Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 26.04.2015

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 26th April 2015

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 181 58 72.40 1
N F Moylaw Brando 174.5 57 69.80 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 173 56 69.20 3
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 169 55 67.60 4
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 167 54 66.80 5
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 165.5 53 66.20 6
Leanne Foster Little Prince 164.5 52 65.80
N O Miss Island Star 164 53 65.60
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Gem 163.5 53 65.40
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 163.5 52 65.40
C K Thornfield Roe 156 50 62.40
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 155.5 50 62.20
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 155 50 62.00
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 155 50 62.00
Sinead Nolan Nancy 151.5 49 60.60
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 148 48 59.20
Unregistered
M M Eclipto 175.5 56 70.20 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
N F Moylaw Brando 162 56 70.43 1
Leanne Foster Little Prince 142 48 61.74 2
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine Gem 140.5 50 61.09 3
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 139.5 50 60.65 4
Karyn Jamieson Midnight Van De Buitenlust 138.5 48 60.22 5
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 136 46 59.13 6
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 135.5 46 58.91
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 132 44 57.39
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 131 48 56.96
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 131,5 47 56.96
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 129 45 56.09
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba 128 46 55.65
N O Miss Island Star 127 45 55.22
Unregistered
Linnea Larkin Kiltubber Cooper 165 56 71.74 h/c
M M Eclipto 146 52 63.48 h/c
Class 3 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 209.5 59 67.58 1
Karen Gibney Special Edition 202.5 59 65.32 2
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 200.5 59.5 64.68 3
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 186.5 55.5 60.16 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 181 54.5 58.39 5
Maryanne Kerr Ubert 178 53 57.42 6
M S Colourful Kiwi 173 50 55.81
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan ret
Registered Category 2
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 209.5 62 67.58 1
Unregistered
Linnea Larkin Kiltubber Cooper 223 65.5 71.94 1
Maeve Mooney Silver Phoenix 195.5 55.5 63.06 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 176.5 56.5 65.37 1
Karen Gibney Special Edition 174.5 60.5 64.63 2
Isobell Keyes Foxfield’s Ivan 160 53 59.26 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 159.5 51 59.07 4
Maryanne Kerr Ubert 142.5 48.5 52.78 5
Unregistered
Sadhbh McGrath Bridgemans Cocoa Malt 164.5 58.5 60.93 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 42 (2008)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 213 54 66.56 1
Angela Flynn Bedrock Riley 203 50 63.44 2
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 196.5 51 61.41 3
Angela Flynn Tequila Dun 193.5 49 60.47 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll 193.5 49 60.47 4
Aoife O’ Connor Killough Benedict 189.5 49 59.22 6
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 204 59.5 65.81 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 198 60 63.87 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Doll ret
Registered Category 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 194 55 62.58 1
Annora Whitley Walk On By 167.5 47.5 54.03 2
Unregistered
Jo May OLS Inis Blath 213 64 68.71 1
Jo May Gina Van De Neerheide 192.5 56 62.10 2
Sadhbh McGrath Bridgemans Cocoa Malt 183.5 53.5 59.19 3
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Annora Whitley Walk On By 172 40 52.12 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 216.5 39 63.68 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 235 38 61.84 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 211 39 62.06 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucinda Webb-Graham Zidane 230.5 38.5 60.66 1
Class 14 - Unregistered Preliminary Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Somers Indian Mist 161.5 53 64.60 1
A B Maypole Storm 160.5 53 64.20 2
Anna Fitzpatrick Criminal Class 157.5 53 63.00 3
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 157.5 51 63.00 4
Maeve McCaul Ballyalt Patchwork Cruise 156 50 62.40 5
Margaret Brannigan Out of the Blue 155.5 50 62.20 6
John Wiseman Little Brud 150 49 60.00
Zoe Bolton Tilly B 141 44 56.40
A O Acknowledge 132 48 52.80
Eileen Forrest Capri Belle Flighton w/d
Class 15 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Primary
Des McLaughlin Killossery Kimi 146.5 48 58.60 1
Advanced Primary
Helena Fitzgerald Gentleman James 153 49 61.20 1
Intermediate
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue 166.5 52 66.60 1
John Wiseman Little Brud 150 49 60.00 2
Class 17 - Unregistered Eventing Nominate on entry
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 128.5 26 64.25 1
Aoife Daly Limbo Rock 126 23 54.78 2
Class 18 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Horan Casper The Ghost 162 37 70.43
Megan Wimsey Coolbanagher Joey 144.5 34 62.83
Class 19 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Horan Casper The Ghost 140.5 35 70.25