Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 27.04.2014

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 27th April 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 194 63 77.60 1
Michael Moore Partial Eclipse 191.5 62 76.60 2
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 190.5 64 76.20 3
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 186.5 62 74.60 4
C M Ebony Rose 182.5 54 73.00 5
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Bella Donna 182 61 72.80 6
Karen Gibney Special Edition 174.5 56 69.80
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora 154 49 61.60
S B Kilmorna’s White Angel 144.5 45 57.80
Sinead Nolan Nancy 135.5 43 54.20
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook w/d
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat w/d
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 195.5 66 78.20 1
Catherine McCourt Fabio K 163 51 65.20 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 170 58 73.91 1
Michael Moore Partial Eclipse 161 55 70.00 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 157.5 54 68.48 3
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Bella Donna 157 54 68.26 4
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 156.5 54 68.04 5
Karen Gibney Special Edition 154 53 66.96 6
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 153 53 66.52
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 152 53 66.09
C M Ebony Rose 151.6 52 65.91
Rosemary Reynolds Latoon Dora 145 50 63.04
Sinead Nolan Nancy 129 45 56.09
Jane Bolton Quiet Confidence w/d
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook w/d
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 172 61 74.78 1
Catherine McCourt Fabio K 162.5 55 70.65 2
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 229.5 69 74.03 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 219 65 70.65 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 217 64 70.00 3
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 207.5 61 66.94 4
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 227.5 66 73.39 h/c
Jane Whitaker Ambrose w/d
Registered Category 2
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 231 68 74.52 1
Unregistered
John Gavin Guaranteed Gold 192.5 56 62.10 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 186 61 68.89 1
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 172 56.5 63.70 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 165.5 54.5 61.30 3
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 164.5 58 60.93 h/c
Registered Category 2
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 193 65 71.48 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 42 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 209.5 52 65.47 1
Kate Gibney Sea Pearl w/d
Registered Category 2
Catherine McCourt Captain K 205.5 52 64.22 1
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 185.5 48 57.97 2
Class 6 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 191.5 54.5 61.77 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 179.5 43 54.39 1
J G VSH Wannabe elim
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 227 36 59.74 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2014) - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite McSweeney Salancio 302.5 36 60.50 1
Class 16 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry - Arena 1
Judge - Alison Mastin-Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J G VSH Wannabe 265.5 44.5 63.21 1
E C Capitol Coin 241.5 41 58.90 2
E C Capitol Coin 218.5 40 57.50 3
Class 17 - Unregistered Preliminary Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L F Willy Wichtig 194.5 66 77.80 1
G W Burkes Peerage 186 61 74.40 2
Sarah Elebert Belle Izarra Z 166 54 66.40 3
Aisling Owens Drumhanny Banner 164.5 55 65.80 4
S B Kilmorna’s White Angel 161.5 52 64.60 5
Class 18 - Riding Club Short Arena Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Primary
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 138.5 45 55.40 1
Intermediate
Mags Aughney FCD Something Special 173.5 56 69.40 1
Advanced Intermediate
Louise Somers Indian Mist 198 67 79.20 1
Class 19 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 7 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Primary
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 152 52 63.33 1
Advanced Primary
Elizabeth McNamara Lisroe Journeyman 150 50 62.50 1
Intermediate
Mags Aughney FCD Something Special 169.5 58 70.63 1
Class 20 - Unregistered Eventing Nominate on entry - Arena 1
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
D G DSL The Mooch 157 27 68.29 1
Sarah Elebert Belle Izarra Z 133 26.5 66.50 2
Kate Gibney Sea Pearl 159 30 66.25 3
J N Killossery Halltown Imp 163 24 60.37 4
J N Arodstown Aramis 141 24 58.75 5
D G DSL The Mooch 137 24 57.05 6
J N Dorey 130 23 54.16