Our Sponsors
Results Collistown 04.03.2012

Collistown, Sunday 4th March 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
U G Sid 185 60 74.00 1
John Gavin Skreenmore Dancer 183 60 73.20 2
Michael Moore Partial Eclipse 176 58 70.40 3
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 167 54 66.80 4
N O Willows Black Diamond 160 50 64.00 5
L K Midsommer Nights Dream 159 50 63.60 6
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 150 48 60.00
L M Willows Shining 149 48 59.60
Sarah Logan Killough Benedict 146 48 58.40
A M Wings to Fly 140 42 56.00
Jane Kinsella Tommy Steel 156 48 62.40 h/c
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 0 w/d
Laura Domenica WinWin 0 w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI 18 (2011)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Partial Eclipse 149 54 64.78 1
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 146 49 63.47 2
A B Blanc et Noir 145 51 63.04 3
John Gavin Skreenmore Dancer 143 51 62.17 4
A M Wings to Fly 141 50 61.30 5
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 137 48 59.56 6
L M Willows Shining 126 44 54.78
Jane Kinsella Tommy Steel 138 51 60.00 h/c
Grace Clohessy Patuchi 0 ret
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 0 w/d
Laura Domenica WinWin 0 w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 24 (2010)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
A B Blanc et Noir 169 59 65.00 1
Sarah Logan Quiet Time 167 59 64.23 2
S F Zaristo 163 57 62.69 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 157 52 60.38 4
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 147 50 56.53 5
U G Sid 145 49 55.76 6
Registered Category 2
A K Cuffesgrange Ramisch 176 61 67.69 1
T P Ajout Retto Van Weltevreden 0 w/d
Unregistered
D M Lodge Park None The Wiser 161 58 61.92 h/c
C C Velvet Brown 0 ret
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
S F Zaristo 172 50 61.42 1
Sarah Logan Quiet Time 159 44 56.78 2
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
T P Ajout Retto Van Weltevreden 0 w/d
Unregistered
C C Velvet Brown 163 46 58.21 1
D M Lodge Park None The Wiser 142 50.71 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary BD 49 (2009)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 177 48 59.00 1
G M Chocolat 175 48 58.33 2
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
K T Huntingfield Smoke 183 50 61.00 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
G M Chocolat 172 50 59.31 1
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 168 48 57.93 2
Registered Category 2
A K Cuffesgrange Ramisch 187 54 64.48 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 182 50 62.75 2
K T Huntingfield Smoke 174 48 60.00 3
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 186 52 64.13 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 167 48 57.58 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Sir Lancelot I 183 52 63.10 h/c
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 (2008)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 192 56.47 1
Class 12 - Unregistered Preliminary Advanced Primary AIRC 4 (2007)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J C Banbha 125 30 69.44 1
Margo Monaghan Samar 120 28 66.66 2
Jack Lynch Kavanagh Montana Star 117 28 65.00 3
JoJo Bryan Maiden Lady 117 25 65.00 4
Michelle Smith Little Tiger Lilly 116 26 64.44 5
Laura McGill Tobikins 115 27 63.88 6
Sinéad Mullins Creevy Princess 100 21 55.55
Bethany Youngson Crème 90 21 50.00