Our Sponsors
Results Coil Óg 20.07.2014

Coil Óg, Sunday 20th July 2014

Class 1a - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
H F Haslemere Boy 158 59.5 65.83 1
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 157.5 59 65.63 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 157 58 65.42 3
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 156 58.5 65.00 4
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 151.5 55 63.13 5
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 151 57.5 62.92 6
Laura Barry Cedarwood Star 148 54.5 61.67
S H Tullibard’s Valdemar 147.5 56 61.46
Aisling Jordan Knockananna Queen 146.5 58 61.04
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 146 56 60.83
S M Ballygriffin Lester Man 145.5 54 60.63
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 145 53.5 60.42
Phoebe Bright Dragon Rapide 142 53 59.17
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 140 52 58.33
Helen Dunne Ruby 138.5 52.5 57.71
S G Cally Sally 135 52 56.25
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Heather 131.5 51 54.79
H M Hide N Seek 154.5 57.5 64.38 h/c
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist w/d
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel w/d
Class 1b - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 185.5 49 77.29 1
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 168.5 63.5 70.21 2
Petra Larkin Cargo Van De Kapel 165.5 62 68.96 3
Linnea Larkin Danciers Design UCS 164.5 62 68.54 4
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 147 55 61.25 5
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 142.5 53 59.38 6
Elizabeth Frayling Coyne The Phrase 166.5 62 69.38 h/c
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Catherine McCourt Fabio K w/d
Class 2a - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 3
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 160.5 56 69.78 1
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 154 54 66.96 2
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 153 53 66.52 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 148.5 51 64.57 4
Helen Dunne Ruby 148 50 64.35 5
S H Tullibard’s Valdemar 143.5 51 62.39 6
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 143.5 49 62.39
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 141.5 49 61.52
Ciara Furlong Diamond Brego 137.5 47 59.78
Phoebe Bright Dragon Rapide 131.5 47 57.17
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 122.5 42 53.26
S G Cally Sally 115 40 50.00
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Heather 106.5 40 46.30
H M Hide N Seek 141 49 61.30 h/c
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel w/d
Class 2b - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 3
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 155.5 54 67.61 1
Petra Larkin Cargo Van De Kapel 153.5 54 66.74 2
Sonya McCormack Not Another One 147 52 63.91 3
Laura Hagger Chatterbox 141.5 50 61.52 4
Elizabeth Frayling Coyne The Phrase w/d
Catherine McCourt Fabio K w/d
Class 2c - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 4
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
O C Ben 159 55 69.13 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 157.5 55 68.48 2
M M Springview Ash 157 55 68.26 3
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 156.5 56 68.04 4
L F Willy Wichtig 156 54 67.83 5
J M Dream Well 155 56 67.39 6
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 155 55 67.39
Lucy Roberts Tom Dooley 153.5 53 66.74
Laura Barry Cedarwood Star 152 55 66.09
Bethany Quinn Zidane II 151.5 53 65.87
H F Haslemere Boy 151 57 65.65
Leanne Foster Little Prince 148 53 64.35
S M Ballygriffin Lester Man 142.5 51 61.96
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 141 51 61.30
U D Boswell Lilly 140.5 51 61.09
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist w/d
Class 3a - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K L Olympic Cool 209.5 64 69.83 1
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 207.5 64.5 69.17 2
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 192.5 57 64.17 3
Phoebe Bright Zebadee 191 60 63.67 4
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 190.5 58.5 63.50 5
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 188 57.5 62.67 6
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 187.5 56 62.50
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 186.5 56.5 62.17
Karyn Jamieson Prospect Howzat 180 56 60.00
Meghan Hatherell The Raconteur 192.5 58.5 64.17 h/c
Emer Hatherell Social Splash 183 56.5 61.00 h/c
Aisling Jordan Knockananna Queen w/d
K L Breeze On w/d
Class 3b - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 218 66 72.67 1
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 198.5 59.5 66.17 2
M M For Dante 196.5 63 65.50 3
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 188.5 58 62.83 4
Belinda Brereton Finn Clover w/d
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Class 4a - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 3
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 200.5 52 64.68 1
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 196.5 52 63.39 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 195.5 51 63.06 3
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 195 50 62.90 4
Marie Fitzpatrick Baronessa Giorgiette 189.5 49 61.13 5
K L Breeze On 184.5 48 59.52 6
S H Tullibard’s Valdemar 183.5 47 59.19
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 181.5 46 58.55
S M Ballygriffin Lester Man 179.5 46 57.90
Class 4b - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 3
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 223.5 60 72.10 1
Amanda Goldsbury VSH Eddy 220.5 55 71.13 2
M M For Dante 202 54 65.16 3
Belinda Brereton Finn Clover 191 50 61.61 4
Laura Hagger Chatterbox 190.5 50 61.45 5
S H Drumhilla Pride 199.5 54 64.35 h/c
Class 4c - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 4
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 224 59 72.26 1
Roisin Winters Rhos Royal Velvet 220.5 58 71.13 2
W C Condor 216.5 57 69.84 3
Cloe O’ Toole Goldthorn Impish Diamond 215.5 57 69.52 4
Linnea Larkin Danciers Design UCS 211.5 55 68.23 5
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 210.5 55 67.90 6
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 208.5 55 67.26
O S Sundial Cuddy 208.5 55 67.26
Karyn Jamieson Prospect Howzat 207 54 66.77
Caitriona Curran Charlie of Blakehill 204 53 65.81
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 201 53 64.84
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 189.5 51 61.13
Caoimhe Curran Southeast Starlight 189 50 60.97
Class 5a - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 206.5 61 66.61 1
Phoebe Bright Zebadee 203.5 60 65.65 2
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 203.5 57.5 65.65 3
R W Count Christy 203 60 65.48 4
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 199 58 64.19 5
