Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 21.04.2013

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 21st April 2013

Class 1 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karyn Jamieson Prospect Howzat 164 63 68.33 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 162 62 67.50 2
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 161 61 67.08 3
Louise Duffy Silverback 158 60 65.83 4
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 155 57 64.58 5
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Jack 152 58 63.33 6
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora 152 58 63.33 6
Anna Quinn Isabelle Lady 146 57 60.83
Sinead Quinn Driftaway 142 54 59.17
Class 2 - Category 1 Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karyn Jamieson Prospect Howzat 146 52 66.36 1
Louise Duffy Silverback 145 54 65.91 2
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 142 52 64.55 3
Fiona Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 141 52 64.09 4
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 132 48 60.00 5
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora 131 50 59.55 6
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 125 46 56.82
Sinead Quinn Driftaway 123 44 55.91
M S Troy 114 44 51.82
Class 5 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 209 63 69.67 1
G B Greystones Rock N Roll 197 58 65.67 2
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 188 59 62.67 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 188 59 62.67 3
Bernie Foley Killossery Robins Nest 184 56 61.33 5
Class 6 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 187 58 64.48 1
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 182 56 62.76 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Robins Nest 165 53 56.90 3
Class 7 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 189 54 65.17 1
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 182 52 62.76 2
Class 8 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 178 52 63.57 1
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 171 50 61.07 1
Class 9 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 206 50 60.59 1
Class 13 - Advanced BD 108 / Young Rider Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 220 34 57.89 1
Class 14 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Sue 215 35 56.58 1
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 209 34 55.00 2
Class 15 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Arkwright Sally McNally 197 65 70.36 1
Karen Gibney Special Edition 184 59 65.71 2
Kevin McGuinness Killossery Kasino 182 59 65.00 3
Nicole Groyer Ambrose 181 57 64.64 4
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Mersey Lad 178 57 63.57 5
Class 16 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 10 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emma McKenna Mill Race Diamond 160 54 66.67 1
Class 17 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 25 (2009)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Advanced Intermediate
Karen Gibney Special Edition 152 52 63.33 1
Advanced Open
G B Greystones Rock N Roll 163 56 67.92 1
Class 18 - Unregistered Eventing Nominate on entry
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 20 - Pony Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 123 33 61.50