Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 16.06.2013

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 16th June 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 183 68 70.38 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Sumas Bequest 180 66 69.23 2
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 179 60 68.85 3
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella 175 67 67.31 4
Louise Duffy Silverback 173 61 66.54 5
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 171 62 65.77 6
J C Jessie Jay 160 55 61.54
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 153 53 58.85
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 147 54 56.54
L M Irishtown Gypsy 142 54 54.62
M S Troy 137 47 52.69
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 186 72 77.50 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Sumas Bequest 177 66 73.75 2
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 161 61 67.08 3
Louise Duffy Silverback 160 61 66.67 4
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella 158 61 65.83 5
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora 156 59 65.00 6
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 155 59 64.58
Jennie Curran Munros Starlight Diamond 151 57 62.92
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 150 56 62.50
J C Jessie Jay 146 56 60.83
L M Irishtown Gypsy 113 43 47.08
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 194 52 66.90 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 178 50 61.38 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 175 50 60.34 3
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 170 50 58.62 4
Ciara Furlong Diamond Brego 169 50 58.28 5
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 218 64 77.86 1
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 175 50 62.50 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 169 48 60.36 3
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 169 48 60.36 3
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 196 46 57.65 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 182 52 65.00 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R P Cadogan 156 36 47.27 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R P Cadogan 197 44 53.24 1
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Gibney Special Edition 187 60 64.48 1
Laura Byrne Killossery Kasino 171 56 58.97 2
Class 14 - Riding Club Short Arena Nominate on entry
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Advanced Primary
Laura Byrne Killossery Kasino 111 26 65.29 1
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 106 26 62.35 2
Advanced Intermediate
Karen Gibney Special Edition 146 50 60.53 1
Aisling Byrne Mill Quater Boy 140 50 58.33 2
Advanced Open
Joanne Evans Dot 186 54 64.13 1
Class 15 - Riding Club Long Arena Nominate on entry
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Joanne Evans Dot 155 54 64.58 1