Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 28.07.2013

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 28th July 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Rebecca O’ Toole Sumas Bequest 178 62 68.46 1
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 175 61 67.31 2
Sinéad Quinn Killurin Rose 171 61 65.77 3
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 171 59 65.77 4
Louise Duffy Silverback 168 59 64.62 5
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 165 55 63.46 6
J C Jessie Jay 162 54 62.31
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Bella Donna 157 56 60.38
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 155 53 59.62
Ciara Furlong Diamond Brego 151 50 58.08
L M Irishtown Gypsy 143 50 55.00
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 171 60 65.77 1
Sportsman A
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 170 59 65.38 1
Registered Junior
E L Danciers Design UCS 168 59 64.62 1
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 163 63 67.92 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Sumas Bequest 161 58 67.08 2
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 160 61 66.67 3
Louise Duffy Silverback 160 59 66.67 4
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 156 58 65.00 5
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 156 57 65.00 6
Sinéad Quinn Killurin Rose 155 60 64.58
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 154 61 64.17
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 152 56 63.33
Ciara Furlong Diamond Brego 150 56 62.50
J C Jessie Jay 139 51 57.92
L M Irishtown Gypsy 128 50 53.33
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 158 59 65.83 1
Sportsman A
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 167 63 69.58 1
Registered Junior
E L Danciers Design UCS 155 59 64.58 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Sinéad Quinn Killurin Rose 189 52 65.17 1
Michael Moore Guaranteed Gold 184 52 63.45 2
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 179 50 61.72 3
Unregistered
John Gavin Gurteen Eclipse 201 56 69.31 1
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 184 52 63.45 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 174 52 62.14 1
A L Bernard Prins 172 50 61.43 2
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 172 48 61.43 3
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 224 52 65.88 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 221 54 65.00 2
J G VSH Wannabe 218 50 64.12 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 181 52 64.64 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 179 52 63.93 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
J G VSH Wannabe 206 50 62.42 1
Bethany Quinn Zorro 201 48 60.91 2
Unregistered
R P Cadogan 189 46 57.27 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 75 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Bethany Quinn Zorro 237 50 64.05 1
Unregistered
R P Cadogan 220 48 59.46 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 235 39 63.51 1
Petra Larkin Amrita 224 35 60.54 2
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Mullen Origine de Fivola 194 61 66.90 1
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Mersey Lad 191 61 65.86 2
Nicole Groyer Larchill Larry 191 59 65.86 3
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 190 57 65.52 4
Laura Byrne Killossery Kasino 180 55 62.07 5
Natalie Larkin Breemounts Touchyboots 178 56 61.38 6
Class 14 - Riding Club Championship Nominate on entry
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Advanced Primary
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 116 28 68.23 1
Fiona Rath Leashan Lad 113 27 66.47 2
Laura Byrne Killossery Kasino 112 26 65.88 3
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Mersey Lad 107 26 62.94 4
Intermediate
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 133 50 63.33 1
Class 15 - Riding Club Championship Nominate on entry
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 122 28 67.77 1
Fiona Rath Leashan Lad 119 27 66.11 2
Class 16 - Unregistered Eventing Nominate on entry
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
N M Warwick Fox 126 26 63.00 1
Class 18 - Unregistered Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man 125 31 62.50