Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 26.05.2007

Killossery Lodge Stud, Saturday 26th May 2007

Class 1 - Pony Amateur Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Short Outdoor
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R W Count Christy 149 62.08 h/c
Jonathan Cuskelly Spanish Serenade 0 w/d
Becky Grimes Strinesdale Serenade 0 w/d
Class 2 - Amateur Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Short Outdoor
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Esmeralda Focardi Roman Land 159 66.25 1
Christina Mullen Pride of Clooneen 155 64.58 2
M Q Formidable Istan 141 58.75 3
Niamh Fay Golden Dynamite 139 57.08 4
K K Harristown Lad 135 56.25 5
Anne Dunne Cos Bán Carraigh 133 55.42 6
Kieran Corrigan Casper Majestic 0 w/d
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 ret
Class 3 - Amateur Novice BD 21 (2002) - Short Outdoor
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Aittigrine Quantum 116 58.00 1
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Short Indoor
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A W Little Lord Kimblewick 168 70.00 1
Jennifer Egan Celbridge Allstar 160 66.66 2
Margo Monaghan Red Devil Lad 149 62.08 3
Amanda Goldsbury Lord Aragon AF 143 59.58 4
E M Mrs Springfield 127 52.91 5
Sorrell Klatzko Demeter 131 53.75 h/c
A D Coolkennedy 0 w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 16 (2002) - Long Indoor
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 137 68.50 1
Amanda Goldsbury Lord Aragon AF 134 67.00 2
Maggy Williams Burkes Peerage 132 66.00 3
A W Little Lord Kimblewick 127 63.50 4
S N Cyril Watkins 124 62.00 5
E P Ballinapark Regal Star 122 61.00 6
Jennifer Egan Celbridge Allstar 121 60.50
E M Mrs Springfield 96 48.00
E P Ballinapark Ruby 119 59.50 h/c
K K Harristown Lad 113 56.50 h/c
Catherine McCourt Captain K 0 w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 25 (2005) - Short Outdoor
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E B Teleasi 167 66.80 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 164 65.61 2
S F Zaristo 164 65.61 2
Jane Bolton Gengalore 161 64.40 4
E P Ballinapark Regal Star 160 64.00 5
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 160 64.00 5
C C Sweet Deceit 157 62.80
David Keane Laynes 5 152 60.80
S H Ballustree Oggie 172 68.80 h/c
Sorrell Klatzko Demeter 168 67.20 h/c
Jean Halpenny Engtoft’s Gina 151 60.40 h/c
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 0 w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Luciano Cantini
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C C Sweet Deceit 180 64.28 1
Jane Bolton Gengalore 176 62.85 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 168 60.00 3
S F Zaristo 167 59.64 4
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Eireann’s Choice 163 58.21 5
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Jamboree 160 57.14 6
S N Cyril Watkins 158 56.42
S H Ballustree Oggie 176 62.85 h/c
Class 8 - Elementary BD 48 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E B Teleasi 180 62.06 1
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 157 54.13 2
Class 9 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 177 62.50 1
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 154 55.00 2
H N Rocktown Spring 164 58.57 h/c
Class 10 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Long Indoor
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma Kieran Lifestyle 192 66.20 1
R M Roberto 28 184 63.48 2
C T Shaldon 184 63.44 2
Amelia McFarland Meadow Dancer 180 62.06 4
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 166 57.24 5
H N Rocktown Spring 165 56.20 h/c
Sorrell Klatzko Don Ruben 0 w/d
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 95 (2002) - Long Indoor
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Julius 0 w/d
Sorrell Klatzko Don Ruben 0 w/d
Class 13 - Advanced BD 104 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R S Saint Emilion 2 0 w/d
Class 14 - Prix St Georges FEI (2000) - Long Indoor
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Fahrenheit 247 61.75 1
Class 15 - Intermediaire I FEI (2002) - Long Indoor
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Fahrenheit 250 62.50 1