Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 19.05.2013

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 19th May 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Duffy Silverback 191 68 73.46 1
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 172 60 66.15 2
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 166 57 63.85 3
J C Jessie Jay 159 54 61.15 4
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 155 36 59.62 5
Sinéad Quinn Driftaway 147 48 56.54 6
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora 145 48 55.77
L M Irishtown Gypsy 143 50 55.00
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 190 70 73.08 1
Sportsman A
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 199 71 76.54 1
Unregistered
Petra Larkin Danciers Design UCS 191 70 73.46 1
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 159 59 66.25 1
Louise Duffy Silverback 156 59 65.00 2
J C Jessie Jay 148 53 61.67 3
Bernadette Newham Over The Shannon 147 52 61.25 4
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 144 53 60.00 5
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 142 52 59.17 6
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 142 52 59.17 6
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora 135 50 56.25
Sinéad Quinn Driftaway 128 48 53.33
L M Irishtown Gypsy 127 47 52.92
Unregistered
Petra Larkin Danciers Design UCS 173 66 72.08 1
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 221 70 73.67 1
E B Tirney Puissance 195 56 65.00 2
Bernadette Newham Over The Shannon 184 55 61.33 3
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E B Tirney Puissance 189 60 65.17 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 188 57 64.83 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 260 64 76.47 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 212 52 62.35 2
Jean Halpenny William 28 202 48 59.41 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 164 64 58.57 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 208 54 63.03 1
Jean Halpenny William 28 168 42 50.91 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 222 52 60.00 1
Christina Keane Master Mexico 221 48 59.73 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 224 36 58.95 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 108 / Young Rider Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Sue 245 40 64.47 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Ustero 259 42 68.16 1
Simone Hession Beezies Sue 253 40 66.58 2
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 204 32 53.68 3
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Mersey Lad 209 72 72.07 1
C C Daisy 209 67 72.07 2
Sarah Elebert Belle Izarra Z 207 66 71.38 3
Natalie Larkin Breemounts Touchyboots 189 59 65.17 4
Phillipa Bohannon Spirit 139 41 47.93 5
Class 14 - Riding Club Short Arena Nominate on entry
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Primary
Olwyn Young Blue Peter’s Pride 116 25 61.05 1
Advanced Primary
Lindsey Brady Amber Equinox 190 61 65.51 1
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Mersey Lad 185 55 63.79 2
Lindsey Brady Amber Equinox 152 52 63.33 3
L M Irishtown Gypsy 171 55 58.96 4
Advanced Intermediate
Margo Monaghan Samar 167 60 72.60 1
Class 15 - Riding Club Long Arena Nominate on entry
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 132 49 55.00 1
Class 16 - Unregistered Eventing Nominate on entry
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Sarah Richardson Red Square 8 129 26 64.50 1
Sarah Elebert Belle Izarra Z 128 26 64.00 2
Unregistered Junior
Sophie Windsor Aubrey Carbury 161 47 67.08 1
Tess Meade Barney’s Choice 152 45 63.33 2
Ellen Meade Atta Boy Billy 147 44 61.25 3
Class 18 - Pony Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tess Meade Barney’s Choice 120 32 60.00
Ellen Meade Atta Boy Billy 117 30 58.50
Class 19 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Ustero 277 50 65.95 1
Rosemary Gaffney Ustero 276 52 65.71 2