Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 29.06.2014

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 29th June 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 199.5 63 71.25 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Bella Donna 189.5 61 67.68 2
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 176 57 62.86 3
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 174 56 62.14 4
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 171.5 57 61.25 5
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 167.5 57 59.82 6
K D Tentore Admiral w/d
Registered Category 2
Sonya McCormack East Virginia w/d
Unregistered
J C Jessie Jay 162 53 57.86 1
Sonya McCormack Not Another One 193 64 68.93 h/c
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 175 57 62.50 h/c
A B Maypole Storm 174.5 57 62.32 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 147 54 66.82 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 146.5 54 66.59 2
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Bella Donna 146.5 53 66.59 3
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 142 52 64.55 4
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 133.5 57 60.68 5
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 127.5 57.95 57.95 6
K D Tentore Admiral w/d
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 147.5 54 67.05 1
Catherine McCourt Fabio K w/d
Unregistered
J C Jessie Jay 129 48 58.64 h/c
A B Maypole Storm 127.5 48 57.95 h/c
Class 3 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 192 59.5 66.21 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 185.5 59.5 63.97 2
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 178.5 55.5 61.55 3
Karen Gibney Special Edition w/d
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 206 67 71.03 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 183.5 53 65.54 1
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 168 49 60.00 2
Karen Gibney Special Edition w/d
Catherine McCourt Fabio K w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 44 (2002)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 190 62 76.00 1
R W Count Christy 173.5 58 69.40 2
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 153 52 61.20 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 148 48 59.20 4
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R W Count Christy 192 55 66.21 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 189 54 65.17 2
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 187 50 64.48 3
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 195.5 56 67.41 1
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 186 52 64.14 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 222.5 52 65.44 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 221.5 51 65.15 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 210.5 38.5 61.91 1
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 207.5 37 61.03 2
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 227 53 66.76 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 209 53 65.31 1
Class 13 - Nominate on entry
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin 229.5 42 60.39 1
E C Capitol Coin 247.5 43 60.36 2
Class 14 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Elebert Belle Izarra Z 212.5 69 75.89 1
E C Capitol Coin 208 68 74.29 2
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 198.5 65.5 70.89 3
Joseph Sans Saturday Boy 194 64 69.29 4
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 193 63.5 68.93 5
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue 188 62.5 67.14 6
Orla Carroll Annaharvey Clover Royale 177 57 63.21
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 176 56 62.86
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 175 57 62.50
G W Burkes Peerage 174 56.5 62.14
Margaret Brannigan Out of the Blue 172 57 61.43
Niamh Mahon Annaharvey Bantry Bay 170.5 57 60.89
Georgia Nelson Arwen Lady of Rohane 169.5 60.5 60.54
Fiona Rath Leashan Lad 169 57 60.36
Class 15 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Primary
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 167 54.5 59.64 1
Advanced Primary
L M Irishtown Gypsy 191.5 56.5 68.39 1
Intermediate
Eimear Dunne Ballustree Little Brooke 194.5 63 69.46 1
Advanced Open
Jill Revill Piper 182 58.5 65.00 1
Class 16 - AIRC 7 (2008)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Primary
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 160.5 50 66.88 1
Advanced Primary
Laura Byrne Gentle Blue 172.5 58 71.88 1
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man 162.5 52 67.71 2
L M Irishtown Gypsy 150 52 62.50 3
Intermediate
Eimear Dunne Ballustree Little Brooke 193 66 80.42 1
Advanced Intermediate
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 188 62 78.33 1
Advanced Open
Jill Revill Piper 151 53 62.92 1
Class 17 - Nominate on entry
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Elebert Belle Izarra Z 139.5 29 69.75 1
Class 19 - Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Carroll Annaharvey Mowhak 149 39 74.50