Our Sponsors
Results Coil Óg 26.01.2014

Coil Óg, Sunday 26th January 2014

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 164 55 68.33 1
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 161 56 67.08 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 159 54 66.25 3
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 154 52 64.17 4
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 150 50 62.50 5
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 149 49 62.08 6
Denis Brereton Finn Clover 148.5 49 61.88
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 146 48 60.83
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 145.5 50 60.63
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Gazelle 136 48 56.67
S B Kilmorna’s White Angel 126 44 52.50
Registered Category 2
Heike Holstein Sambuca 181 60 75.42 1
M M Readstown Frankie 168.5 56 70.21 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 168 57 70.00 3
A K Fire Fly 157.5 54 65.63 4
M M Blitzen 157 54 65.42 5
Unregistered
Rosario Kelly McArdles Mr T 162 55 67.50 h/c
Helen Dunne Ruby 149 49 62.08 h/c
Andrew Collins Comfort Zone 139 47 57.92 h/c
Orla Harrington Hunting Princess 136.5 47 56.88 h/c
S M Levi Blue 134 44 55.83 h/c
C D Jordanstown Lady 132 44 55.00 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 164.5 41 68.54 1
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 154.5 38 64.38 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 152 36 63.33 3
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 149 36 62.08 4
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 148.5 36 61.88 5
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 148.5 35 61.88 6
Denis Brereton Finn Clover 146.5 35 61.04
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 128 29 53.33
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Gazelle 127 31 52.92
Registered Category 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 164.5 41 68.54 1
M M Readstown Frankie 156 39 65.00 2
M M Blitzen 155.5 40 64.79 3
K J Dior 151.5 38 63.13 4
Heike Holstein Sambuca 145 35 60.42 5
A K Fire Fly 138 36 57.50 6
Unregistered
Stephanie McGynn Salalah Princess Khareef 166.5 41 69.38 h/c
Rosario Kelly McArdles Mr T 156.5 37 65.21 h/c
Stephanie McGynn Checkmate 149 37 62.08 h/c
Orla Harrington Hunting Princess 144.5 35 60.21 h/c
Helen Dunne Ruby 139.5 34 58.13 h/c
Andrew Collins Comfort Zone 138.5 34 57.71 h/c
Class 3 - Novice BD 24 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Wilson Cloon Bright Cloud 170 59 65.38 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Gazelle 142 53 54.62 2
Registered Category 2
M M For Dante 173 61 66.54 1
K J Dior 172 62 66.15 2
Unregistered
Rosario Kelly Masters Crest 178 63 68.46 h/c
Cloe O’ Toole Goldthorn Impish Diamond 174 60 66.92 h/c
Cloe O’ Toole DBS Campletown 171 60 65.77 h/c
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 169 61 65.00 h/c
H F Haslemere Boy 150 55 57.69 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
M M Westlife Clover 191 60.5 65.86 1
Unregistered
Rosario Kelly Masters Crest 193 61 66.55 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 44 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 153 50 61.20 1
D S Ballyward Colleen 149 48 59.60 2
Registered Category 2
M M For Dante 169 55 67.60 1
K G Quite a Puzzle 164.5 54 65.80 2
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 156.5 51 62.60 3
Unregistered
Cloe O’ Toole Goldthorn Impish Diamond 158 51 63.20 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 216 64 74.48 1
D S Ballyward Colleen 190 54 65.52 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 190 52 65.52 3
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 188 54 64.83 4
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 182 52 62.76 5
Registered Category 2
M M Westlife Clover 193 54 66.55 1
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 183 52 63.10 2
K G Quite a Puzzle 183 50 63.10 3
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R O DBS Corland Gold 200.5 57 69.14 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 198 55 68.28 2
K G Ordinary Diamond 183 52 63.10 3
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 182.5 52 62.93 4
Aidan Campion Hannah K 182 53 62.76 5
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 167.5 46 57.76 6
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christina Keane Don Quixote 233.5 54 68.68 1
Linnea Larkin Goofy 222 54 65.29 2
Hannah Fielding Daylight B 220.5 55 64.85 3
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 220 54 64.71 4
R O DBS Corland Gold 219.5 54 64.56 5
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 216 52 63.53 6
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 225 41 66.18 1
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 223 40 65.59 2
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 213 41 62.65 3
Unregistered
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 198 38 58.24 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 215 51 63.24 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Sue 216 54 67.50 1
Petra Larkin Amrita 202 50 63.13 2
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 273 45 71.84 1
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 225 38 59.21 2
Class 17 - Unregistered Preliminary Preliminary BD 13 (2006) - Arena 3
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
L F Willy Wichtig 171 58 71.25 1
Alexandra Margalith My Avatar 167 56 69.58 2
E L Cashelbay Playboy 161 54 67.08 3
Lorna Flannagan Kilnamona Condy 157 52 65.42 4
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 156 54 65.00 5
C M Ebony Rose 155 52 64.58 6
Caroline Lynch Shannondale Vintage 154 52 64.17
H F White Autumn 150 52 62.50
Janni Sjöstrand Trasna na Dtonnta 146 50 60.83
S B Kilmorna’s White Angel 144 48 60.00
Joseph Sans Saturday Boy 138 44 57.50
C D Jordanstown Lady 130 44 54.17
Emma Jay Curren Clonbrin Boy 128 44 53.33
K T East Virginia 112 40 46.67
Class 18 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 4 (2007) - Arena 3
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Primary
Dorothy Rawlings Killoughter Tinkerbelle 106 23 58.89 1
Advanced Primary
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 104 23.5 57.78 1
Louise Baker Malahow Battle Cruise 103.5 23 57.50 2
Advanced Intermediate
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 116.5 27 64.72 1
Open
S K Athopia Clover Hearted 110.5 25.5 61.39 1
Class 19 - Riding Club Short Arena AIRC 17 (2008) - Arena 3
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Suzanne McGee Bohemian Ruby 152.5 53 66.30 1
Class 20 - Unregistered Eventing Nominate on entry - Arena 3
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Annalise Cullen Bishopshall Joe 124.5 25 62.25 1
Annalise Cullen Callowfeenish Rock 121.5 25 60.75 2
Class 22 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010) - Arena 3
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Liam Hayes Its Joey Time 129 34 64.50
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 123 34 61.50
Rebecca Carroll Annaharvey Mowhak 119 32 59.50
Ali Philips Pirate Queen 115 30.5 57.50
Hannah Byrne Teddy to Go 109 28.5 54.50
Class 23 - Pony Pony Rider Team FEI (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin Goofy 263.5 40.5 67.56 1