Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 31.03.2013

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 31st March 2013

Class 1 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 164 61 68.33 1
E M Dance The Tide 160 61 66.67 2
C B Mr Brown 158 59 65.83 3
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Jack 157 57 65.42 4
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 153 57 63.75 5
Sinéad Quinn Driftaway 150 54 62.50 6
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 144 54 60.00
Unregistered
C B Cavalier Bobby Jo 163 60 67.92 1
Class 2 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 152 54 69.09 1
Fiona Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 141 50 64.09 2
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 139 50 63.18 3
E M Dance The Tide 139 50 63.18 3
Sinéad Quinn Driftaway 136 48 61.82 5
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 134 50 60.91 6
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 127 46 57.73
Class 5 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G B Greystones Rock N Roll 199 60 66.33 1
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 196 59 65.33 2
C B Mr Brown 191 59 63.67 3
Class 6 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
U G Sid 192 58 66.21 1
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 188 59 64.83 2
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 184 57 63.45 3
Class 7 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 180 50 62.07 1
Registered Category 2
Christina Keane Don Quixote 185 52 63.79 1
Class 8 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 173 50 61.79 1
Registered Category 2
Christina Keane Don Quixote 178 52 63.57 1
Class 15 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Mersey Lad 181 58 64.64 1
Nicole Groyer Ambrose 175 57 62.50 2
Karen Gibney Special Edition 173 58 61.79 3
Karen Gibney Killossery Kasino 168 57 60.00 4
Jean Robertson Overhaven Sinatra 162 54 57.86 5
Class 16 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 10 (2008)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma McKenna Mill Race Diamond 157 52 65.42 1
Class 17 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 25 (2009)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G B Greystones Rock N Roll 163 54 67.92 1
C B Cavalier Bobby Jo 158 54 65.83 2
Liz Curran Sheer Bliss 152 52 63.33 3
Karen Gibney Special Edition 147 52 61.25 4