Cadogan 168 50 60.00 3
Simone Hession Beezies Rose 163 46 58.21 4
Unregistered
Robert O’ Callaghan McGuinty Springs w/d
Class 10 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Petra Larkin Amrita 174 48 60.00 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 161 46 55.52 2
Unregistered
P M Well Counselled 164 44 56.55 h/c
Class 11 - Medium BD 64 (2006)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Petra Larkin Amrita 211 48 60.29 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree ret
Unregistered
P M Well Counselled 199 46 56.86 h/c
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 221 48 58.16 1
Amelia McFarland Verano w/d
Class 13 - Advanced BD 105 (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amelia McFarland Verano w/d