Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 29.07.2007

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 29th July 2007

Class 2 - Amateur Preliminary BD 14 (2006) - Outdoor
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nicole Barr Florida Daydream 161 67.08 1
Niall Halpenny Engtoft’s Gina 146 60.83 2
Gerard Kenny The Joker 142 59.17 3
Anne Dunne Cos Bán Carraigh 132 55.00 4
Niamh Fay Golden Dynamite 126 52.50 5
Elizabeth Curran Samarenkum 124 51.67 6
Claudine Kerr Miss Tequila 124 51.67 6
Kieran Corrigan Casper Majestic 0 w/d
K K Harristown Lad 0 w/d
Class 3 - Amateur Novice BD 21 (2002) - Outdoor
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tracey Aittigrine Quantum 123 61.50 1
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 18 (2002) - Outdoor
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 176 73.33 1
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 168 70.00 2
Margo Monaghan Red Devil Lad 144 60.00 3
E P Ballinapark Ruby 143 59.58 4
Jean Halpenny Engtoft’s Gina 142 59.17 5
Jennifer Egan Celbridge Allstar 142 59.16 5
E M Shiraz Murphy 137 57.08
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 16 (2002) - Long Indoor
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Lee Seamyway 137 68.50 1
P M Queenland Morning Star 136 68.00 2
Jennifer Egan Celbridge Allstar 135 67.50 3
E P Ballinapark Regal Star 127 63.50 4
E P Ballinapark Ruby 122 61.00 5
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 122 61.00 5
E M Shiraz Murphy 117 58.50
S N Cyril Watkins 113 56.50
Nicole Barr Florida Daydream 118 59.00 h/c
C T Shaldon 0 w/d
Maggy Williams Burkes Peerage 0 w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 25 (2005) - Short Indoor
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 182 72.80 1
David Keane Laynes 5 175 70.00 2
E P Ballinapark Regal Star 175 70.00 2
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 160 64.00 4
Cairlinn Carroll Coco Wenever 153 61.20 5
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 149 59.60 6
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 148 59.20
Jane Bolton Gengalore 145 58.00
Deirdre Reilly The Alchemist 144 57.60 h/c
Antonia Ward Marwood King 0 w/d
Class 7 - Novice BD 37 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Lee Seamyway 177 63.21 1
P M Queenland Morning Star 173 61.79 2
Cairlinn Carroll Coco Wenever 170 60.71 3
Jane Bolton Gengalore 164 58.57 4
S N Cyril Watkins 158 56.43 5
Deirdre Reilly The Alchemist 180 64.29 h/c
Antonia Ward Marwood King 0 w/d
Class 8 - Elementary BD 48 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Jean Mitchell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
E B Teleasi 194 66.89 1
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 174 60.00 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 174 60.00 2
Sarah Logan Knockagh Star 164 56.55 4
Sharon Reilly Loxton Ridge 160 55.17 h/c
Class 9 - Elementary BD 57 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Jean Mitchell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 197 70.50 1
Christina Keane Glenmore Ash 175 62.50 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 174 62.14 3
David Keane Laynes 5 170 60.71 4
Jennifer Egan Clonlara Suzie 164 58.57 5
E B Teleasi 162 57.86 6
Sarah Logan Knockagh Star 161 57.50
S H Benjamen II 137 48.92
Sharon Reilly Loxton Ridge 150 53.57 h/c
Class 10 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Long Indoor
Judge - Jean Mitchell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Jupiter’s Moon 195 67.24 1
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 176 60.28 2
Maggy Williams Here’s Cupid 157 54.13 3
S H Benjamen II 0 w/d
C T Shaldon 0 w/d
Class 11 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Long Indoor
Judge - Jean Mitchell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Jupiter’s Moon 209 61.47 1
Sorrell Klatzko Lorenzo K 205 60.29 2
Maggy Williams Here’s Cupid 186 54.70 3
Class 12 - Advanced Medium BD 95 (2002) - Long Indoor
Judge - Jean Mitchell
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
R S Saint Emilion 2 204 63.75 1
Sorrell Klatzko Lorenzo K 202 63.12 2