Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 25.01.2015

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 25th January 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 227.5 72 78.45 1
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 211 65.5 72.76 2
Margo Monaghan Samar 205.5 63 70.86 3
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 202 61.5 69.66 4
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 191.5 60 66.03 5
Renata Bernatovica Triskel Connie 190 55 65.52 6
Annalisa Zieg Duncormick Lady 184 55 63.45
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 184 54 63.45
R G Spot On 181.5 55 62.59
Sinead Nolan Nancy 180.5 54 62.24
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 202.5 63.5 69.83 1
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
K N Tullibard’s Shakira 163.5 63 68.13 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 162.5 61 67.71 2
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 160 60 66.67 3
Anne McFarland Carrick Diamond Rose 158.5 60 66.04 4
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 158 57.5 65.83 5
Renata Bernatovica Triskel Connie 146 50.5 60.83 6
Sinead Nolan Nancy 141 53.5 58.75
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 140.5 53 58.54
Kate Kennedy Cityscape w/d
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 162 63 67.50 1
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 158 60 65.83 2
Class 3 - Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
K N Belle Ame 210.5 66.5 72.59 1
K N Tullibard’s Shakira 204 62 70.34 2
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 203.5 63 70.17 3
Anne McFarland Carrick Diamond Rose 185.5 56.5 63.97 4
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 184.5 59.5 63.62 5
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 184.5 58.5 63.62 6
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 179 55 61.72
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 178.5 51.5 61.55
Karen Gibney Special Edition 174 51.5 60.00
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 174 50 60.00
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 167 50 57.59 1
Unregistered
Alice Higgins Bob Marley 186.5 58.5 64.31 h/c
Alannah Murphy Ottoman Rebel 181.5 52 62.59 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 183 61.5 67.78 1
K N Belle Ame 179.5 58.5 66.48 2
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 175 60 64.81 3
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 173.5 58.5 64.26 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 171 57 63.33 5
Karen Gibney Special Edition 169 57.5 62.59 6
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist 152 49.5 56.30
Registered Category 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 188.5 61.5 69.81 1
Unregistered
Alannah Murphy Ottoman Rebel 166 51 61.48 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary BD 44 (2002)
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 170 54 68.00 1
Clare Fitzsimons Smart Decision w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 186.5 53 64.31 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 183 51 63.10 2
Registered Category 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 201.5 57 69.48 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 188 53 64.83 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 188 53 64.83 1
Roisin Muirhead Dunsallen 187.5 53 64.66 3
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 184.5 53 63.62 4
C R Troebadour 168 49 57.93 5
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 226.5 56 68.64 1
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 215 54 65.15 2
C R Troebadour 212.5 52 64.39 3
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 238.5 39 62.76 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 257.5 40.5 67.76 1
Class 14 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 209.5 63 72.24 1
Alice Higgins Cluain Lara Lad 200 64 68.97 2
Georgia Nelson Arwen Lady of Rohane 194.5 62 67.07 3
Niamh Martin Sir Freckelot 188 58.5 64.83 4
Fiona Cox Lady Annabelles Promise 183 54 63.10 5
Lynsey Mac Gowan Tequila Dun 168 48 57.93 6
Melanie O’ Connor Foaleen 166.5 50.5 57.41
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man 164 54 56.55
Katie Mai Hogan Charante Charlie 146 43 50.34
Class 19 - Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Hogan Lough Conn Laura 146 38 73.00
Lucy Zieg Monty’s Place 128 32.5 64.00
Clare Hawthorne Beezies Minty 122.5 30 61.25
Class 20 - Pony Rider Team FEI (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sofie Walshe Horseleap Bruno 252.5 40 64.74 1
Roisin Muirhead Dunsallen 236 38.5 60.51 2