Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 15.03.2015

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 15th March 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 201 68 80.40 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 195.5 65 78.20 2
Claire Maher Miss Chief 184.5 63 73.80 3
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 179.5 62 71.80 4
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 173 57 69.20 5
Margo Monaghan Samar 168 54 67.20 6
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 165.5 54 66.20
R G Spot On 162 50 64.80
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 161 52 64.40
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 156.5 50 62.60
A L Beezies Milky Way 156 50 62.40
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 154.5 52 61.80
C K Thornfield Roe 152 52 60.80
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 150.5 50 60.20
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 150 50 60.00
Sinead Nolan Nancy 140 46 56.00
Nicole Groyer Ziggy Stardust II 135.5 46 54.20
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer w/d
Unregistered
Michael Boyd Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 162.5 53 65.00 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 176.5 60.5 67.88 1
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 166.5 57 64.04 2
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 165.5 58 63.65 3
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 164.5 57 63.27 4
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 159.5 56.5 61.35 5
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 159 56.5 61.15 6
A L Beezies Milky Way 158 54 60.77
R G Spot On 156.5 55 60.19
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 156.5 55 60.19
Sinead Nolan Nancy 156 54 60.00
Unregistered
Michael Boyd Killeshin Ferrous Diamond w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 227.5 70 73.39 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 218 69 70.32 2
Claire Maher Miss Chief 209 61 67.42 3
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 205 61 66.13 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 205 61 66.13 4
Karen Gibney Special Edition 192.5 57 62.10 6
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 177.5 52 57.26 1
Unregistered
Michael Boyd Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 184.5 53 59.52 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 191 63.5 70.74 1
Sarah Elebert Belle Izarra Z 181 59.5 67.04 2
Sarah Quaid Riverstown Express 179 60 66.30 3
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 176 58 65.19 4
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 175 57.5 64.81 5
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 162 56.5 60.00 6
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Silver 160 56 59.26
Clare Fitzsimons Smart Decision 157.5 53.5 58.33
Karen Gibney Special Edition 155 52 57.41
Registered Category 2
A K Fire Fly 184.5 62.5 68.33 1
Unregistered
F S Newmarket Ventro 189.5 65 70.19 h/c
F S KEC Hanzel 182.5 62.5 67.59 h/c
Michael Boyd Killeshin Ferrous Diamond 170 58.5 62.96 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Catherine Gorton Heartbreaker Junior 236.5 66 73.91 1
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 236 64 73.75 2
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 211 56 65.94 3
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 210 54 65.63 4
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 209 54 65.31 5
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 208.5 54 65.16 6
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 200 53 62.50
Clare Fitzsimons Smart Decision 191.5 52 59.84
Registered Category 2
Annora Whitley Walk On By 200.5 51 62.66 1
Class 6 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Catherine Gorton Heartbreaker Junior 214 65 69.03 1
Sarah Quaid Riverstown Express 199.5 58.5 64.35 2
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 195.5 57 63.06 3
Sarah Elebert Belle Izarra Z 195.5 56 63.06 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 194.5 56 62.74 5
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 187 55.5 60.32 6
E C Capitol Coin w/d
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 203 59 65.48 1
Annora Whitley Walk On By 173 51.5 55.81 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 232 57 70.30 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 213 53 64.55 2
Sinead Donnellan RRC Soprano 206.5 49 62.58 3
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 203 51 61.52 4
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 201 51 60.91 5
Class 8 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 226.5 56 66.62 1
Christina Keane Don Quixote 216.5 53 63.68 2
Sinead Donnellan RRC Soprano 199 47 58.53 3
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 210 40.5 61.76 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 241.5 38 63.55 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Dwyer Snowdon Faberge 263 42.5 69.21 1
C B Zilver Prince 238 39 62.63 2
A K Pennsylvania Vinckenburgh 230.5 38 60.66 3
Class 13 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E C Capitol Coin w/d
Class 14 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
A O Acknowledge 147 50 58.80 1
Zoe Bolton Tilly B 145.5 47 58.20 2
Orla Clarke Jon James 140 46 56.00 3
Aaron McGrane Andiamos 138 46 55.20 4
Class 15 - Riding Club Short Arena Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Primary
Orla Clarke Jon James 155 52 62.00 1
Advanced Primary
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 143 46 57.20 1
Class 17 - Unregistered Eventing Nominate on entry
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 133.5 27 66.75 1
D G DSL The Mooch 130 28 65.00 2
Class 18 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Gillian Kyle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle White Benny Il Capo 143 31.5 62.17