Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 16.03.2014

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 16th March 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Roisin Winters Rhos Royal Velvet 183.5 59 73.40 1
Michael Moore Partial Eclipse 176.5 57 70.60 2
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 171.5 54 68.60 3
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 169.5 56 67.80 4
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 168 53 67.20 5
Karen Gibney Special Edition 167 53 66.80 6
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 163.5 51 65.40
K D Tentore Admiral 161.5 52 64.60
C M Ebony Rose 158.5 50 63.40
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 154.5 50 61.80
Sinead Nolan Nancy 153.5 48 61.40
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View 152 49 60.80
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 151 48 60.40
Joe Carroll Annaharvey Fantastica 150.5 48 60.20
S B Kilmorna’s White Angel 146 46 58.40
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 129.5 44 51.80
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict elim
Registered Category 2
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella 193 61 77.20 1
A K Fire Fly 177 57 70.80 2
Unregistered
C D Jordanstown Lady w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 157 54 68.26 1
Roisin Winters Rhos Royal Velvet 154 56 66.96 2
A M Knockbrack Porter 152.5 55 66.30 3
Thomasina O’ Reilly Rosscon Camille 151 52 65.65 4
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 149 52 64.78 5
Denis Brereton Finn Clover 148.5 53 64.57 6
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View 146.5 53 63.70
K D Tentore Admiral 146.5 51 63.70
Karen Gibney Special Edition 146.5 50 63.70
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 141 51 61.30
Joe Carroll Annaharvey Fantastica 140.5 49 61.09
Jane Bolton Quiet Confidence 136 48 59.13
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 135 48 58.70
C M Ebony Rose 132 48 57.39
Michael Moore Partial Eclipse 130 45 56.52
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 127 44 55.22
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking w/d
Registered Category 2
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella 160 56 69.57 1
A K Fire Fly 144 53 62.61 2
Unregistered
G B Bellgrove Clover 122 41 53.04 h/c
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Campletown n/s
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 221.5 65.5 71.45 1
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 216 64.5 69.68 2
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 213 64.5 68.71 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 195.5 60.5 63.06 4
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 195 59 62.90 5
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 192.5 57 62.10 6
Angela Flynn Generous Gent 192 57 61.94
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 181.5 54.5 58.55
Unregistered
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Campletown n/s
Cloe O’ Toole Goldthorn Impish Diamond n/s
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 182 62 67.41 1
A M Knockbrack Porter 172.5 59.5 63.89 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 160 55 59.26 3
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 159 53 58.89 4
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 144 50 53.33 5
Ciara Mc Namara Corrib View w/d
Registered Category 2
Belinda Brereton Finn Clover 182 62 67.41 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix elim
Class 5 - Elementary BD 42 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 228.5 59 71.41 1
Registered Category 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 234.5 61 73.28 1
Unregistered
Cloe O’ Toole Goldthorn Impish Diamond n/s
Class 6 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 199 58 64.19 1
Registered Category 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 202.5 60 65.32 1
K G Ordinary Diamond 199 59 64.19 2
K G Quite a Puzzle 196 58 63.23 3
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 190.5 56.5 61.45 4
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 178 48 53.94 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 213.5 52 62.79 1
K G Ordinary Diamond 211 53 62.06 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 221 40.5 65.00 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 209 36 55.00 1
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected w/d
Class 13 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry - Arena 1
Judge - Lucy Adams
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 181.5 42 54.51 1
E C Capitol Coin ret
Class 14 - Unregistered Preliminary Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Elebert Belle Izarra Z 168 45 67.20 1
L F Willy Wichtig 163 54 65.20 2
S B Kilmorna’s White Angel 152.5 47 61.00 3
Aisling Owens Drumhanny Banner 151 47 60.40 4
Niamh Martin Sir Freckelot 139 44 55.60 5
G B Bellgrove Clover 133.5 43 53.40 6
C D Jordanstown Lady w/d
Class 15 - Riding Club Short Arena Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Primary
Olwyn Young Blue Peter’s Pride 151.5 48 60.60 1
Intermediate
J H Kilmoylan Toby 158 51 63.20 1
Advanced Intermediate
Louise Somers Indian Mist 164 55 65.60 1
Class 16 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 7 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Advanced Primary
M M Dunoran African King w/d
Intermediate
J H Kilmoylan Toby w/d
Class 17 - Unregistered Eventing Nominate on entry - Arena 2
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Elebert Belle Izarra Z 137 27 68.50 1
Class 18 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Murphy Carbury Cobbin Hood 150 32.5 65.22
Class 19 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Carroll Annaharvey Mowhak 124 33 62.00