Our Sponsors
Results Coil Óg 19.10.2014

Coil Óg, Sunday 19th October 2014

Class 1a - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 200.5 70.5 77.12 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 175.5 61 67.50 2
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 174 60.5 66.92 3
David Freeney Erastus H 170.5 50.5 65.58 4
Alexandra Margalith My Avatar 165.5 54.5 63.65 5
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 162.5 56 62.50 6
A B CLS Stay With Her Johnny 161.5 59 62.12
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 156 56.5 60.00
Leah Murphy Ballydaniel Christopher 145 50 55.77
H F Sumas Black Fox w/d
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust w/d
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin w/d
Class 1b - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 175.5 62 67.50 1
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi w/d
Class 2a - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 157.5 57 68.48 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 154.5 55 67.17 2
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 147.5 53 64.13 3
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 139 50 60.43 4
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 138.5 47 60.22 5
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 137.5 47 59.78 6
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 133 49 57.83
Liam van der Veen Bayview Diamond Dolly 124.5 42 54.13
Leanne Foster Little Prince 122 42 53.04
Leah Murphy Ballydaniel Christopher 116.5 42 50.65
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust w/d
Class 2b - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 155.5 54 67.61 1
Catherine McCourt Fabio K 143.5 51 62.39 2
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF 132 44 57.39 3
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 131.5 44 57.17 4
Class 3a - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 188 60.5 62.67 1
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 181.5 53 60.50 2
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 179 56 59.67 3
Class 3b - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Cargo Van De Kapel 199 61 66.33 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti w/d
Class 4a - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Ryan Early Warning 196.5 52 63.39 h/c
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest ret
Class 4b - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 228 61 73.55 1
Petra Larkin Cargo Van De Kapel 219.5 57 70.81 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 215 57 69.35 3
Catherine McCourt Fabio K 199.5 54 64.35 4
Iris Walshe Jigsaw 185 48 59.68 h/c
Jennifer Egan Contessa SF w/d
Class 5a - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 214.5 64 69.19 1
Emily Kate Robinson Nanos 198 56 63.87 2
Jean Halpenny William 28 188.5 59.5 60.81 3
E C Capitol Coin 185 54 59.68 4
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 177 53 57.10 5
S D Willows Ambition 185.5 53.5 59.84 h/c
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva ret
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid w/d
Class 5b - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 200.5 58 64.68 1
Elizabeth Frayling Castlebanny Seamus h/c
Class 6a - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Tisrara Hill 197.5 55 68.10 1
Karyn Jamieson Dutch Diva 193.5 54 66.72 2
Jean Halpenny William 28 190 54 65.52 3
Emily Kate Robinson Nanos 187.5 54 64.66 4
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 181.5 50 62.59 5
Kate Ryan Early Warning 188 53 64.83 h/c
S D Willows Ambition 173 48 59.66 h/c
Jacqueline Walsh Kilkeany Druid w/d
Class 6b - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 200 55 68.97 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 195 54 67.24 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 190.5 54 65.69 3
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 189.5 53 65.34 4
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 189 53 65.17 5
Elizabeth Frayling Castlebanny Seamus w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 197 56 67.93 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 190.5 53 65.69 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 189.5 53 65.34 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla 181.5 49 62.59 4
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 173 49 59.66 5
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 214 53 62.94 1
Margaret Coonan Helena 208.5 51 61.32 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla w/d
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow w/d
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 248.5 41 67.16 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 236.5 39 63.92 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Biala Perla 225.5 38 60.95 3
Margaret Coonan Helena 215.5 36 58.24 4
Jennifer Egan Wilson 207.5 34.5 56.08 5
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 228.5 36 60.13 1
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 226 39.5 59.47 2
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 224.5 38 59.08 3
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 214 52 66.88 1
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 209 56 65.31 2
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 199 52 62.19 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 194.5 46 60.78 4
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C B Zilver Prince 235.5 37.5 61.97 1
Heike Holstein Sweeps Crystal Cruise w/d
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2009)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Phillipa Teggin Unexpected 232 37.5 61.05 1
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2014)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 321.5 42 64.30 1
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 318 42 63.60 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 311 41.5 62.20 3
Class 16 - Preliminary BD 13 (2006)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maegen Fleming Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 165 57 68.75 1
Z R Moneyball 160.5 54 66.88 2
Hanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 157 59 65.42 3
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 155 52 64.58 4
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 148.5 49 61.88 5
Kate Solon Loughahoe Legend 147 46 61.25 6
Camilla Walter Sam of Classic Vision 145 50 60.42
Victoria Mason Rosheen Mozart 142.5 47 59.38
Lottie Ross Marconey Beauty 140.5 48 58.54
Joseph Sans Saturday Boy 140.5 47 58.54
Ceara Banner Mr X 138.5 47 57.71
Naomi Shairp KEC Cool Jazz 138.5 47 57.71
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 133.5 46 55.63
Tania Whittle Laverty Belle 133 46 55.42
Leah Haden Little Warrior Angel 129 45 53.75
Karen Reynolds Dun and Dusted 125.5 43 52.29
Eileen Forrest Capriat Trump 121 43 50.42
Eabha Costello Clonee Clint w/d
A O Acknowledge w/d
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer w/d
Class 17 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 161 54 70.00 1
Maegen Fleming Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 159 56 69.13 2
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 159 55 69.13 3
Sarah Quaid Riverstown Express 158.5 55 68.91 4
Ceara Banner Mr X 147.5 53 64.13 5
Naomi Shairp KEC Cool Jazz 142 50 61.74 6
Leanne Foster Blue Lake Colleen 129.5 47 56.30
Class 18 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 211.5 63.5 68.23 1
E C Capitol Coin 208 62 67.10 2
M S Colourful Kiwi w/d