Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 13.07.2014

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 13th July 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 194 63 69.29 1
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 192.5 62 68.75 2
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 192 62 68.57 3
K D Tentore Admiral 191.5 61.5 68.39 4
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Bella Donna 189.5 61 67.68 5
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 187 60.5 66.79 6
L F Willy Wichtig 179.5 58.5 64.11
H F Haslemere Boy 175.5 56.5 62.68
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 174.5 56 62.32
U D Boswell Lilly 172 56.5 61.43
Karen Gibney Special Edition 170.5 55.5 60.89
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 166.5 52.5 59.46
Alexandra Margalith My Avatar w/d
Registered Category 2
Janice Campbell Elpaso Eclipse 194.5 62.5 69.46 1
Sonya McCormack Not Another One 175.5 58.5 62.68 2
Unregistered
A B Maypole Storm 179.5 59 64.11 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Bella Donna 148 54 67.27 1
K D Tentore Admiral 144.5 52 65.68 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 140.5 51 63.86 3
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 139.5 51 63.41 4
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 137.5 49 62.50 5
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 134.5 49 61.14 6
Karen Gibney Special Edition 131 47 59.55
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 125 47 56.82
Alexandra Margalith My Avatar w/d
Registered Category 2
Heike Holstein Sambuca 165.5 60 75.23 1
A K Fire Fly 159.5 60 72.50 2
Janice Campbell Elpaso Eclipse 141.5 52 64.32 3
Unregistered
A O Ballydavid Sam 143.5 51 65.23 h/c
A O FCD Touch of Class 137 49 62.27 h/c
A B Maypole Storm 135 49 61.36 h/c
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 205 61 66.13 1
David Keane Viegro 199 57 64.19 2
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 197 59 63.55 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 194 57 62.58 4
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 192 57.5 61.94 5
Mairead Dolan Dime A Dozen 208 60 67.10 h/c
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 215.5 63.5 69.52 1
Unregistered
John Dalrymple Bright Side 203 59 65.48 1
Cloe O’ Toole Goldthorn Impish Diamond 198.5 57.5 64.03 2
Emer Hatherell Social Splash 194 59 62.58 3
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 206.5 64 71.21 1
Cloe O’ Toole Goldthorn Impish Diamond 193.5 58.5 66.72 2
John Dalrymple Bright Side 178 57 61.38 3
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 177.5 56 61.21 4
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 165 55 56.90 5
A O Ballydavid Sam 180 54.5 62.07 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary BD 44 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
R W Count Christy 162 53 64.80 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 159.5 52 63.80 2
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 158 51 63.20 3
Unregistered
Cloe O’ Toole Goldthorn Impish Diamond 150.5 50 60.20 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 193 54 66.55 1
R W Count Christy 190.5 54 65.69 2
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 186 52 64.14 3
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 172 47 59.31 4
Registered Category 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 194.5 54 67.07 1
Unregistered
Cloe O’ Toole Goldthorn Impish Diamond 181 52 62.41 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J G VSH Wannabe 191 51 65.86 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 182 51 62.76 2
Andrea O’ Brien A Clover Touch 179 48 61.72 3
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 175.5 50 60.52 4
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christina Keane Don Quixote 213 50 62.65 1
Andrea O’ Brien A Clover Touch 213 49 62.65 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 226 41 66.47 1
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 220 38 64.71 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 212 38.5 62.35 3
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sweeps Crystal Cruise 221 53 65.00 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sweeps Crystal Cruise 214 53 66.88 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jo May Bannerman Breeze 249 41 65.53 1
Class 13 - Nominate on entry
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J G VSH Wannabe 272.5 45 64.88 1
Class 14 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
G W Burkes Peerage 195.5 62.5 69.82 1
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 189.5 61.5 67.68 2
Louise Somers Indian Mist 185 59.5 66.07 3
Nicole Groyer Larchill Larry 185 59 66.07 4
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 184 60 65.71 5
Laura Byrne Gentle Blue 179.5 58.5 64.11 6
Georgia Nelson Arwen Lady of Rohane 178 56.5 63.57
Ciara Flynn Atlantic Firefly 173 56.5 61.79
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin w/d
Class 15 - Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Primary
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 184.5 60 65.89 1
Advanced Primary
Laura Byrne Gentle Blue 173 56.5 61.79 1
Fiona Cox Lady Annabelles Promise 171.5 57 61.25 2
Intermediate
G W Burkes Peerage 194 61.5 69.29 1
Grainne Kavanagh Black Dantzig 190.5 60.5 68.04 2
Nicole Groyer Larchill Larry 181 60 64.64 3
Eimear Dunne Ballustree Little Brooke 173.5 60 61.96 4
Advanced Open
Jill Revill Piper 179 60 63.93 1
Class 16 - AIRC 7 (2008)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Primary
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 151 51 62.92 1
Advanced Primary
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man 151 52 62.92 1
Intermediate
Eimear Dunne Ballustree Little Brooke 166.5 54 69.38 1
Grainne Kavanagh Black Dantzig 154.5 50 64.38 2
Advanced Intermediate
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 163 54 67.92 1
Advanced Open
Jill Revill Piper 155.5 53 64.79 1
Class 18 - Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh Byrne Flossy 155.5 33 67.61
Class 19 - Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen McGuinness Tilly B 129.5 32.5 64.75
Zoe Bolton Tilly B 129 32 64.50