Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 03.03.2013

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 3rd March 2013

Class 1 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Karyn Jamieson Prospect Howzat 213 72 76.07 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 212 70 75.71 2
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Jack 204 69 72.86 3
Rebecca O’ Toole Sumas Bequest 194 62 69.29 4
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 187 61 66.79 5
J C Jessie Jay 183 62 65.36 6
Anna Quinn Isabelle Lady 173 55 61.79
Clare Cartwright Amelia 166 53 59.29
J H Kilmoylan Toby 164 53 58.57
L M Irishtown Gypsy 148 50 52.86
Unregistered
Emma Ponsonby Kilcooley Michael 177 60 63.21 1
Class 2 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 160 52 66.67 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Sumas Bequest 156 54 65.00 2
L K Midsommer Nights Dream 155 44 64.58 3
Karyn Jamieson Prospect Howzat 146 48 60.83 4
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 144 48 60.00 5
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 138 44 57.50 6
Clare Cartwright Amelia 130 44 54.17
M S Troy 105 34 43.75
Unregistered
Emma Ponsonby Kilcooley Michael 124 40 51.67 1
Class 3 - Category 2 Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Jessie Jay 149 54 62.08 1
Yvette Truesdale The Square Rigmarole 132 48 55.00 2
Class 4 - Category 2 Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Yvette Truesdale The Square Rigmarole 130 48 59.09 1
Sandra Blake Farrell Ruby w/d
Class 5 - Novice DI N23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 221 65 71.29 1
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 215 62 69.35 2
A L Somerville Her Master’s Voice 212 63 68.39 3
E B Tirney Puissance 192 58 61.94 4
Bernadette Newham Over The Shannon 186 57 60.00 5
M M VSH Colanda 175 53 56.45 6
Sandra Blake Farrell Ruby w/d
Class 6 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 208 63 71.72 1
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 199 61 68.62 2
E B Tirney Puissance 190 61 65.52 3
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 189 61 65.17 4
A L Somerville Her Master’s Voice 176 56 60.69 5
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 176 52 60.69 6
Bernie Foley Killossery Robins Nest 173 54 59.66
Bernadette Newham Over The Shannon 172 54 59.31
M M VSH Colanda 156 49 53.79
Class 7 - Elementary BD 40 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 206 54 66.45 1
G M Chocolat 195 50 62.90 2
Yvette Truesdale Woodcroft Waltzer 194 50 62.58 3
Janice Campbell Elpaso Lady 186 46 60.00 4
Class 8 - Elementary BD 44 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Yvette Truesdale Woodcroft Waltzer 158 52 63.20 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 155 52 62.00 2
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Janice Campbell Elpaso Lady 210 52 61.76 1
J G VSH Wannabe 168 42 49.41 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla w/d
Class 10 - Medium BD 75 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
J G VSH Wannabe 203 46 54.86 1
Unregistered
Jim Newsam Magennis 215 46 58.11 1
Class 13 - Advanced BD 108 / Young Rider Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 234 38 61.58 1
Class 14 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 224 36 58.95 1
Class 15 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Gibney Special Edition 188 59 67.14 1
Erica Fortune Its Quantum Leap 169 59 60.36 2
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Mersey Lad 165 52 58.93 3
Laura Byrne Killossery Kasino 158 50 56.43 4
Class 16 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 10 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L M Irishtown Gypsy 155 52 64.58 1
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Mersey Lad 150 52 62.50 2
Class 17 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 25 (2009) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Gibney Special Edition 152 50 63.33 1
Class 19 - Pony Dressage Demons A (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ella Kilfeather Castleview Sandy 106 29 46.08
Sadhbh McElarney Castleview Sandy 102 29 44.35