Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 12.02.2012

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 12th February 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
U G Sid 164 52 65.60 1
H N Abbeville April Flight 161 52 64.40 2
Bernadette Newham Over The Shannon 160 52 64.00 3
Sarah Logan Killough Benedict 155 52 62.00 4
P H River Flight 149 46 59.60 5
Tracey Mc Keown Glenabbey Cotton Sox 148 48 59.20 6
L K Midsommer Nights Dream 147 46 58.80
L M Willows Shining 145 48 58.00
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 145 46 58.00
S S Phebee 141 46 56.40
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 140 44 56.00
S S King Of The Biz 140 44 56.00
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 149 48 59.60 1
Class 2 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A B Blanc et Noir 153 55 66.52 1
K H Willows Shining 149 53 64.78 2
H N Abbeville April Flight 149 51 64.78 3
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 145 51 63.04 4
Tracey Mc Keown Glenabbey Cotton Sox 144 50 62.60 5
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 142 50 61.73 6
Bernadette Newham Over The Shannon 139 47 60.43
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 138 51 60.00
P H River Flight 130 44 56.52
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 143 50 62.17 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H N Kilamanjaro 167 59 64.23 1
Sarah Logan Quiet Time 163 58 62.69 2
A B Blanc et Noir 162 58 62.30 3
S M Greville Run 162 58 62.30 3
U G Sid 157 56 60.38 5
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 157 55 60.38 6
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 183 52 65.35 1
S M Greville Run 177 52 63.21 2
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 158 46 56.42 3
Unregistered
C C Velvet Brown 176 52 62.86 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 49 (2009)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 182 48 60.66 1
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 168 46 56.00 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 168 48 57.93 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 208 52 61.17 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 213 54 62.64 1
Class 12 - Unregistered Preliminary Advanced Primary AIRC 4 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margo Monaghan Samar 115 26 63.88 1
Ciara Furlong Diamond Brego 110 25 61.11 2
M M Dunoran African King 109 25 60.55 3
J C Master Buster 107 25 59.44 4
Sandra Carpenter Lisnagrow Lux 105 25 58.33 5
Class 13 - Unregistered Eventing BE 95 (2012) - Short Arena
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Carpenter Lisnagrow Lux 125 26 62.50 1