O O Mosstown Stanley 194.5 57 62.74 6
Cloe O’ Toole Goldthorn Impish Diamond 187 55 60.32
S H Drumhilla Pride 193 57 62.26 h/c
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 192 57 61.94 h/c
Kate Gibney Sea Pearl w/d
Jean Halpenny William 28 ret
K L Olympic Cool w/d
Class 5b - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Gertie Liekens-Schurmans
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Yvette Truesdale Woodcroft Waltzer 219 64 70.65 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 207 60 66.77 2
W C Condor 198 56.5 63.87 3
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 6a - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 187 51 64.48 1
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid 186 52 64.14 2
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 184.5 50 63.62 3
Cloe O’ Toole Goldthorn Impish Diamond 174 49 60.00 4
Jean Halpenny William 28 167.5 49 57.76 5
Class 6b - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 184 50 63.45 1
W C Condor 178.5 49 61.55 2
Nina Reinbold Tomgar Queen B 177.5 49 61.21 3
Yvette Truesdale Woodcroft Waltzer 174.5 49 60.17 4
Bethany Quinn Zidane II 170.5 48 58.79 5
S H Drumhilla Pride 182 52 62.76 h/c
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 181 49 62.41 h/c
Catherine McCourt Captain K w/d
Class 6c - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 4
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sophie Daly Eicke II 216.5 61 74.66 1
Kate Gibney Sea Pearl 203 58 70.00 2
R W Count Christy 202.5 58 69.83 3
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 200 55 68.97 4
O O Mosstown Stanley 198.5 58 68.45 5
Megan McGrath Romanno Frerejacques 197 54 67.93 6
Sinead McGrath Ballj Spirit 196.5 55 67.76
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 195 57 67.24
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 202 58 69.66 1
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 189.5 51 65.34 2
Rachael Coulter Gorsehill Maya 188.5 52 65.00 3
Megan McGrath Dhumavarna 184.5 51 63.62 4
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 180 51 62.07 5
Roisin Henry Warrington 178 49 61.38 6
Margaret Coonan Helena 177.5 50 61.21
Christina Keane Don Quixote 176 49 60.69
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 172.5 49 59.48
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 197.5 55 68.10 h/c
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 189 53 65.17 h/c
Tony Kennedy Westeria Lane 176.5 50 60.86 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 220 53 64.71 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 217.5 52 63.97 2
Lorraine Cassidy Rafaella 214 52 62.94 3
Margaret Coonan Helena 212.5 53 62.50 4
Roisin Henry Warrington 202.5 50 59.56 5
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 233 56 68.53 h/c
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 219.5 54 64.56 h/c
S H Welt Crusador w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sweeps Crystal Cruise 264.5 43 69.61 1
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 254.5 40.5 66.97 2
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 242 37.5 63.68 3
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 239 39.5 62.89 4
Yvette Truesdale The Best Buddy 233.5 39 61.45 5
S H Welt Crusador w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 94 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 214 51 62.94 1
Yvette Truesdale The Best Buddy 204.5 50 60.15 2
Bethany Mackey Don Fernando 203 51 59.71 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla 196.5 50 57.79 4
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sweeps Crystal Cruise 213.5 54 66.72 1
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 204.5 51 63.91 2
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 199 50 62.19 3
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 198 49 61.88 4
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 192.5 50 60.16 5
Roisin Henry Tipperary Ted 184.5 47 57.66 6
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amanda Goldsbury Troytin 263 44 69.21 1
Dale Roberts Enigma 247.5 41 65.13 2
Lucy Cusack Winky Tinky GLN 233.5 37.5 61.45 3
Wolfgang Frank Castletown Jaro 226.5 37 59.61 4
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Dale Roberts Enigma 230.5 38.5 60.66 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2014) - Arena 1
Judge - Debby Lush (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Yvette Truesdale Has to be Fun 314 38 62.80 1
Class 16 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006) - Arena 4
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Alexander Chatsworth Lux 176 60 73.33 1
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 162 54 67.50 2
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 162 54 67.50 2
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue 156 52 65.00 4
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 153.5 52 63.96 5
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 152.5 52 63.54 6
Orlaith Delamere Allanah Sioga 152 52 63.33
Louise Parks West Joey 151 50 62.92
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 148.5 49 61.88
Lara Turner Ekstreme 141 47 58.75
Sheila Foley Regal Isle 140.5 46 58.54
Laura Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 137.5 46 57.29
John Wiseman Little Brud 136 46 56.67
Deirdre Lenihan Cuppachino 136 44 56.67
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 134.5 42 56.04
L C Spirit Dancer 129.5 44 53.96
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 129 41 53.75
Tara Eastwood Lyons Midnight Effervescence 128 44 53.33
Ryan Costello Moon Bandit 123.5 42 51.46
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 118.5 40 49.38
A O Acknowledge 111.5 37 46.46
Barbara Delaney Halals Magic w/d
Class 17 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 3
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Maher Ballykeeran Boy 170 61 73.91 1
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue 158.5 56 68.91 2
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 158 54 68.70 3
H F Elegant Oden 153 54 66.52 4
Orlaith Delamere Allanah Sioga 152 55 66.09 5
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 151 53 65.65 6
Louise Parks West Joey 149 53 64.78
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 148.5 53 64.57
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 145 51 63.04
Olga Levis Winterdown Ruby 142.5 51 61.96
Noeleen Mattimoe Grangehiggin Dacota 133.5 48 58.04
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z w/d
Class 18 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 3
Judge - Wouter Liekens
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Claire Maher Ballykeeran Boy 197 51 63.55 1
Niamh Drea Diamond Star Girl 190 49 61.29 2
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 180 46 58.06 3
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z w/d