Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 14.07.2012

Killossery Lodge Stud, Saturday 14th July 2012

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 175 64 76.09 1
U G Sid 166 60 72.17 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 165 62 71.74 3
Bernadette Newham Over The Shannon 164 56 71.30 4
J C Master Buster 141 46 61.30 5
L D Angel D 133 48 57.83 6
J H Kilmoylan Toby 127 46 55.22
Sinead Nolan Nancy 127 42 55.22
L D Sweet Virginia Lady 123 44 53.48
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 121 44 52.61
Unregistered
Karyn Jamieson Prospect Howzat 160 62 69.57 h/c
Saoirse Sexton Cinderella 127 42 55.22 h/c
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 117 42 50.87 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 168 61 70.00 1
H N Abbeville April Flight 160 61 66.67 2
H N Coppermine Doll 156 60 65.00 3
J H Kilmoylan Toby 137 51 57.08 4
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 136 53 56.67 5
M M Dunoran African King 134 49 55.83 6
Sinead Nolan Nancy 132 49 55.00
Unregistered
Karyn Jamieson Prospect Howzat 158 60 65.83 h/c
Roisin Burns Killone Rio 141 52 58.75 h/c
Laura Domenica Cinderella 126 48 52.50 h/c
Laura Domenica WinWin 123 49 51.25 h/c
Class 3 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 185 52 66.07 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 184 52 65.71 2
Caroline Lynch It’s A Clover 172 52 61.43 3
M H Montys Magic 170 48 60.71 4
A B Blanc et Noir 169 50 60.36 5
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 169 46 60.36 6
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 168 48 60.00
H N Abbeville April Flight 167 48 59.64
L M Willows Shining 161 46 57.50
Registered Category 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 174 50 62.14 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 171 54 61.07 1
M H Montys Magic 170 56 60.71 2
L M Willows Shining 0 w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 247 64 72.65 1
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 217 54 63.82 2
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 212 48 62.35 3
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 242 58 71.18 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 190 46 59.38 1
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 188 48 58.75 2
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 216 54 67.50 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 234 39 63.24 1
Class 10 - Junior Rider Individual FEI (2009) / Advanced Medium BD 96 - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 198 34 52.11 1
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Doherty Sportsfield Choice 148 57 61.67 1
Sarah Jane Colhoun Beau de Turgeon 146 55 60.83 2
Anna Forys Schery 146 55 60.83 2
Anna Quinn Chloe (2) 144 55 60.00 4
Hannah Doherty Tullymoor 142 55 59.17 5
Chloe Maurer Kiffe 139 53 57.92 6
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora 137 54 57.08
Nicole Groyer Emilio 135 52 56.25
E M Lord Lock 133 51 55.42
Sinéad Carr Savannah 128 49 53.33
A B Maypole Storm 118 48 49.17
Class 14 - Riding Club Championship Nominate on entry - Arena 2
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Advanced Primary
E M Lord Lock 135 44 56.25 1
Sinéad Carr Savannah 122 44 51.66 2
Open
C C Millridge Kalmar 156 54 67.82 1
Class 15 - Riding Club Championship Nominate on entry - Arena 2
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Advanced Primary
J C Master Buster 128 66 67.26 1
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 125 64 65.78 2
Intermediate
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 140 54 63.63 1
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora 125 46 56.81 2
Open
C C Millridge Kalmar 174 61 66.92 1
Class 17 - Pony Dressage Demons - Arena 2
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie O’ Connor Little Pipsqueak 103 29 54.21
Class 18 - Pony - Arena 2
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ella O’ Connor Little Pipsqueak 139 58 60.43 1
Nicola O’ Connor Little Pipsqueak 135 54 58.69 2