Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 16.06.2012

Killossery Lodge Stud, Saturday 16th June 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 195 68 81.25 1
Bernadette Newham Over The Shannon 179 62 74.58 2
J H Kilmoylan Toby 174 60 72.50 3
U G Sid 173 58 72.08 4
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 166 56 69.17 5
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 165 58 68.75 6
M M Dunoran African King 158 54 65.83
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 150 50 62.50
L K Gintys Irish Courage 147 50 61.25
J C Master Buster 139 46 57.92
L K Midsommer Nights Dream 138 46 57.50
Sinead Nolan Nancy 127 44 52.92
E C Westley Prima Donna 0 w/d
Registered Category 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 189 66 78.75 1
C C Velvet Brown 171 56 71.25 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
U G Sid 159 56 69.13 1
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 159 54 69.13 2
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 156 54 67.83 3
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 134 46 58.26 4
J H Kilmoylan Toby 131 44 56.96 5
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 126 44 54.78 6
J C Master Buster 121 44 52.61
Sinead Nolan Nancy 120 44 52.17
E C Westley Prima Donna 0 w/d
Unregistered
G B Bellgrove Clover 121 42 52.61 h/c
Class 3 - Novice BD 24 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 178 69 68.46 1
L M Willows Shining 156 59 60.00 2
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 142 49 54.62 3
Registered Category 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 201 74 77.31 1
C C Velvet Brown 162 58 62.31 2
Unregistered
D G DSL The Mooch 172 60 66.15 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
A B Blanc et Noir 172 48 61.43 1
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 168 48 60.00 2
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 162 48 57.86 3
L M Willows Shining 150 46 53.57 4
Unregistered
D G DSL The Mooch 188 58 67.14 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary BD 42 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 187 46 58.44 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 187 52 64.48 1
David Keane Viegro 171 46 58.97 2
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 162 44 55.86 3
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christina Keane Master Mexico 185 52 63.79 1
Class 10 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 214 39 62.94 1
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E M Lord Lock 168 54 70.00 1
G O Goldmine 166 56 69.17 2
Hannah Doherty Tullymoor 140 46 58.33 3
E G Magistrat 136 46 56.67 4
Anna Forrest Schery 136 44 56.67 5
Hannah Doherty Roxy Ryan 133 42 55.42 6
G B Bellgrove Clover 127 42 52.92
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 0 w/d
Class 14 - Riding Club Championship Nominate on entry - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Primary
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 124 30 72.94 1
Intermediate
Dearbhaille Fitzsimons Eriano Van’t Grilhof 175 60 72.90 1
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 162 54 67.50 2
Ciara Flynn Atlantic Firefly 160 54 66.66 3
Paris Farren FoxField’s Rumba 155 52 64.58 4
Class 15 - Riding Club Championship Nominate on entry - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Advanced Primary
Jean Robertson Sinatra’s Overhaven 157 54 65.42 1
E M Lord Lock 147 48 61.25 2
Carolina Gullberg Alexander Staycalm 0 ret
Intermediate
Dearbhaille Fitzsimons Eriano Van’t Grilhof 156 60 70.90 1
Sarah Richardson Red Square 8 131 48 54.58 2
Class 16 - Riding Club Eventing Nominate on entry - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Richardson Red Square 8 121 24 60.25 1
Class 17 - Pony Dressage Demons - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie O’ Connor Little Pipsqueak 143 43 75.26
Emily Nelson Arwen Lady of Rohane 136 37 71.54
Class 18 - Pony - Arena 2
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nicola O’ Connor Little Pipsqueak 144 41 84.71 1
Ella O’ Connor Little Pipsqueak 137 43 80.59 2
Georgia Nelson William Wallace 122 40 71.76 3