Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 15.04.2012

Winter Finals
Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 15th April 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary DI 8 (2011) - Arena 1
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
H N Abbeville April Flight 167 54 69.58 1
U G Sid 162 54 67.50 2
Sarah Logan Killough Benedict 156 52 65.00 3
John Gavin Skreenmore Dancer 153 51 63.75 4
Bernadette Newham Over The Shannon 151 49 62.92 5
L K Gintys Irish Courage 144 45 60.00 6
L K Midsommer Nights Dream 141 45 58.75
Registered Category 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 163 54 67.92 1
Unregistered
Karyn Jamieson Prospect Howzat 126 45 52.50 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
U G Sid 150 54 68.18 1
H N Abbeville April Flight 150 54 68.18 1
Ross O’ Hare Perla Dubh 144 54 65.45 3
Bernadette Newham Over The Shannon 137 50 62.27 4
N O Willows Black Diamond 134 50 60.91 5
John Gavin Skreenmore Dancer 131 48 59.55 6
Registered Category 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 142 52 64.55 1
Unregistered
Sandra Blake Farrell Ruby 148 54 67.27 h/c
Karyn Jamieson Prospect Howzat 113 40 51.36 h/c
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ross O’ Hare Perla Dubh 179 60 66.30 1
A B Blanc et Noir 176 62 65.19 2
M H Montys Magic 170 59 62.96 3
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 164 54 60.74 4
Sarah Logan Quiet Time 158 50 58.52 5
Ross O’ Hare DBS Springbank 175 60 64.81 h/c
Unregistered
Sandra Blake Farrell Ruby 159 53 58.89 1
Class 4 - Novice DI 24 (2011) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ross O’ Hare DBS Springbank 192 55 68.57 1
Caroline Lynch It’s A Clover 186 52 66.43 2
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 182 55 65.00 3
A B Blanc et Noir 161 48 57.50 4
S F Zaristo 158 46 56.43 5
M H Montys Magic 157 44 56.07 6
Sarah Logan Quiet Time 141 40 50.36
Class 5 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Burns Caracas II 197 54 67.93 1
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 182 50 62.76 2
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 174 44 60.00 3
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 170 44 58.62 4
S F Zaristo 160 44 55.17 5
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 165 46 58.93 1
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 162 46 57.86 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 179 50 61.72 1
Unregistered
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 154 46 53.10 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 217 46 58.65 h/c
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Jnr Ind (2011) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 232 36 61.05 1
Class 11 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christine McBride Equilibra Mazzeltov 228 35 60.00 1
Class 12 - Unregistered Preliminary Advanced Primary AIRC 4 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Margo Monaghan Samar 123 28 68.33 1
Andrew Kinirons Bruno Mars 120 28 66.67 2
Ciara Furlong Diamond Brego 117 28 65.00 3
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 112 25 62.22 4
Madeline Tylicki Red Setter 107 24 59.44 5
Sinead Nolan Nancy 106 24 58.89 6
M S Troy 103 24 57.22