Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 25.08.2013

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 25th August 2013

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Duffy Silverback 173 60 66.54 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 172 61 66.15 2
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 171 59 65.77 3
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Bella Donna 168 58 64.62 4
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora 162 56 62.31 5
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 156 55 60.00 6
Sinead Nolan Nancy 156 54 60.00
M S Troy 145 50 55.77
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 166 63 69.17 1
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 162 61 67.50 2
Louise Duffy Silverback 159 59 66.25 3
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Bella Donna 157 59 65.42 4
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora 157 59 65.42 4
Jane Bolton Quiet Confidence 148 54 61.67 6
C M Precious Pebbles 146 53 60.83
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 139 52 57.92
Sinead Nolan Nancy 136 52 56.67
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Lynch It’s A Clover 204 61 68.00 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 191 58 63.67 2
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caroline Lynch It’s A Clover 196 61 67.59 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 189 57 65.17 2
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 182 57 62.76 3
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 236 56 69.41 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 235 56 69.12 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 197 56 70.36 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 191 54 68.21 2
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Winters Rhos Royal Velvet 202 63 69.66 1
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Mersey Lad 190 58 65.52 2
Sarah Elebert Belle Izarra Z 189 59 65.17 3
Jules Cuthbert Willy Nilly 187 60 64.48 4
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 179 57 61.72 5
Laura Byrne Killossery Kasino 173 55 59.66 6
Ciara Flynn Atlantic Firefly 172 54 59.31
Susan Fanning Tinkerbelle 170 52 58.62
Nicole Groyer Larchill Larry 166 51 57.24
Alexandra McDermot Une Etoile Du Desert 161 50 55.52
Class 14 - Riding Club Championship Nominate on entry
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Advanced Primary
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Mersey Lad 116 27 68.23 1
Laura Byrne Killossery Kasino 106 26 62.35 2
Susan Fanning Tinkerbelle 97 24 57.05 3
Intermediate
Louise Kavanagh Prospectus Blue Boy 131 52 62.38 1
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 131 52 62.38 1
Ciara Flynn Atlantic Firefly 130 50 61.90 3
Class 18 - Unregistered Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Nelson Arwen Lady of Rohane 118 32 59.00
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man 115 32 57.50
Class 19 - Para Equestrian Para Grade II Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C M Precious Pebbles 208 43 61.18 1
Class 20 - Para Equestrian Para Grade III Novice FEI (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 140 45 63.64 1
Class 21 - Para Equestrian Para Grade III Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 242 45 63.68 1